BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 59 - Plainfield North - 43
11/26/2019 Tue vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 51 - 40 - Fenger
11/27/2019 Wed vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 61 - 41 - Maine South
12/06/2019 Fri @ York High School A 7:30 PM YORK L 41 - 51 (OT)
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 26 - 32
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park River Forest High School - Pack the Place H 7:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 56 - 70
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Lincoln-way East High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 43 - 44
12/26/2019 Thu @ York Tournament A 1:30 PM YORK W 64 - 45 - Sandburg
12/27/2019 Fri @ York Tournament A TBA York High School W 83 - 51 - St. Laurence
12/28/2019 Sat @ York High School A TBA York High School L 44 - 48 - Schaumburg
12/30/2019 Mon @ York Tournament A TBA YORK W 68 - 67 - Rolling Meadows (OT)
12/31/2019 Tue @ York Tournament A TBA York High School -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Hinsdale Central High School A 7:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 52 - 44
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Proviso West High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 62 - 55
01/14/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 57 - 62 - OT
01/17/2020 Fri @ Rocket MLK Classic - vs. Waubonsie Valley A 7:00 PM Burlington Central HS W 48 - 46 - Waubonsie Valley
01/18/2020 Sat @ Rocket MLK Classic - vs. Woodstock North A 2:30 PM Burlington Central HS W 72 - 45 - Woodstock North
01/18/2020 Sat @ Rocket MLK Classic - vs. Belvidere North A 5:30 PM Burlington Central HS W 51 - 35 - Belvidere North
01/20/2020 Mon @ Rocket MLK Classic A TBA Burlington Central HS W 42 - 37 - DeKalb
01/25/2020 Sat @ Glenbard West A 5:45 PM Glenbard West W 57 - 54
01/31/2020 Fri vs. York High School H 7:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 32 - 42
02/07/2020 Fri @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 7:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L 67 - 74
02/11/2020 Tue @ Argo High School A 7:00 PM Argo High School W 63 - 33
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 7:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 40 - 37
02/15/2020 Sat @ Proviso West High School A 6:00 PM Proviso West W 64 - 43
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 56 - 47
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Riverside-brookfield High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 56 - 49
02/25/2020 Tue @ WSC Crossover Game A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK HIGH SCHOOL W 78 - 62
02/28/2020 Fri vs. Prospect High School - BLACKOUT H 07:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 48 - 42
03/04/2020 Wed @ Ihsa Regionals - vs. Proviso East A 7:00 PM Argo High School W 74 - 57 - Proviso East
03/06/2020 Fri @ IHSA - Regionals A 7:00 PM Argo High School L 44 - 66 - Curie
03/10/2020 Tue vs. IHSA - Sectional Semifinals H 7:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
03/11/2020 Wed vs. IHSA - Sectional Semifinals H 7:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP NORTH CAMPUS -