GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Print
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/20/2021 Fri vs. Scrimmage - Girls Volleyball Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
08/23/2021 Mon @ Montini Catholic A 6:00 PM Montini Catholic -
08/27/2021 Fri @ Invite - Plainfield North Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Invite - Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Lyons Township H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
09/02/2021 Thu @ Downers Grove North A 5:30 PM Downers Grove North -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/15/2021 Wed @ Invite - Wheaton Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Invite - Wheaton Classic A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South -
09/20/2021 Mon vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Andrew A 5:30 PM ANDREW -
09/27/2021 Mon @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Benet Academy -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Lincoln Way West A 5:30 PM Lincoln Way West -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/04/2021 Mon @ Minooka A 5:30 PM Minooka -
10/07/2021 Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 5:30 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
10/08/2021 Fri @ Invite - St. Charles East - Scholastic Cup A 4:30 PM Great Lakes Center -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Invite - St. Charles East - Scholastic Cup A 8:00 AM Great Lakes Center -
10/13/2021 Wed @ Reavis - Autumn Knights Tournament A 6:00 PM Lincoln Way Central -
10/13/2021 Wed @ TF South - Autumn Knights Tournament A 8:00 PM Lincoln Way Central -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Lockport High School A 5:30 PM Lockport -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Willowbrook - Autumn Knights Tournament A 9:00 AM Lincoln Way Central -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. Bolingbrook H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/21/2021 Thu vs. Sandburg H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/26/2021 Tue vs. IHSA REGIONAL - IHSA REGIONAL- Thornwood vs Sandburg H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/26/2021 Tue vs. Romeoville - IHSA REGIONALS H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
10/28/2021 Thu vs. IHSA Regionals - IHSA REGIONALS H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/01/2021* Mon @ IHSA SECTIONALS - IHSA SECTIONALS A TBA IHSA Sectionals -
11/05/2021* Fri @ IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL - IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL A TBA IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL -
11/12/2021* Fri vs. IHSA STATE - IHSA STATE H TBA Main Gym -
Print
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/20/2021 Fri vs. Scrimmage - Girls Volleyball Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
08/23/2021 Mon @ Montini Catholic A 5:00 PM Montini Catholic -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Lyons Township H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
09/02/2021 Thu @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/10/2021 Fri @ Herscher - Plainfield Central Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Plainfield Central Invite - Plainfield Central Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield Central -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/20/2021 Mon vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Andrew A 4:30 PM ANDREW -
09/27/2021 Mon @ Benet Academy A 5:00 PM Benet Academy -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Lincoln Way West A 4:30 PM Lincoln Way West -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Invite - Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards -
10/04/2021 Mon @ Minooka A 4:30 PM Minooka -
10/07/2021 Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 4:30 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
10/08/2021 Fri @ Invite - Mother McAuley JV Classic A TBA Mother McAuley -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Invite - Mother McAuley JV Classic A TBA Mother McAuley -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Lockport High School A 4:30 PM Lockport -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/21/2021 Thu vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
Print
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Montini Catholic A 6:00 PM Montini Catholic -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Lyons Township H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
09/02/2021 Thu @ Downers Grove North A 5:30 PM Downers Grove North -
09/04/2021 Sat @ Invite - Wheaton-Warrenville Freshmen Volleyball Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South -
09/10/2021 Fri @ York High School - Plainfield East FR B Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield East -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Invite - Plainfield East FR B Invite A 8:00 AM Invite -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/20/2021 Mon vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Andrew A 5:30 PM ANDREW -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/27/2021 Mon @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Benet Academy -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Lincoln Way West A 5:30 PM Lincoln Way West -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/04/2021 Mon @ Minooka A 5:30 PM Minooka -
10/07/2021 Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 5:30 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Metea Valley - Metea Valley Quad - Freshman B A 8:00 AM Metea Valley -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Lockport High School A 5:30 PM Lockport -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. Bolingbrook H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/21/2021 Thu vs. Sandburg H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
Print
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/20/2021 Fri vs. Scrimmage - Girls Volleyball Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
08/23/2021 Mon @ Montini Catholic A 5:00 PM Montini Catholic -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Lyons Township H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse -
09/02/2021 Thu @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Providence Catholic - Lincoln-Way West Volleyball Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln-Way West High School -
09/20/2021 Mon vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Andrew A 4:30 PM ANDREW -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/27/2021 Mon @ Benet Academy A 5:00 PM Benet Academy -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Lincoln Way West A 4:30 PM Lincoln Way West -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/04/2021 Mon @ Minooka A 4:30 PM Minooka -
10/07/2021 Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 4:30 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Invite - Sandburg Freshman Volleyball Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Lockport High School A 4:30 PM Lockport -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Invite - Marian Catholic F(A) Invite A 8:00 AM Marian Catholic -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/21/2021 Thu vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/22/2021 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite - Plainfield North Invite A 4:30 PM Plainfield North Invite -
10/23/2021 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite - Plainfield North Invite A 8:30 AM Plainfield North Invite -