Results

  • vs. Intersquad

    03/04/2021

  • vs. Hinsdale South High School

    03/11/2021

  • @ Stevenson Invitational

    03/13/2021

  • @ Sandburg High School

    03/15/2021

  • @ Fenwick Invite

    03/18/2021

  • @ Fenwick Invite

    03/19/2021

  • @ Fenwick Invite

    03/20/2021

  • @ York Invitational

    03/26/2021

  • @ York Invitational

    03/27/2021

  • vs. Lyons Township Invitational

    04/02/2021

  • vs. Lyons Township Invitational

    04/03/2021

  • @ Hinsdale Central High School

    04/07/2021

  • vs. Homewood Flossmoor High School

    04/12/2021

  • vs. Morton High School

    04/15/2021

  • @ Oak Park River Forest High School

    04/20/2021

  • vs. Neuqua Valley High School

    04/22/2021

  • @ Naperville North High School

    04/27/2021

  • @ Waubonsie Valley High School

    04/29/2021

  • @ Stevenson Invitational

    04/30/2021

  • @ Stevenson Invitational

    05/01/2021

  • @ WSC Invite

    05/07/2021

  • @ WSC Invite

    05/08/2021

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    05/12/2021

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    05/13/2021

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    05/15/2021

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/20/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 04
    Intersquad
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 11
    Hinsdale South High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Mar. 13
    Stevenson Invitational
    01:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Monday, Mar. 15
    Sandburg High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Mar. 18
    Fenwick Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Friday, Mar. 19
    Fenwick Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Mar. 20
    Fenwick Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Friday, Mar. 26
    York Invitational
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Mar. 27
    York Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Friday, Apr. 02
    Lyons Township Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Apr. 03
    Lyons Township Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 07
    Hinsdale Central High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Monday, Apr. 12
    Homewood Flossmoor High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Apr. 15
    Morton High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Oak Park River Forest High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WATERPOLO | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS VARSITY WATERPOLO page.

State Trophies: 1st Place (2012), 3rd Place (2006), 4th Place (2009), 4th Place (1996 ISA)

Sectional Championships: 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2006

ALL-STATE PLAYERS:
2011:
David Sekula (1st Team)
Andrew Brown (1st Team)
Kovas Zygas (3rd Team)

2010:
David Sekula (2nd Team)

2009:
Patrick Weigand (1st Team)
Peter Bruton (3rd Team)
Spencer Ellison (4th Team)

2008:
Kevin Tully (1st Team)
Patrick Weigand (2nd Team)
Peter Bruton (3rd Team)

2007:
Scott Nemecek (1st Team)
Peter Cosentino (Second Team)

2006:
Scott Nemecek (1st Team)
Pat Wilkins (2nd Team)
Peter Cosentino (3rd Team)

2005:
Mark Lakis
Derrick Brace

1997:
Dan Dangler

1996:
Randy Brace
Dan Dangler
Doug Eichstaedt
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.