Results

  • vs. Opening Day

    03/09/2020

  • vs. Athletic Expectation Meeting

    03/12/2020

  • vs. Spring Athletic Pictures

    03/17/2020

  • @ Minooka

    03/25/2020

  • @ Marist Invitational

    03/27/2020

  • @ Marist Invitational

    03/28/2020

  • vs. T.F. North

    03/31/2020

  • vs. Montini Catholic

    04/06/2020

  • @ Romeoville HS

    04/07/2020

  • @ Joliet Catholic

    04/13/2020

  • @ WWS Tiger Classic

    04/16/2020

  • @ WWS Tiger Classic

    04/17/2020

  • @ WWS Tiger Classic

    04/18/2020

  • @ Providence

    04/20/2020

  • vs. Plainfield East

    04/21/2020

  • @ Brother Rice Smack Attack

    04/24/2020

  • @ Brother Rice Smack Attack

    04/25/2020

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST

    04/28/2020

  • vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    04/30/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invitational

    05/01/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invitational

    05/02/2020

  • @ LOCKPORT

    05/05/2020

  • vs. Stagg

    05/07/2020

  • @ ANDREW HS

    05/12/2020

  • vs. BOLINGBROOK

    05/14/2020

  • @ Sandburg

    05/18/2020

  • vs. Spring Athletic Awards Ceremony

    05/20/2020

  • vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR

    05/21/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/26/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional Final

    05/27/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/29/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional Final

    06/02/2020

  • @ IHSA State Final

    06/05/2020

  • @ IHSA State Final

    06/06/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Joliet Catholic
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    WWS Tiger Classic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 17
    WWS Tiger Classic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    WWS Tiger Classic
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Providence
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Plainfield East
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 24
    Brother Rice Smack Attack
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Brother Rice Smack Attack
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 01
    Lincoln-Way East Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, May. 02
    Lincoln-Way East Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 05
    LOCKPORT
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 07
    Stagg
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 12
    ANDREW HS
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS VOLLEYBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Kyle Szymanski DS 5'10" 125 2021 3 Jared Garcia L 2021
4 Gunnar Strom S/DS 2020 5 Jake Guthrie OH/DS 2021
7 Michael Greco OH 2022 8 Trevor Kozlowski OH 2020
9 Evan Pagliaro S 2021 10 Jerremy Kolinek S/RS 2020
11 Saleem Swaiss OH 2021 12 Matthew Stillman OH 2020
15 Kyle Szymanski RS 2021 16 Jonathan Malak MB 6'3" 185 2021
18 William HInchliffe RS/MB 2022 20 Jonathan Malak MB 2021
Sophomore
Shane Birmingham 5'6" 130 2022 Odin Borgeson 2022
Dominick Braico 5'8" 140 2022 Nathan Butkus 2021
Jaden Didrickson 2022 Ryan Kroen 2022
Maxwell McKenna 6'0" 180 2023 Luke Mostello 2022
Henry Pisha 2022 John Schmitt 2022
Luke Szymanek 2022 Cody Teske 2022
Alexander Valentini 5'11" 135 2022 Alexander Valentini 2022
Fresh (FA)
Russell Drzyzga 5'8" 140 2023 Ryan Farr 2023
Iain Hillegass 2023 Jack Hunt 5'8" 155 2023
Jack Hunt 2023 Cooper Koch 2023
Joshua Kolenko 2023 Jimmy Morgan 5'5" 120 2023
Thomas Murray III 5'9" 120 2023 Brockton Nelson 2023
John Oziemkowski 5'8" 140 2023 Aidan Papier 5'9" 120 2023
Aidan Papier 2023 Benjamin Pisha 2023
Connor Rasmussen 2023 Timothy Slattery 2023
Varsity
2 Kyle Szymanski DS 5'10" 125 2021 3 Jared Garcia L 2021
4 Gunnar Strom S/DS 2020 5 Jake Guthrie OH/DS 2021
7 Michael Greco OH 2022 8 Trevor Kozlowski OH 2020
9 Evan Pagliaro S 2021 10 Jerremy Kolinek S/RS 2020
11 Saleem Swaiss OH 2021 12 Matthew Stillman OH 2020
15 Kyle Szymanski RS 2021 16 Jonathan Malak MB 6'3" 185 2021
18 William HInchliffe RS/MB 2022 20 Jonathan Malak MB 2021
Sophomore
Shane Birmingham 5'6" 130 2022 Odin Borgeson 2022
Dominick Braico 5'8" 140 2022 Nathan Butkus 2021
Jaden Didrickson 2022 Ryan Kroen 2022
Maxwell McKenna 6'0" 180 2023 Luke Mostello 2022
Henry Pisha 2022 John Schmitt 2022
Luke Szymanek 2022 Cody Teske 2022
Alexander Valentini 5'11" 135 2022 Alexander Valentini 2022
Fresh (FA)
Russell Drzyzga 5'8" 140 2023 Ryan Farr 2023
Iain Hillegass 2023 Jack Hunt 5'8" 155 2023
Jack Hunt 2023 Cooper Koch 2023
Joshua Kolenko 2023 Jimmy Morgan 5'5" 120 2023
Thomas Murray III 5'9" 120 2023 Brockton Nelson 2023
John Oziemkowski 5'8" 140 2023 Aidan Papier 5'9" 120 2023
Aidan Papier 2023 Benjamin Pisha 2023
Connor Rasmussen 2023 Timothy Slattery 2023