Results

  • vs. Intersquad

    03/05/2020

  • vs. New Trier High School

    03/10/2020

  • @ Hinsdale Central High School

    04/08/2020

  • vs. Homewood Flossmoor High School

    04/13/2020

  • vs. Riverside-brookfield High School

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Morton High School

    04/16/2020

  • @ St. Ignatius Tourney

    04/17/2020

  • @ St. Ignatius Tourney

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Fenwick High School

    04/20/2020

  • @ Oak Park River Forest High School

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Neuqua Valley High School

    04/23/2020

  • vs. To Be Announced

    04/25/2020

  • @ Naperville North High School

    04/28/2020

  • @ Waubonsie Valley High School

    04/30/2020

  • vs. St. Ignatius High School

    05/04/2020

  • vs. Lyons Township Invitational

    05/09/2020

  • vs. Ihsa Sectionals

    05/14/2020

  • vs. Ihsa Sectionals

    05/15/2020

  • vs. Ihsa Sectionals

    05/16/2020

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/21/2020

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/22/2020

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    05/23/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Homewood Flossmoor High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Riverside-brookfield High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Morton High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Friday, Apr. 17
    St. Ignatius Tourney
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    St. Ignatius Tourney
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Fenwick High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Oak Park River Forest High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Neuqua Valley High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    To Be Announced
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Naperville North High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Monday, May. 04
    St. Ignatius High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Saturday, May. 09
    Lyons Township Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Thursday, May. 14
    Ihsa Sectionals
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATERPOLO

    Friday, May. 15
    Ihsa Sectionals
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS WATERPOLO | Varsity

 

 

Welcome to the GIRLS VARSITY WATERPOLO page. Below is a history of state appearances and past All-State Honors.

State Trophies: 1st place (2010) 1st Place (1986,1991, 1990 ISA), 2nd
Place (1987 ISA)

 

ALL-STATE PLAYERS

2014:
Julia Cohen (3rd Team)
Caroline Walsh (4th Team)


2013:
Blair Hopwood (2nd Team)

 

2012:
Kirby Kaptur (1st Team)
Carrie Nacht (2nd Team)
Lizzy Kosin (2nd Team)

2011:
Kirby Kaptur (2nd Team)
Lizzy Kosin (3rd Team)
Grace Trilla (4th Team)

2010:
Allie Grimes (1st Team)
Katelyn Jacobs (1st Team)
Kirby Kaptur (2nd Team)

2009:
Emily Bornhoff (2nd Team)
Kirby Kaptur (2nd Team)
Allie Grimes (3rd Team)
Katie Doyle (4th Team)

2008:
Katherine Delacey (2nd Team)
Megan Jacobs (3rd Team)
Emily Bornhoff (4th Team)

2007:
Megan Kono (2nd Team)

2006:
Megan Kono (3rd Team)

2005:
Sarah Trilla (3rd Team)
Laura Ansilio (4th Team)

2004:
Lauren Burel (2nd Team)

2003:
Lauren Burel (3rd Team)
Kasey Cavoto (4th Team)

(Begin IHSA) 2001:
Ashley Russow


 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.