GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2021 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
11/20/2021 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
11/24/2021 Wed vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 1:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
11/26/2021 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament - LT BYE H 3:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
11/27/2021 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/01/2021 Wed @ Benet Academy A 7:00 PM Benet Academy -
12/04/2021 Sat @ Fremd High School - Fremd Exposure Shootout A TBA Fremd High School -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 7:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. Glenbard West H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. Proviso West High School H 1:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/14/2021 Tue @ York High School A 7:00 PM YORK -
12/17/2021 Fri vs. Downers Grove North High School H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/18/2021* Sat @ New Trier Invitational - Grow The Game Showcase A 1:00 PM NEW TRIER--Winnetka -
12/20/2021 Mon @ New Trier Invitational - Grow The Game showcase A TBA New Trier High School -
12/21/2021 Tue @ New Trier Invitational - Grow The Game Showcase A TBA North Central College -
12/22/2021 Wed @ New Trier Invitational - Grow The Game Showcase A TBA North Central College -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Montini Tourney A 8:00 AM Montini Catholic -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Montini Tourney A 8:00 AM Montini Catholic -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Montini Tourney A 8:00 AM Montini Catholic -
12/30/2021 Thu @ Montini Tourney A TBA Montini Catholic -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 6:30 PM OAK PARK -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. York High School H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/15/2022 Sat @ Proviso West High School A 7:30 PM Proviso West -
01/17/2022 Mon @ Batavia Invitational A TBA Batavia High School -
01/22/2022* Sat @ Morton College Shoot Out A TBA Morton College -
01/25/2022 Tue vs. Trinity High School H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/28/2022 Fri @ Glenbard West A 7:00 PM Glenbard West -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. St. Ignatius High School H 3:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
02/04/2022 Fri @ Downers Grove North High School A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. WSC - CROSSOVER GAMES H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
02/09/2022* Wed @ WSC - Championship game A TBA Addison Trail High School -
02/12/2022* Sat @ IHSA - REG. QUARTERFINALS A TBA TBA -
02/14/2022* Mon @ IHSA - REG. SEMI-FINALS A TBA TBA -
02/15/2022* Tue @ IHSA - REG. SEMI-FINALS A TBA TBA -
02/17/2022* Thu @ IHSA - REGIONAL FINALS A TBA TBA -
02/22/2022* Tue @ IHSA - SEC SEMIFINALS A TBA TBA -
02/24/2022* Thu @ IHSA - SECTIONAL FINALS A TBA TBA -
02/28/2022* Mon @ IHSA - SUPER SECTIONALS A TBA TBA -
03/04/2022* Fri @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA TBA -
03/05/2022* Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA TBA -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2021 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Upper North Gym -
11/24/2021 Wed vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 1:30 PM N C - Upper North Gym -
11/26/2021 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament - LT BYE H 3:00 PM N C - Upper North Gym -
11/27/2021 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Upper North Gym -
12/01/2021 Wed @ Benet Academy A 5:30 PM Benet Academy -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. Glenbard West H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. Proviso West High School H 11:30 AM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/14/2021 Tue @ York High School A 5:00 PM YORK -
12/17/2021 Fri vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Montini Tourney A 9:00 AM Montini Catholic -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Montini Tourney A 9:00 AM Montini Catholic -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Montini Tourney A 9:00 AM Montini Catholic -
12/30/2021 Thu @ Montini Tourney A 9:00 AM Montini Catholic -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 5:00 PM OAK PARK -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 3:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. York High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/15/2022 Sat @ Proviso West High School A 6:00 PM Proviso West -
01/17/2022 Mon @ Batavia Invitational A TBA Batavia High School -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. Mother Mc Auley High School H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. Fremd High School H 11:00 AM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/25/2022 Tue vs. Trinity High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/28/2022 Fri @ Glenbard West A 5:30 PM Glenbard West -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. St. Ignatius High School H 1:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
02/04/2022 Fri @ Downers Grove North High School A 6:00 PM Downers Grove North High School -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. WSC Crossover Game H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/08/2021 Wed vs. Proviso West High School H 6:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/11/2021* Sat vs. Glenbard West H 9:30 AM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/18/2021* Sat vs. Downers Grove North High School H 9:30 AM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 6:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/19/2022 Wed @ Proviso West High School A 6:00 PM Proviso West -
01/29/2022 Sat @ Glenbard West A 9:30 AM Glenbard West -
02/05/2022 Sat @ Downers Grove North High School A 9:30 AM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2021 Wed @ Benet Academy A 7:00 PM Benet Academy -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. Glenbard West H 6:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. Proviso West High School H 1:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
12/14/2021 Tue @ York High School A 6:00 PM YORK -
12/17/2021 Fri vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Mother Mc Auley Invitational A 10:00 AM Mother Mcauley -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Mother Mc Auley Invitational A 10:00 AM Mother Mcauley -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 6:30 PM OAK PARK -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. York High School H 6:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat @ Proviso West High School A 6:00 PM Proviso West -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. Mother Mc Auley High School H 6:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. Fremd High School H 12:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
01/28/2022 Fri @ Glenbard West A 7:00 PM Glenbard West -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. St. Ignatius High School H 3:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 6:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
02/04/2022 Fri @ Downers Grove North High School A 6:00 PM Downers Grove North High School -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. WSC Crossover Game H 6:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2021 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
11/24/2021 Wed vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 1:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
11/26/2021 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament - LT BYE H 3:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
11/27/2021 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
12/01/2021 Wed @ Benet Academy A 5:30 PM Benet Academy -
12/03/2021 Fri vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. Glenbard West H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. Proviso West High School H 11:30 AM N C - Upper South Gym -
12/14/2021 Tue @ York High School A 4:30 PM YORK -
12/16/2021 Thu @ Wheaton St. Francis Invite A TBA Wheaton Saint Francis High School -
12/17/2021 Fri @ Wheaton St. Francis Invite A TBA Wheaton Saint Francis High School -
12/18/2021 Sat @ Wheaton St. Francis Invite A TBA Wheaton Saint Francis High School -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 5:00 PM OAK PARK -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 3:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. York High School H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. Mother Mc Auley High School H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. Fremd High School H 11:00 AM N C - Upper South Gym -
01/25/2022 Tue vs. Trinity High School H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
01/28/2022 Fri @ Glenbard West A 5:30 PM Glenbard West -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. St. Ignatius High School H 1:30 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -
02/04/2022 Fri @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North High School -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. WSC Crossover Game H 5:00 PM N C - Upper South Gym -