Results

  • vs. IHSA Start Date

    11/19/2018

  • vs. Maine East Invite

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Triangular Meet

    12/07/2018

  • @ Prospect Diving Invite

    12/08/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates Invite

    12/08/2018

  • vs. Highland Park

    12/14/2018

  • @ Leyden Invite

    12/15/2018

  • @ Maine West

    12/21/2018

  • @ Huskie Diving Idatarod

    12/28/2018

  • @ Elk Grove Invite

    01/05/2019

  • @ Deerfield

    01/11/2019

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    01/18/2019

  • @ Hersey Invitational

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Leyden

    01/23/2019

  • @ Vernon Hills

    01/25/2019

  • vs. CSL Crossover

    02/01/2019

  • @ CSL Conference Diving Meet

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/16/2019

  • Ricky Pokorski breaking the 200 Freestyle Maine East High School Record!
  • Nathan Halim, Josh Espinoza, Andy Lam, Ryan George finishing 6th in the 200 Free Relay
  • Josh Espinoza finishing 2nd in the 100 Freestyle at Conference
  • Josh Espinoza finishing 3rd in the 50 Freestyles at Conference
  • Nathan Halim finishing 7th in the 50 Freestyle at CSL Freshman Conference
  • Richard Phan finishing 6th in the 100 Breaststroke at the Hersey Invite
  • Andy Lam finishing 6th in the 100 Backstroke at the Hersey Invite
  • Nathan Halim, Gegee Chinbat, Harris Husejnovic, Erick Perez finishing 3rd in the 200 Freestyle at Hersey Invite
  • Josh Espinoza finishing 3rd in the 100 Freestyle at Hersey Invite
  • Josh Espinoza, Nathan Halim, Ryan George, & Andy Lam finishing 4th in the 400 Freestyle Relay.
  • Andy Lam finishing 6th in the 100 Backstroke at the Leyden Invite.
  • Gegee Chinbat, Nathan Halim, Richard Phan, & Erik Perez finishing 6th in the 200 Freestyle Relay.
  • Ryan George finishing 5th in the 500 Freestyle at the Leyden Invite.
  • Josh Epinoza finishing 1st in the 100 freestyle at the Leyden Invite.
  • Josh Epinoza finishing 1st in the 50 freestyle at the Leyden Invite.
  • Josh Espinoza, Haris Husejnovic, Richard Phan, & Andy Lam finishing 4th in the 200 Medley Relay.
  • Josh Espinoza, Gegee Chinbat, Nathan Halim, and Richard Phan finishing 4th in the 200 Freestyle Relay at the Hoffman Invite.
  • Erick Perez, Nathan Halim, Ryan George, and Armani Ortiz finishing 5th in the 500 Crescendo Relay at the Hoffman Invite.
  • Josh Espinoza finishing 2nd in the 100 Freestyle at the Hoffman Invite.
  • Josh Espinoza finishing 3rd in the 200 Freestyle at the Hoffman Invite.
  • Marcin Nieradka finishing 2nd in the White Division of the Maine East Demon Invite in Diving
  • Andy Lam, Josh Espinoza, Erik Perez, and Armani Ortiz finishing 2nd in the White Division of the Maine East Demon Invite in the 300 Backstroke Relay
  • Coach Przekota with his SENIORS 2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Monday, Nov. 18
    IHSA Start Date
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Triangular Meet
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Maine East Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Hoffman Estates Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Prospect Diving Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Maine West
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Leyden Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Dec. 27
    Huskie Diving Idatarod
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 04
    Elk Grove Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Deerfield
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Niles North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Hersey Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    Leyden
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 24
    Vernon Hills
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 31
    Highland Park
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Samuel Adleman 2021 Chris Alkas 2022
James Bustamante 2020 Bushido Ellis 2021
Aayan Hussain 2022 Noah Kim 2019
Christian Liboy 2021 Marcin Nieradka 2019
Yaman Obaid 2019 Adrian Sak 2022
JV
Mohammed Abdul Qadeer 0'0" 2021 Dev Desai 2021
Charles Foersterling 2020 Dylan Gates 2022
Muhammad Halari 2022 Jeremy Jarmuz 2021
Bradley Lov 2022 Andrik Montesinos 2022
Erick Perez 2019 Parth Rana 2021
Dario Rancic 2022 Alex Trygar 2022
Axel Vivar 2021 Gelyana Yacub 2022
Julian Ziskind 2021
Varsity
Samuel Adleman 2021 Chris Alkas 2022
James Bustamante 2020 Bushido Ellis 2021
Aayan Hussain 2022 Noah Kim 2019
Christian Liboy 2021 Marcin Nieradka 2019
Yaman Obaid 2019 Adrian Sak 2022
JV
Mohammed Abdul Qadeer 0'0" 2021 Dev Desai 2021
Charles Foersterling 2020 Dylan Gates 2022
Muhammad Halari 2022 Jeremy Jarmuz 2021
Bradley Lov 2022 Andrik Montesinos 2022
Erick Perez 2019 Parth Rana 2021
Dario Rancic 2022 Alex Trygar 2022
Axel Vivar 2021 Gelyana Yacub 2022
Julian Ziskind 2021