ME Names New Head Softball Coach

ME athletics is excited to annouce it's new head softball coach, Len Labonar for the 2021-2022 season. We want to wish Coach Labonar the best of luck this season and can't wait for him to get started!

GO BLUE DEMONS!

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1s27SZK-GxlmbLQUW7ERfciVXPqK43Y8g/view?usp=sharing

11/29/2021 5:00 PM

Results

  • @ Evanston

    12/02/2021

  • @ Wheeling Invite

    12/03/2021

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    12/09/2021

  • @ Niles North

    12/13/2021

  • @ A Star Is Born

    12/17/2021

  • @ Gymnastics Invite

    12/28/2021

  • vs. maine west

    01/06/2022

  • vs. Wheeling

    01/10/2022

  • vs. Highland Park

    01/13/2022

  • @ Niles North Invite

    01/15/2022

  • @ Deerfield

    01/20/2022

  • @ Niles West Invite

    01/22/2022

  • @ Csl Conference Meet

    01/28/2022

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    01/31/2022

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    02/07/2022

  • 1st Place Overall, Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
(Una Coralic, Tiffany Russotto, Afroditi Baltsas)
  • 1st Place Overall, Varsity Vault at Maine West Invite
(Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Tiffany Russotto)
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity All-Around at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place,
Una Coralic - 4th Place,
Tiffany Russotto - 8th Place,
Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity Balance Beam at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Balltsas - 6th Place,
Giselle Mendoza - 9th Place,
Elizabeth Urban - 10th Place,
Varsity Uneven Bars at Maine West Invite
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place,
Giselle Mendoza - 4th Place,
Tiffany Russotto - 9th Place,
Varisty Vault at Maine West Invite
  • Yaneysa Rodriguez - 6th Place,
Jessica Espinoza - 7th Place,
JV Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
  • Denise Aziz - 5th Place, 
Brahmi Shah - 8th Place, 
Jessica Espinoza - 9th Place, 
JV Uneven Bars at Maine West Invite
  • Kayla Villahermosa - 8th Place, JV Vault at Maine West Invite
  • Giselle Mendoza - 4th Place, Vault at 'A Star Is Born' Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 2nd Place, All-Around at Wheeling Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 2nd Place, Balance Beam at Wheeling Invitational
  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Vault at Wheeling Invitational
  • JV/Varsity Team
  • Frosh/Soph Team
  • The girls showing off their awards from the Maine West Invite (12/28/16)
(Brahmi Shah, Giselle Mendoza, Riya Patel, Kayla Villahermosa, Denise Aziz, Jessica Espinoza, Elizabeth Urban, Tiffany Russotto, Yaneysa Rodriguez, Una Coralic, Afroditi Baltsas)
  • 2nd Place Varsity Team Overall at Maine West Invite
(Tiffany Russotto, Elizabeth Urban, Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Una Coralic)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Evanston
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Wheeling Invite
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Vernon Hills
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Dec. 13
    Niles North
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 17
    A Star Is Born
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    Gymnastics Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    maine west
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 10
    Wheeling
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    Highland Park
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    Niles North Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 20
    Deerfield
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    Niles West Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Jan. 28
    Csl Conference Meet
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 31
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Feb. 07
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

 

Welcome to Girls Gymnastics!!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ariel Aguilera 5'3" 2022 Megan Espinoza 5'4" 2023
Tiffany Nuqui Tonsul 5'1" 2022 Dannika Faith Olea 5'4" 2024
JV
Senami Aromavo 5'7" 2023 Lan Ihsan 5'4" 2023
Natalie Kowalkowski 5'4" 2023 Mireya Lima 5'0" 2023
Vidhi Soni 5'0" 2023
Frosh(F/S)
Abril Arriaga 5'4" 2025 Lucy Guzman 5'5" 2024
Samia Kashmiri 5'4" 2024 Wileska Ortega 5'3" 2025
Olivia Sopcic 5'5" 2024 Stephanie Vu 4'9" 2025
Varsity
Ariel Aguilera 5'3" 2022 Megan Espinoza 5'4" 2023
Tiffany Nuqui Tonsul 5'1" 2022 Dannika Faith Olea 5'4" 2024
JV
Senami Aromavo 5'7" 2023 Lan Ihsan 5'4" 2023
Natalie Kowalkowski 5'4" 2023 Mireya Lima 5'0" 2023
Vidhi Soni 5'0" 2023
Frosh(F/S)
Abril Arriaga 5'4" 2025 Lucy Guzman 5'5" 2024
Samia Kashmiri 5'4" 2024 Wileska Ortega 5'3" 2025
Olivia Sopcic 5'5" 2024 Stephanie Vu 4'9" 2025