BOYS FOOTBALL

Print
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/14/2021* Sat vs. Athletic Pictures H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse -
08/20/2021* Fri vs. Community Night & Fan Appreciation H 5:30 PM Stadium -
08/27/2021 Fri vs. Buffalo Grove HS H 7:00 PM Stadium -
09/03/2021 Fri vs. Lake Park H 7:30 PM Stadium -
09/10/2021 Fri @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 6:00 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
09/17/2021 Fri @ STAGG A 6:00 PM STAGG -
09/24/2021* Fri vs. Andrew H 6:00 PM Stadium -
10/01/2021* Fri vs. BRADLEY - (Homecoming) H 6:00 PM Stadium -
10/08/2021* Fri @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
10/15/2021* Fri vs. BOLINGBROOK H 6:00 PM Stadium -
10/22/2021* Fri @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM SANDBURG -
10/29/2021* Fri @ IHSA Football Playoffs (Round 1) A TBA IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS (ROUND 1) -
11/05/2021* Fri @ IHSA Football Playoffs (Round 2) A TBA IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS (ROUND 2) -
11/13/2021* Sat @ IHSA Football Playoffs (Round 3) A TBA IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS (ROUND 3) -
11/16/2021* Tue vs. Fall Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
11/20/2021* Sat @ IHSA Football Playoffs (Round 4) A TBA IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS (ROUND 4) -
11/27/2021* Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA IHSA STATE FINAL -
Print
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/14/2021* Sat vs. Athletic Pictures H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse -
08/20/2021* Fri vs. Community Night & Fan Appreciation H 5:30 PM Stadium -
08/28/2021 Sat vs. Buffalo Grove HS H 9:00 AM Stadium -
09/03/2021 Fri vs. Lake Park H 5:00 PM Stadium -
09/11/2021 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 9:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
09/18/2021 Sat @ STAGG A 11:00 AM STAGG -
09/25/2021* Sat vs. Andrew H 9:00 AM Stadium -
10/02/2021* Sat vs. BRADLEY H 9:00 AM Stadium -
10/09/2021* Sat @ Lincoln-Way West A 9:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
10/16/2021* Sat vs. BOLINGBROOK H 9:00 AM Stadium -
10/23/2021* Sat @ Sandburg A 9:00 AM SANDBURG -
11/16/2021* Tue vs. Fall Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
Print
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/11/2021* Wed vs. Athletic Expectation Meeting H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
08/14/2021* Sat vs. Athletic Pictures H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse -
08/20/2021* Fri vs. Community Night & Fan Appreciation H 5:30 PM Stadium -
09/04/2021 Sat vs. Lake Park H 12:00 PM Stadium -
09/25/2021* Sat vs. Andrew H 12:30 PM Stadium -
10/02/2021* Sat vs. BRADLEY H 12:30 PM Stadium -
10/09/2021* Sat @ Lincoln-Way West A 12:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
10/16/2021* Sat vs. BOLINGBROOK H 12:30 PM Stadium -
10/23/2021* Sat @ Sandburg A 12:30 PM SANDBURG -
11/16/2021* Tue vs. Fall Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
Print
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/11/2021* Wed vs. Athletic Expectation Meeting H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
08/14/2021* Sat vs. Athletic Pictures H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse -
08/20/2021* Fri vs. Community Night & Fan Appreciation H 5:30 PM Stadium -
08/28/2021 Sat vs. Buffalo Grove HS H 11:00 AM Stadium -
09/04/2021 Sat vs. Lake Park H 10:00 AM Stadium -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Homewood Flossmoor A 11:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Stagg A 9:00 PM STAGG -
09/25/2021* Sat vs. Andrew H 11:00 AM Stadium -
10/02/2021* Sat vs. BRADLEY H 11:00 AM Stadium -
10/09/2021* Sat vs. Lincoln-Way West H 9:00 AM Practice Field -
10/16/2021* Sat vs. BOLINGBROOK H 11:00 AM Stadium -
10/23/2021* Sat @ Sandburg A 11:00 AM SANDBURG -
11/16/2021* Tue vs. Fall Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -