Results

  • @ Niles West Quad

    08/24/2019 | WIN 5-Fenton HS 0

  • @ Niles West Quad

    08/24/2019 | WIN 4-Regina 1

  • @ Niles West Quad

    08/24/2019 | LOSS 0-Niles West 5

  • @ Fenton

    08/26/2019

  • @ Fenton

    08/27/2019 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Elk Grove

    08/28/2019 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Ridgewood

    08/30/2019 | WIN 5-2

  • vs. Addison Trail

    09/04/2019 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Maine South

    09/09/2019 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. Maine West

    09/10/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Highland Park

    09/12/2019

  • vs. Proviso East

    09/16/2019 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Streamwood

    09/18/2019 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Vernon Hills

    09/19/2019

  • vs. Maine East Invite

    09/21/2019

  • vs. Wheeling

    09/23/2019

  • @ Deerfield

    09/24/2019

  • vs. Niles North

    09/26/2019

  • @ Glenbard North Quad

    09/28/2019

  • vs. Proviso West

    09/30/2019

  • @ Leyden

    10/02/2019

  • @ Highland Park

    10/07/2019

  • vs. Taft High School

    10/08/2019

  • vs. CSL Conference Meet

    10/11/2019

  • vs. CSL Conference Meet

    10/12/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/18/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/19/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    10/24/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 18
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 24
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Christina Alhaj 0'0" 2021 Sydney Czajkowski 2020
Nancynghi Duong 0'0" 2021 Nina Idichandy 2021
Dimitra Kakares 2021 Safa Khan 2020
Victoria Kulaga 2022 Elizabeth Lebedev 2022
Ramal Nadeem 2020 Richa Parikh 2020
Jordaane Schwab 2021 Ayra Suifua 2022
Ayse Unlu 2022 Victoria Zambrzycki 2020
JV
S3 Grace Antar 0'0" 2022 S2 Linet Babu Varghese 0'0" 2022
D4 Gold Cagape 0'0" 2023 Great Star Cagape 2021
D3 Soobin Chung 0'0" 2023 D3 Vanesa Jaimes 0'0" 2022
D2 Inna Kritsak 0'0" 2022 D4 Christeena Kuriakose 0'0" 2022
D2 Angelica Raine Malasig 0'0" 2022 D4 Kristine Roque 0'0" 2023
S1 Yara Wetti 0'0" 2022
Freshman
Evelyn Bandera 2023 Leyla Kucukkaya 2023
Leshanna Morris 2023 Ayra Mudessir 2022
Isha Patel 2023 Misha Patel 2023
Margaret Tellez 2023 Krisna Vasnani 2023
Kellani White 2023 Saakshi Zala 2023
Varsity
Christina Alhaj 0'0" 2021 Sydney Czajkowski 2020
Nancynghi Duong 0'0" 2021 Nina Idichandy 2021
Dimitra Kakares 2021 Safa Khan 2020
Victoria Kulaga 2022 Elizabeth Lebedev 2022
Ramal Nadeem 2020 Richa Parikh 2020
Jordaane Schwab 2021 Ayra Suifua 2022
Ayse Unlu 2022 Victoria Zambrzycki 2020
JV
S3 Grace Antar 0'0" 2022 S2 Linet Babu Varghese 0'0" 2022
D4 Gold Cagape 0'0" 2023 Great Star Cagape 2021
D3 Soobin Chung 0'0" 2023 D3 Vanesa Jaimes 0'0" 2022
D2 Inna Kritsak 0'0" 2022 D4 Christeena Kuriakose 0'0" 2022
D2 Angelica Raine Malasig 0'0" 2022 D4 Kristine Roque 0'0" 2023
S1 Yara Wetti 0'0" 2022
Freshman
Evelyn Bandera 2023 Leyla Kucukkaya 2023
Leshanna Morris 2023 Ayra Mudessir 2022
Isha Patel 2023 Misha Patel 2023
Margaret Tellez 2023 Krisna Vasnani 2023
Kellani White 2023 Saakshi Zala 2023