GIRLS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2019 Sat vs. Nazareth Academy H 9:00 AM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central High School A 9:00 AM Burns Field--Hinsdale -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 4:30 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Homewood Flossmoor Quad A 8:30 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central High School H 4:30 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central Invitational A 8:30 AM Hinsdale Central High School -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 4:30 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
09/21/2019 Sat vs. Lyons Township Quad Meet - HC/ Edwardsville/ Neuqua Valley H 09:00 AM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
09/25/2019 Wed @ Naperville North High School A 4:30 PM Naperville North -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Proviso West High School H 4:30 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Lake Forest Quad A 8:30 AM LAKE FOREST HS--WEST CAMPUS -
10/01/2019 Tue @ York High School A 4:30 PM York--Berens Park -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Naperville North Invitational A 8:00 AM Naperville North High School -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Whitney Young HS H 4:30 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
10/10/2019 Thu @ WSC - Conference Meet A 4:00 PM Proviso West -
10/11/2019 Fri @ WSC - Conference Meet A TBA Proviso West -
10/15/2019* Tue @ Sandburg High School A 4:30 PM Sandburg High School -
10/18/2019 Fri vs. Ihsa Sectionals H 1:00 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
10/19/2019 Sat vs. IHSA - Sectionals H 9:00 AM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
10/24/2019 Thu @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA BUFFALO GROVE HS -
10/25/2019 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA BUFFALO GROVE HS -
10/26/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA BUFFALO GROVE HS -
2019-2020 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/10/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 4:30 PM Burns Field--Hinsdale -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Oak Park River Forest High School H 4:30 PM GILBERT PARK -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Nazareth Academy H 4:30 PM GILBERT PARK -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM GILBERT PARK -
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Naperville North High School H 4:30 PM GILBERT PARK -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. York High School H 4:30 PM GILBERT PARK -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Fenwick High School H 04:30 PM GILBERT PARK -
10/05/2019 Sat vs. LT Blue H 8:30 AM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
10/09/2019 Wed @ Hinsdale Central High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
2019-2020 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2019 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 9:00 AM Nazareth Academy -
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Kelli O'loughlin Invitational - **Freshman only meet H 8:30 AM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Benet Academy A 4:30 PM Benet Academy -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Conant Invitational A 8:00 AM Conant High School -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale Central High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Barrington Invitational A 8:00 AM Barrington High School -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest High School A 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Downers Grove North High School H 4:30 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lake Forest High School - Quad meet A 8:30 AM Lake Forest High School -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Naperville North High School H 4:30 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Proviso West High School A 4:30 PM Proviso West -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Oak Park River Forest Invitational A 08:00 AM Oak Park River Forest Invitational -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. York High School H 4:30 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
10/05/2019 Sat vs. LT Blue H 8:30 AM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Whitney Young HS H 4:30 PM SC - TENNIS COURTS -
10/10/2019 Thu @ WSC Invite A 4:30 AM York--Berens Park -
10/12/2019 Sat @ WSC - Conference Meet A TBA YORK -