BOYS FOOTBALL

Print
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/14/2021 Sat vs. Athletic Pictures H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse -
08/20/2021* Fri vs. Community Night & Fan Appreciation H 5:30 PM Stadium -
08/27/2021 Fri vs. Buffalo Grove HS H 7:00 PM Stadium -
09/03/2021 Fri vs. Lake Park H 7:30 PM Stadium -
09/10/2021 Fri @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 6:00 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
09/17/2021 Fri @ STAGG A 6:00 PM STAGG -
09/24/2021* Fri vs. Andrew H 6:00 PM Stadium -
10/01/2021 Fri vs. BRADLEY - (Homecoming) H 6:00 PM Stadium -
10/08/2021 Fri @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
10/15/2021 Fri vs. BOLINGBROOK H 6:00 PM Stadium -
10/22/2021* Fri @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM SANDBURG -
10/29/2021* Fri @ IHSA Football Playoffs (Round 1) A TBA IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS (ROUND 1) -
11/05/2021* Fri @ IHSA Football Playoffs (Round 2) A TBA IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS (ROUND 2) -
11/13/2021* Sat @ IHSA Football Playoffs (Round 3) A TBA IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS (ROUND 3) -
11/16/2021* Tue vs. Fall Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
11/20/2021* Sat @ IHSA Football Playoffs (Round 4) A TBA IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS (ROUND 4) -
11/27/2021* Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA IHSA STATE FINAL -