GIRLS CROSSCOUNTRY

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ HINSDALE CENTRAL/ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Lyons Township Invitational H 9:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM REAVIS HIGH SCHOOL -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Peoria Invitational A 01:00 PM Detweiller Park- Peoria -
09/13/2018 Thu @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST/ GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
09/27/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational - "Limited Race" A 8:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/13/2018 Sat @ West Suburban Conference Meet A 2:00 PM Proviso West -
10/20/2018 Sat @ IHSA - Regionals A 10:30 AM Katherine Legge Memorial Park -
10/27/2018 Sat @ IHSA - Sectionals A 10:00 AM Midlothian Meadows -
11/03/2018 Sat @ IHSA - State Final A 1:00 PM PEORIA--DETWEILLER PARK -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ HINSDALE CENTRAL/ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Lyons Township Invitational H 11:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM REAVIS HIGH SCHOOL -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Peoria Invitational - Limited Race A 1:00 PM DETWEILLER PARK -
09/13/2018 Thu @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST/ GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
09/27/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 8:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/13/2018 Sat @ West Suburban Conference Meet A 1:00 PM Proviso West -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ HINSDALE CENTRAL/ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Lyons Township Invitational H 8:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM REAVIS HIGH SCHOOL -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Peoria Invitational - Limited Race A 1:00 PM DETWEILLER PARK--PEORIA -
09/13/2018 Thu @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST/ GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
09/27/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 8:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/13/2018 Sat @ West Suburban Conference Meet A 3:00 PM Proviso West -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ HINSDALE CENTRAL/ PROVISO WEST A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Lyons Township Invitational H 10:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM REAVIS HIGH SCHOOL -
09/13/2018 Thu @ YORK A 4:30 PM YORK -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST/ GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
09/27/2018 Thu vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 8:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/13/2018 Sat @ West Suburban Conference Meet A 12:00 PM Proviso West -