BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Sandburg High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 1 - 1
08/29/2019 Thu @ Naperville North High School A 6:30 PM Naperville North High School T 1 - 1
08/31/2019 Sat @ New Trier Invitational - vs. Waukegan A 01:00 PM NEW TRIER (NORTHFIELD CAMPUS) W 4 - 0 Waukegan HS
09/03/2019 Tue @ New Trier Invitational - vs. Buffalo Grove A 06:30 PM BUFFALO GROVE HS W 3 - 0 Buffalo Grove
09/05/2019 Thu vs. New Trier Invitational - vs. Glenbrook North H 6:30 PM S C - Bennett Field W 2 - 0 Glenbrook North
09/07/2019 Sat @ New Trier Invitational A 3:00 PM NEW TRIER (NORTHFIELD CAMPUS) L 1 - 2 Libertyville (Champ)
09/14/2019 Sat @ Pepsi Showdown A 11:25 AM Inwood Soccer Complex- Joliet W 2 - 1 Solorio (PK 5-3)
09/17/2019 Tue @ Pepsi Showdown A 04:30 PM Calumet Park--Chicago W 4 - 1 Bradley Bourb
09/19/2019 Thu @ Pepsi Showdown A 6:00 PM Nazareth Academy L 1 - 2 Washington
09/21/2019 Sat @ Pepsi Showdown A 4:15 PM Inwood Soccer Complex- Joliet L 2 - 4 Morton semi final
09/24/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West W 7 - 0
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central High School - "Silver Brick Game" H 6:00 PM S C - Bennett Field W 1 - 0
10/01/2019 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 6:15 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W 2 - 1 (PKs)
10/05/2019 Sat @ Riverside-brookfield High School A 11:00 AM Riverside-brookfield High School W 4 - 0
10/07/2019 Mon vs. York High School - Senior Night H 6:30 PM S C - Bennett Field W 3 - 2 OT1
10/10/2019 Thu @ Glenbard West A 6:30 PM Glenbard West W 2 - 1
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Niles West High School H 10:00 AM NC - WEST FIELD T 0 - 0
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 5 - 0
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Argo High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 1 - 0
10/22/2019 Tue @ IHSA - Regional Semifinals A 4:30 AM Argo High School -
10/25/2019 Fri @ IHSA - Regional Finals A 7:00 PM Argo High School -
10/29/2019* Tue @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
11/01/2019* Fri @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
11/02/2019* Sat @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
11/05/2019* Tue @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
11/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA Hoffman Estates HS -
11/09/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA Hoffman Estates HS -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/04/2019 Wed @ Reavis Invitational A 4:30 PM Eisenhower HS W 1 - 0
09/05/2019 Thu @ Reavis Invitational A 5:45 PM Eisenhower HS L 0 - 1
09/07/2019 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 7:30 AM Reavis High School W 3 - 2
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 4 - 2
09/14/2019 Sat @ Niles North High School A 11:00 AM Niles North High School T 1 - 1
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Lane Tech High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 3 - 2
09/17/2019 Tue @ Morton High School A 5:15 PM Morton West T 1 - 1
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Willowbrook HS H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 1 - 1
09/21/2019 Sat @ East Aurora A 11:00 AM East Aurora W 4 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 1
09/26/2019 Thu @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS W 1 - 0
10/03/2019 Thu vs. East Aurora H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 6 - 0
10/05/2019 Sat vs. Niles North High School H 10:00 AM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 1
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Morton High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 4 - 2
10/11/2019 Fri vs. The Parents H 4:00 PM sc- grass field -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Fenton High School H 9:00 AM NC - WEST FIELD W 5 - 3
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2019 Fri vs. Blue-Gold Game H 4:00 PM NC - WEST FIELD -
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Sandburg High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 6 - 2
08/29/2019 Thu @ Naperville North High School A 4:30 PM Naperville North High School T 1 - 1
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Lyons Township Invite H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 5 - 2 St Ignatius JV
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Lyons Township Invitational H 4:30 PM N C - West Field W 2 - 0 Glenbard West
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lyons Township Invite H 11:00 AM NC - WEST FIELD W 6 Champs - 1 Metea Valley
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Argo High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 10 - 0
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 1 - 1
09/21/2019 Sat @ East Aurora A 11:00 AM East Aurora W 8 - 0
09/24/2019 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West W 4 - 0
10/01/2019 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 5:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST W 2 - 0
10/03/2019 Thu vs. East Aurora H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 7 - 0
10/05/2019 Sat @ Riverside-brookfield High School A 9:00 AM Riverside-brookfield High School W 6 - 0
10/08/2019 Tue vs. York High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 0
10/10/2019 Thu @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West W 2 - 1
10/11/2019 Fri vs. The Parents H 4:00 PM sc- grass field -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Niles West High School H 9:00 AM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 0
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed @ Hinsdale Central Invitational A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 2 - 0 Downers South
08/29/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale Central Invitational A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 2 - 0 Naperville North
08/29/2019 Thu @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Frontier Park-- Naperville T 1 - 1
08/31/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central Invitational A 10:00 AM Hinsdale Central W 2 (Champs) - 0 Hinsdale Central
09/04/2019 Wed vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 1 - 0
09/07/2019 Sat @ St. Charles East High School A 10:00 AM St. Charles East High School W 2 - 1
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 7 - 0
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Riverside-brookfield High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 7 - 0
09/14/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton-warrenville South High School H 10:00 AM NC - WEST FIELD W 6 - 0
09/16/2019 Mon @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West L 0 - 1
09/18/2019 Wed @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 1 - 0
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 3 - 1
09/30/2019 Mon vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 5 - 0
10/05/2019 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 9:00 AM ST CHARLES NORTH HS W 7 : 1 - 0 Washington : 0 SCE
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Hinsdale Central High School - Senior Night H 4:45 PM S C - Bennett Field W 1 - 0
10/08/2019 Tue @ York High School A 4:30 PM York--Berens Park L 0 - 1
10/09/2019 Wed @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 12:30 PM ST CHARLES NORTH W 1 Champion - 0 (PK Win) St Charles N
10/12/2019 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational - Semi Finals A 12:30 PM St. Charles North -
10/14/2019 Mon vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 0
10/16/2019 Wed @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 2 - 1
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. West Chicago High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 7 - 0
08/30/2019 Fri vs. Naperville Central High School H 04:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 6 - 1
09/04/2019 Wed vs. York High School H 4:30 PM N C - West Field W 2 - 1
09/09/2019 Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley High School W 3 - 0
09/11/2019 Wed @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Lindberg Park--Oak Park L 0 - 2
09/13/2019 Fri vs. Riverside-brookfield High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 4 - 0
09/16/2019 Mon @ Hinsdale Central High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central High School W 2 - 0
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM N C - West Field W 5 - 0
09/19/2019 Thu @ Morton High School A 4:30 PM Morton West L 1 - 5
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 0
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 3 - 1
10/03/2019 Thu @ Naperville Central High School A 04:30 PM Naperville Central High School W 2 - 0
10/04/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton-warrenville South High School H 4:30 PM S C - Bennett Field W 3 - 0
10/08/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West- Ackerman Park T 4 - 4
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Morton High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Sandburg High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 4 - 0
08/29/2019 Thu @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School T 1 - 1
09/04/2019 Wed vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD L 0 - 1
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 5 - 0
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Hinsdale South High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 6 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Wheaton-warrenville South High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 0
09/16/2019 Mon @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West W 3 - 0
09/18/2019 Wed @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK T 0 - 0
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 1 - 1
09/25/2019 Wed @ Proviso East High School A 4:30 PM Proviso East T 1 - 1
09/30/2019 Mon @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:30 PM Addison Trail W 2 - 1
10/05/2019 Sat vs. Riverside-brookfield High School H 10:00 AM NC - WEST FIELD W 5 - 0
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 1 - 0
10/08/2019 Tue @ York High School A 4:30 PM York--Berens Park W 1 - 0
10/09/2019 Wed @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -
10/14/2019 Mon vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD L 1 - 2
10/16/2019 Wed @ Downers Grove South High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 5 - 1