GIRLS CROSSCOUNTRY

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central High School - VS. OPRF H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/04/2021 Sat vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational H 9:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS W 1st/14 -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM Reavis High School n/a 8th/17 -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Peoria Invitational A 01:00 PM Detweiller Park- Peoria n/a 5th/43 -
09/16/2021 Thu @ Downers Grove North High School - vs. Proviso West A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH n/a
09/18/2021 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park W 1st/13 -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
09/30/2021 Thu @ York High School - vs. Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 9:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/06/2021 Wed @ Naperville North Invitational A 4:30 PM Naperville North -
10/16/2021 Sat vs. WSC - SILVER CONFERENCE H 2:00 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
10/23/2021* Sat vs. IHSA - REGIONALS H TBA SOUTH CAMPUS -
10/30/2021* Sat @ IHSA - SECTIONALS A TBA TBA -
11/06/2021 Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 9:00 AM PEORIA--DETWEILLER PARK -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central High School - VS. OPRF H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/04/2021 Sat vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational H 11:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS W 1st place -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM Reavis High School n/a 5th/17 -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Peoria Invitational - Limited Race A 1:00 PM DETWEILLER PARK n/a
09/16/2021 Thu @ Downers Grove North High School - vs. Proviso West A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH n/a
09/18/2021 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park W 1st/13 -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
09/30/2021 Thu @ York High School - vs. Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 9:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/16/2021 Sat vs. WSC - SILVER CONFERENCE H 12:00 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central High School - VS. OPRF H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/04/2021 Sat vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational H 8:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS W 1st/12 -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM Reavis High School n/a 5th/8 -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Peoria Invitational - Limited Race A 1:00 PM DETWEILLER PARK--PEORIA n/a 2nd/43 -
09/16/2021 Thu @ Downers Grove North High School - vs. Proviso West A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 24-32 -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park W 1st/13 -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
09/30/2021 Thu @ York High School - vs. Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 9:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/06/2021 Wed @ Naperville North Invitational A 4:30 PM Naperville North -
10/16/2021 Sat vs. WSC - SILVER CONFERENCE H 1:00 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
2021-2022 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central High School - vs. OPRF H 4:30 PM SOUTH CAMPUS -
09/04/2021 Sat vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational H 10:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS W 1st place -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 9:00 AM Reavis High School n/a 5th/17 -
09/16/2021 Thu @ Downers Grove North High School - vs. Proviso West A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH n/a
09/18/2021 Sat @ Minooka Invitational A 8:30 AM Channahon Community Park n/a
09/25/2021 Sat @ Palatine Invitational A 9:00 AM DEER GROVE EAST--PALATINE -
09/30/2021 Thu @ York High School - vs. Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 9:00 AM LEROY OAKS -
10/16/2021 Sat vs. WSC - SILVER CONFERENCE H 11:00 AM SOUTH CAMPUS -