GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2019 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 77 - 37
11/23/2019 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 57 - 60
11/27/2019 Wed vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 12:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 62 - 35
11/29/2019 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament - LT BYE H 3:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 44 - 48
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 26 - 45
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 06:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 55 - 68
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 62 - 24
12/13/2019 Fri vs. York High School H 7:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 50 - 43
12/14/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 44 - 42
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park River Forest High School - Pack The Place H 6:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 57 - 25
12/26/2019 Thu @ Montini Tourney A 8:00 AM Montini Catholic W 49 - 42
12/27/2019 Fri @ Montini Tourney A TBA Montini Catholic L 29 - 46
12/28/2019 Sat @ Montini Tourney A TBA Montini Catholic W 67 - 59
12/30/2019 Mon @ Montini Tourney A TBA Montini Catholic L 43 - 61
01/07/2020 Tue @ Schaumburg High School A 7:00 PM Schaumburg High School W 38 - 37
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 7:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 69 - 42
01/11/2020 Sat @ Proviso West High School A 1:30 PM Proviso West W 63 - 32
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 40 - 34
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Downers Grove South High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 59 - 44
01/25/2020 Sat @ Glenbard West A 7:30 PM Glenbard West L 47 - 56
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Trinity High School H 7:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 51 - 40
01/31/2020 Fri @ York High School A 7:30 PM YORK W 61 - 51
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Conant High School H 03:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 40 - 41
02/04/2020 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 7:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 67 - 51
02/07/2020 Fri @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 5:30 PM Oak Park River Forest High School W 66 - 41
02/11/2020 Tue vs. WSC - Crossover 2-7 H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 72 - 28
02/14/2020 Fri @ St. Ignatius High School A 5:30 PM St. Ignatius High School W 60 - 48
02/18/2020 Tue @ Ihsa Regionals - vs. Kennedy HS A 6:00 PM Reavis High School W 86 - 19
02/20/2020 Thu @ Ihsa Regionals A 7:00 PM Reavis High School L 64 - 63
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2019 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 6:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 49 - Morton 6
11/23/2019 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Upper North Gym W 45 - Lane Tech 20
11/27/2019 Wed vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 12:00 PM N C - Upper North Gym W 50 - Argo 49
11/29/2019 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament - LT BYE H 3:00 PM N C - Upper North Gym n/a BYE -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Upper North Gym W 54 - Wheaton North 31
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 40 - 26
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 05:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 19 - 37
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 58 - 16
12/13/2019 Fri vs. York High School H 6:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse L 39 - 46
12/14/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 16 - 47
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 11:00 AM N C - Fieldhouse W 50 - 39
12/26/2019 Thu @ Montini Tourney A 12:30 PM Montini Catholic W 52 - Bolingbrook 30
12/26/2019 Thu @ Montini Tourney A 5:30 PM Montini High School L 13 - Benet 40
12/27/2019 Fri @ Montini Tourney A 5:30 PM Montini Catholic L 28 - York 45
12/28/2019 Sat @ Montini Tourney A 1:00 PM Montini Catholic W 36 - Geneva 34
12/30/2019 Mon @ Montini Tourney A TBA Montini Catholic n/a BYE -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Schaumburg High School A 5:30 PM Schaumburg High School W 42 - 18
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 6:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 56 - 2
01/11/2020 Sat @ Proviso West High School A 12:00 PM Proviso West W 50 - 26
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 23 - 18
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Downers Grove South High School H 3:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 51 - 15
01/21/2020 Tue vs. St. Ignatius High School H 4:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 50 - 30
01/25/2020 Sat @ Glenbard West A 4:00 PM Glenbard West W 35 - 30
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Trinity High School H 5:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 43 - 28
01/31/2020 Fri @ York High School A 6:00 PM YORK L 25 - 51
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Conant High School H 02:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 43 - 24
02/04/2020 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central W 68 - 4
02/07/2020 Fri @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 5:00 PM Oak Park River Forest High School L 36 - 37
02/11/2020 Tue vs. WSC Crossover Game H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse W 44 - Willowbrook 37
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Lyons Township Invite - Vs. Glenbard East H 11:00 AM N C - Fieldhouse,N C - Upper South Gym W 45 - 20
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Lyons Township Invite H 12:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse,N C - Upper South Gym W 54 - 29
12/11/2019 Wed @ Glenbrook South High School A 5:30 PM Glenbrook South High School -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 9:30 AM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W 45 - 27
01/15/2020 Wed @ Proviso West High School A 5:00 PM Proviso West -
01/21/2020 Tue @ York High School A 4:30 PM York High School W 49 - 18
01/29/2020 Wed @ Mother Mc Auley High School A 5:00 PM Mother Mc Auley High School W 45 - 29
02/05/2020 Wed @ York High School A 4:30 PM YORK -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 10:00 AM Hinsdale South High School -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South High School -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 10:00 AM Hinsdale Central -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 6:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 32 - 1
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 06:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym L 12 - 27
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Mother Mc Auley High School H 09:30 AM N C - Upper South Gym -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. York High School H 6:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym L 16 - 43
12/14/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North High School A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 20 - 8
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 6:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym L 31 - 35
12/26/2019 Thu @ Mother Mc Auley Invitational A 10:00 AM Mother Mcauley -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Mother Mc Auley Tournament A 1:45 PM Mother Mc Auley High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Mother Mc Auley Invitational A 10:00 AM Mother Mcauley -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Schaumburg High School A 7:00 PM Schaumburg High School W 19 - 18
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 6:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 26 - 6
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 6:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym L 16 - 18
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Downers Grove South High School H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 24 - 12
01/21/2020 Tue vs. St. Ignatius High School H 4:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Glenbard West A 5:30 PM Glenbard West W 43 - 7
01/31/2020 Fri @ York High School A 6:00 PM YORK L 17 - 43
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Conant High School H 03:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 36 - 15
02/04/2020 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central W 42 - 12
02/06/2020 Thu @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest High School L 30 - 31
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2019 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 6:30 PM N C - Upper North Gym W 47 - 17
11/23/2019 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 35 - 10
11/27/2019 Wed vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 12:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 39 - 8
11/29/2019 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament - LT BYE H 3:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 52 - 37
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 38 - 13
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 05:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym L 25 - 32
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Mother Mc Auley High School H 9:30 AM N C - Upper North Gym W 26 - 25
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 56 - 20
12/13/2019 Fri vs. York High School H 4:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym L 32 - 43
12/14/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 40 - 25
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 4:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 50 - 32
12/26/2019 Thu @ Lisle A 11:30 AM LISLE HIGH SCHOOL -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Lisle A TBA LISLE HIGH SCHOOL -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Lisle A TBA LISLE HIGH SCHOOL -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Lisle A TBA LISLE HIGH SCHOOL -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Schaumburg High School A 5:30 PM Schaumburg High School W 39 - 22
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 4:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 45 - 23
01/11/2020 Sat @ Proviso West High School A 12:00 PM Proviso West W 51 - 18
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym W 40 - 33
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Downers Grove South High School H 3:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym L 28 - 31
01/21/2020 Tue vs. St. Ignatius High School H 4:30 PM N C - Upper North Gym L 42 - 44
01/25/2020 Sat @ Glenbard West A 4:00 PM Glenbard West W 40 - 14
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Trinity High School H 5:30 PM N C - Upper North Gym W 41 - 30
01/31/2020 Fri @ York High School A 4:30 PM YORK L 37 - 49
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Conant High School H 02:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym L 25 - 38
02/04/2020 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 44 - 30
02/06/2020 Thu @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest High School W 36 - 28
02/11/2020 Tue vs. WSC Crossover Game H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -