BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Sandburg High School H 5:00 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 0 - 0
08/26/2021 Thu @ Naperville North High School A 6:30 PM Naperville North High School W 2 - 0
08/28/2021 Sat @ New Trier Invitational - vs. Round Lake A 8:00 AM NEW TRIER (NORTHFIELD CAMPUS) W 1 - 0 Round Lake
08/31/2021 Tue @ New Trier Invitational - vs. Buffalo Grove A 6:45 PM BUFFALO GROVE HS W 2 - 0 Buffalo Grove
09/02/2021 Thu vs. New Trier Invitational - vs. Waukegan HS H 4:30 PM N C - West Field W 2 - 0 Waukegan
09/04/2021 Sat @ New Trier Invitational A 3:30 PM NEW TRIER (NORTHFIELD CAMPUS) L 1 PK 7-8 - 1 New Trier
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 3 - 2 1OT
09/11/2021 Sat @ Pepsi Showdown - vs. Metea Valley A 3:30 PM Olympic Park--Schaumburg W 1 - 0 Metea Valley
09/12/2021 Sun @ Pepsi Showdown A 3:30 PM Olympic Park--Schaumburg L 0 - 1 Boylan (Rockford)
09/14/2021 Tue @ Reavis High School A 4:30 PM Reavis High School W 7 - 0
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Stagg High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 0
09/19/2021 Sun @ Pepsi Showdown - Championship A TBA Olympic Park--Schaumburg -
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central High School - Silver Brick Game H 6:30 PM S C - Bennett Field L 2 - 2 PK (4-1)
09/24/2021 Fri @ Morton Tournament - vs. Libertyville A 5:00 PM Morton West W 1 - 0 Libertyville
09/25/2021 Sat @ Morton Tournament - vs. Benet A 11:00 AM Morton West L 0 - 1 Benet
09/27/2021 Mon vs. Riverside-brookfield High School H 5:00 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 6 - 0
09/28/2021 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West W 8 - 0
10/01/2021 Fri vs. St. Edwards (Ohio) - Homecoming Game H 7:00 PM S C - Bennett Field W 4 - 0
10/05/2021 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 6:15 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L 0 - 1
10/07/2021 Thu vs. York High School H 6:30 PM S C - Bennett Field W 3 - 0
10/12/2021 Tue @ Glenbard West A 6:30 PM Glenbard West High School W 2 - 0
10/14/2021 Thu @ Argo High School A 6:00 PM Argo High School W 2 - 0
10/19/2021 Tue vs. IHSA - REG. SEMI-FINALS H 5:00 PM S C - Bennett Field -
10/22/2021 Fri vs. IHSA - REGIONAL FINALS H 5:00 PM S C - Bennett Field -
10/27/2021* Wed @ IHSA - SECTIONAL SEMI'S A TBA Morton West -
10/30/2021* Sat @ IHSA - SECTIONAL FINALS A TBA Morton West -
11/02/2021* Tue @ IHSA - SUPERSECTIONALS A TBA Lewis University -
11/05/2021* Fri @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA Hoffman Estates HS -
11/06/2021 Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA Hoffman Estates HS -
2021-2022 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/01/2021 Wed @ Reavis Invitational A 4:30 PM Reavis High School -
09/02/2021 Thu @ Reavis Invitational A TBA Reavis High School -
09/04/2021 Sat @ Reavis Invitational A 8:15 AM Reavis Invitational -
09/11/2021 Sat vs. Willowbrook HS H 10:00 AM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 0
09/13/2021 Mon vs. Naperville North High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 0 - 0
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Kennedy High School H 5:00 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 7 - 0
09/20/2021 Mon @ Proviso East High School A 4:30 PM Proviso East High School W 1 - 0
09/22/2021 Wed @ West Chicago High School - Pioneer Park, West Chicago A 5:00 PM West Chicago High School W 2 - 0
09/25/2021 Sat @ Andrew High School A 9:00 AM ANDREW HIGH SCHOOL W 2 - 1
09/28/2021 Tue @ Morton High School A 6:30 PM Morton West W 2 - 1
09/29/2021 Wed @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS W 2 - 0
10/04/2021 Mon @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM West Leyden HS W 3 - 0
10/05/2021 Tue @ Morton High School A 4:30 PM Morton West L 0 - 1
10/11/2021 Mon @ Downers Grove South High School A 10:00 AM Downers Grove South High School W 3 - 0
10/12/2021 Tue vs. Nazareth Academy H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 3 - 0
10/14/2021 Thu @ Kennedy High School A 4:30 PM Kennedy High School W 5 - 1
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2021 Fri vs. Blue-Gold Game H 4:00 PM NC - WEST FIELD -
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Sandburg High School H 5:00 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 4 - 0
08/26/2021 Thu @ Naperville North High School A 4:30 PM Naperville North High School W 2 - 0
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Lyons Township Invite - GW/Metea/ St. Ignatius H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 0 St Ignatius
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 1 - 0 Forfeit
09/02/2021 Thu vs. Lyons Township Invitational - LT vs. Metea H 5:30 PM N C - West Field W 2 - 0 Metea Valley
09/04/2021 Sat vs. Lyons Township Invite H 10:00 AM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 1 Championship
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 3 - 1
09/14/2021 Tue @ Reavis High School A 4:30 PM Reavis High School W 6 - 1
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Stagg High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 1 - 0
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 2 - 0
09/24/2021 Fri vs. The Parents H 4:00 PM S C - Bennett Field W 99 - 0
09/27/2021 Mon vs. Riverside-brookfield High School H 5:00 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 3 - 0
09/28/2021 Tue @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West High School W 5 - 0
10/05/2021 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest High School T 0 - 0
10/07/2021 Thu vs. York High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 0 - 0
10/12/2021 Tue @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West T 0 - 0
10/14/2021 Thu @ Argo High School A 4:30 PM Argo High School W 6 - 0
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Hinsdale Central Invitational A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central T 1 - 1
08/25/2021 Wed @ Hinsdale Central Invitational A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 1 Rain Shortened - 0 Downers South
08/27/2021 Fri @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School W 3 - 2
08/28/2021 Sat @ Hinsdale Central Invitational A 9:30 AM Hinsdale Central W 5 - 0 Hinsdale Central
08/30/2021 Mon @ Hinsdale Central Invitational A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 6 Champion - 0 Downers South
08/31/2021 Tue @ Buffalo Grove HS A 4:45 PM BUFFALO GROVE HS W 7 - 1
09/04/2021 Sat @ St. Charles East High School A 10:00 AM St. Charles East High School L 0 - 1
09/08/2021 Wed @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West W 7 - 1
09/11/2021 Sat vs. Wheaton-warrenville South High School H 9:30 AM NC - WEST FIELD W 5 - 0
09/16/2021 Thu @ Leyden High School A 5:00 PM West Leyden HS W 4 - 0
09/22/2021 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM Addison Trail W 5 - 0
09/23/2021 Thu @ Marist High School A 4:30 PM Marist High School W 6 - 2
09/27/2021 Mon @ York High School A 4:30 PM York High School W 6 - 1
09/29/2021 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 7 - 0
10/02/2021 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 9:00 AM ST CHARLES NORTH HS W 1 - 0 St Charles North
10/02/2021 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational - Semi Finals A 10:30 AM St. Charles North L 2 - 3 Lane Tech
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 1 - 1
10/09/2021 Sat @ Saint Charles Invitational A 9:00 AM ST CHARLES NORTH W 2 - 1 St Charles East
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2021 Fri vs. Naperville Central High School H 04:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 2 - 2
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Riverside-brookfield High School H 5:00 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 1 - 1
09/01/2021 Wed vs. York High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 1 - 1
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Neuqua Valley High School H 5:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD T 0 - 0
09/08/2021 Wed @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 4:30 PM Lindberg Park--Oak Park W 1 - 0
09/10/2021 Fri vs. Riverside-brookfield High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD -
09/11/2021 Sat vs. Wheaton-warrenville South High School H 9:30 AM NC - WEST FIELD W 1 - 0
09/13/2021 Mon @ Naperville North High School A 4:30 PM Naperville North High School -
09/14/2021 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD L 1 - 2
09/16/2021 Thu @ Morton High School A 4:30 PM Morton West W 6 - 2
09/24/2021 Fri vs. Naperville North High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 1 - 0
09/28/2021 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 6 - 0
09/30/2021 Thu @ Naperville Central High School A 04:30 PM Naperville Central High School -
10/05/2021 Tue @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West- Ackerman Park L 1 - 2
2021-2022 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Sandburg High School H 5:00 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 3 - 0
08/27/2021 Fri @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School L 0 - 4
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 4 - 0
09/08/2021 Wed @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West W 2 - 1
09/13/2021 Mon @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS W 7 - 0
09/14/2021 Tue @ Reavis High School A 4:30 PM Reavis High School W 7 - 0
09/15/2021 Wed vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 4 - 0
09/17/2021 Fri @ Riverside-brookfield High School A 5:00 PM Riverside-brookfield High School W 7 - 0
09/18/2021 Sat @ Hinsdale Central High School A 9:00 AM Hinsdale Central High School W 2 - 1
09/20/2021 Mon @ Proviso East High School A 4:30 PM Proviso East T 1 - 1
09/22/2021 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:30 PM Addison Trail W 3 - 0
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Marist High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 4 - 0
09/24/2021 Fri vs. Riverside-brookfield High School H 5:00 PM NC - WEST FIELD L 2 - 3
09/27/2021 Mon @ York High School A 4:30 PM York High School T 0 - 0
09/29/2021 Wed vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD W 5 - 1
10/04/2021 Mon @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM West Leyden HS T 0 - 0
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 4:30 PM NC - WEST FIELD L 0 - 1
10/11/2021 Mon @ Downers Grove South High School A 10:00 AM Downers Grove South High School W 4 - 0