GIRLS CROSSCOUNTRY

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue @ York High School - vs. Proviso West A 4:30 PM York--Berens Park -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational H 9:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM Reavis High School -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Peoria Invitational A 01:00 PM Detweiller Park- Peoria -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Green Valley Forest Preserve -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central High School - vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Schiller Woods Forest Preserve -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational - "Limited Race" A 9:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/19/2019 Sat @ West Suburban Conference Meet A 2:00 PM York--Berens Park -
10/26/2019 Sat @ IHSA - Regionals A 1:00 PM TBA -
11/02/2019 Sat vs. IHSA - Sectionals H 11:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS -
11/09/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA PEORIA--DETWEILLER PARK -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue @ York High School - vs. Proviso West A 4:30 PM York--Berens Park -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational H 11:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM Reavis High School -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Peoria Invitational - Limited Race A 1:00 PM DETWEILLER PARK -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Green Valley Forest Preserve -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central High School - vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Schiller Woods Forest Preserve -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 9:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/19/2019 Sat @ West Suburban Conference Meet A 1:00 PM York--Berens Park -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue @ York High School - vs Proviso West A 4:30 PM York--Berens Park -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational H 8:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM Reavis High School -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Peoria Invitational - Limited Race A 1:00 PM DETWEILLER PARK--PEORIA -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Green Valley Forest Preserve -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central High School - vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Schiller Woods Forest Preserve -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 9:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/19/2019 Sat @ West Suburban Conference Meet A 3:00 PM York--Berens Park -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/03/2019 Tue @ York High School - vs. Proviso West A 4:30 PM York--Berens Park -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational H 10:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM Reavis High School -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Green Valley Forest Preserve -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central High School - vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Schiller Woods Forest Preserve -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 9:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/19/2019 Sat @ West Suburban Conference Meet A 12:00 PM York--Berens Park -