GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2019 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
11/27/2019 Wed vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 1:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
11/29/2019 Fri vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament - LT BYE H 3:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament H 3:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 06:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/07/2019* Sat @ Fremd Invite A 11:00 AM Fremd Invite -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Proviso West High School H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. York High School H 7:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North High School A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Oak Park River Forest High School - Pack The Place H 6:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Montini Tourney A 8:00 AM Montini Catholic -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Montini Tourney A 8:00 AM Montini Catholic -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Montini Tourney A TBA Montini Catholic -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Montini Tourney A TBA Montini Catholic -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Schaumburg High School A 7:00 PM Schaumburg High School -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 7:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Proviso West High School A 6:00 PM Proviso West -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Downers Grove South High School H 5:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Glenbard West A 7:30 PM Glenbard West -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Trinity High School H 7:00 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
01/31/2020 Fri @ York High School A 7:30 PM YORK -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Conant High School H 03:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 7:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 5:30 PM Oak Park River Forest High School -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. WSC - Crossover 2-7 H 6:30 PM N C - Fieldhouse -
02/12/2020 Wed @ WSC - Crossover 1st Place A TBA Addison Trail High School -
02/14/2020 Fri @ St. Ignatius High School A 5:30 PM St. Ignatius High School -
02/18/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/20/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/24/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
02/27/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA Illinois State-Redbird Arena -
03/07/2020 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA Illinois State-Redbird Arena -