Updated IHSA Summer Season Schedule

Updated IHSA Schedule/News

 

Blue Demons!

 

Please refer to the updated IHSA summer season schedule below that was released by the IHSA.  Contact Days will continue for "Out-of-Season" sports.  Schedules will be updated here as we get them finalized. The IHSA summer season begins Monday, April 5. Make sure to regisiter on 8 to 18 if you wish to participate in a summer sport. Go Blue Demons!

Baseball Lower April 5 7 dates Regional: June 2-7
Sectional: June 9-12
Super-Sect.: June 14
State: June 16-19
June 19
Girls Lacrosse Moderate April 5 7 dates June 7-19*
or June 14-19*
June 19
Boys Lacrosse Higher April 5 7 dates June 7-19*
or June 14-19*
June 19
Girls Soccer Moderate April 5 7 dates Regional: May 31-June 5
Sectional: June 8-12
Super-Sect.: June 14-15
State: June 18-19
June 19
Softball Lower April 5 7 dates Regional: June 2-5
Sectional: June 8-12
Super-Sect.: June 14
State: June 16-19
June 19
Boys Tennis Lower April 5 7 dates Sectional: June 4-5
State: June 10-12
June 19
Boys/Girls Track & Field Lower April 5 7 dates Girls Sectional: June 2-4
Girls State: June 10-12
Boys Sectional: June 9-11
Boys State: June 17-19
June 19
Boys Volleyball Moderate April 5 7 dates Regional: June 7-10
Sectional: TBD**
State: TBD**
June 19
Wrestling Higher April 19 7 dates No State Series June 12

* If IDPH guidelines allow for full lacrosse state series, Sectionals will be June 7-12. Super-Sectionals on June 15, Semifinals on June 17 & the State Championship/Third-Place on June 19. If only Sectionals can be held, they will occur June 14-19.

**Boys Volleyball Sectional & State Final are TBD depending on IDPH guidelines

 

 

6/12/2021 8:00 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Fenton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Fenton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    New Trier
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Vernon Hills
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Vernon Hills
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Vernon Hills
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Glenbrook North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Glenbrook North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Glenbrook North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Vernon Hills
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    Rochelle Zell
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    Maine South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    Maine South
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    Deerfield
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    Deerfield
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    Deerfield
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    Deerfield
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    Maine South
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    District 207 Meet
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    District 207 Meet
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    District 207 Meet
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Glenbrook North
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Deerfield
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Deerfield
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Deerfield
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Deerfield
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Glenbrook South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Glenbrook South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Glenbrook South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FS)
    Football

    Friday, Apr. 23
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Apr. 23
    New Trier
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Apr. 23
    New Trier
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Apr. 23
    New Trier
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Apr. 23
    New Trier
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Apr. 23
    Niles West
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Glenbrook North
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Taft
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Taft
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FS)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Maine South
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Maine South
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Taft
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Highland Park
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Highland Park
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Highland Park
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Evanston
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Evanston
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Evanston
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Niles West
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Whitney Young
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    maine west
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    maine west
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 26
    Resurrection
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 26
    Resurrection
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Apr. 26
    Csl Conference Meet
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    maine west
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    maine west
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.