GIRLS BADMINTON

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/07/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM N C - Vaughan Gym -
04/08/2020 Wed @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
04/09/2020 Thu @ Willowbrook Quad A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
04/11/2020 Sat @ Thornton Fractional South A 9:00 AM T-F SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL -
04/13/2020 Mon @ Stagg High School A 4:30 PM Stagg High School -
04/14/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM N C - Vaughan Gym -
04/15/2020 Wed vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 4:30 PM N C - Vaughan Gym -
04/18/2020 Sat @ New Trier Invitational A 8:30 AM New Trier HS -
04/20/2020 Mon @ Downers south/ oak lawn/ reavis A 4:30 PM Oak Lawn High School -
04/22/2020 Wed @ Hinsdale Central High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
04/24/2020 Fri @ West Chicago Invite A 4:30 PM West Chicago High School -
04/25/2020 Sat @ Oswego Invitational A 8:00 AM Oswego High School -
05/01/2020 Fri @ WSC - Silver WSC Meet A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central High School -
05/07/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
05/08/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
05/09/2020* Sat @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
05/15/2020 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY -
05/16/2020 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/07/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM N C - Upper North Gym -
04/08/2020 Wed @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
04/09/2020 Thu vs. Lyons Township Quad Meet - WB/ DGN/ New Trier/ LT H 4:30 PM N C - Upper North Gym -
04/11/2020 Sat @ Andrew Invitational A 9:00 AM Andrew Hs -
04/13/2020 Mon @ Stagg High School A 4:30 PM Stagg High School -
04/14/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM N C - Upper North Gym -
04/15/2020 Wed @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest High School -
04/20/2020 Mon vs. Lyons Township Quad Meet - Oak Lawn/ Reavis/ LT/Glenbard South H 4:30 PM N C - Upper North Gym -
04/22/2020 Wed @ Hinsdale Central High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
04/28/2020 Tue @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS -
05/01/2020 Fri @ WSC - Silver WSC Meet A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/07/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
04/08/2020 Wed @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
04/11/2020 Sat @ Lockport Invitational A 09:00 AM Lockport High School -
04/13/2020 Mon vs. Stagg High School H 4:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
04/14/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove South High School H 4:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
04/15/2020 Wed @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest High School -
04/20/2020 Mon vs. Lyons Township Quad Meet - Oak Lawn/ Leyden/ LT/ RB H 4:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
04/22/2020 Wed @ Hinsdale Central High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
04/25/2020 Sat @ New Trier Invitational A 9:00 AM New Trier HS -
04/28/2020 Tue @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS -
04/30/2020 Thu @ WSC Invite A 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
05/02/2020 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 09:00 AM Hinsdale South Invitational -