Results

  • @ Niles West Quad

    08/22/2020

  • vs. Fenton

    08/24/2020

  • vs. Elk Grove

    08/26/2020

  • vs. Resurrection

    08/27/2020

  • vs. Ridgewood

    08/31/2020

  • @ Addison Trail

    09/02/2020

  • vs. Elk Grove

    09/03/2020

  • vs. Maine South

    09/08/2020

  • vs. Highland Park

    09/10/2020

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    09/14/2020

  • vs. Streamwood

    09/16/2020

  • vs. Deerfield

    09/17/2020

  • vs. Maine East Invite

    09/19/2020

  • @ Wheeling

    09/21/2020

  • @ Niles North

    09/22/2020

  • @ Maine West

    09/24/2020

  • vs. Maine South

    09/25/2020

  • @ Glenbard North Quad

    09/26/2020

  • @ Proviso West

    09/28/2020

  • vs. Rochelle Zell

    09/29/2020

  • vs. Proviso East

    10/01/2020

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    10/01/2020

  • vs. Taft High School

    10/06/2020

  • @ Csl Conference Meet

    10/09/2020

  • @ Csl Conference Meet

    10/10/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/16/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    10/17/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    10/22/2020

  • Girls Varsity Coach Isaacks
  • 2019 SENIOR NIGHT CELEBRANTS
L/R Sydney C., Richa P., Victoria Z., 
Ramal N. and Safa K.
  • Varsity Squad pictured with Head Coach Isaacks,
Asst. JV Coach Disrude and 
Asst. Freshmen Coach Pastiak
  • Congrats to our Blue Demons for defeating Wheeling HS in non-conference play on 9/30/20.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 21
    Niles West Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 23
    Fenton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 25
    Elk Grove
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 30
    Ridgewood
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 01
    Addison Trail
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Maine South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Highland Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Vernon Hills
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    Streamwood
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 16
    Deerfield
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Maine East Invite
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 20
    Wheeling
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Niles North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Maine West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    Glenbard North Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Christina Alhaj 2021 Grace Antar 2022
Linet Babu Varghese 2022 Great Star Cagape 2021
Amina Golovinska 2021 Nina Idichandy 2021
Victoria Kulaga 2022 Elizabeth Lebedev 2022
Angelica Raine Malasig 2022 Jordaane Schwab 2021
Ayra Suifua 2022 Ayse Unlu 2022
Yara Wetti 2022
JV
Abigail Alcozer 2024 Natalia Barna 2023
Teodora Bendjo 2024 Soobin Chung 2023
Elizabeth Harnish 2024 Nia Ogoke 2024
Isha Patel 2023 Kristine Roque 2023
Margaret Tellez 2023 Verda Unlu 2024
Krishna Vyas 2024
Freshman
Czareena Bianca Ryean Adorable 2024 Abigail Alcozer 2024
Teodora Bendjo 2024 Elyssa Andrea Guleng 2024
Elizabeth Harnish 2024 Nia Ogoke 2024
Punthali Patel 2024 Verda Unlu 2024
Krishna Vyas 2024 Alexa Zapolsky 2024
Varsity
Christina Alhaj 2021 Grace Antar 2022
Linet Babu Varghese 2022 Great Star Cagape 2021
Amina Golovinska 2021 Nina Idichandy 2021
Victoria Kulaga 2022 Elizabeth Lebedev 2022
Angelica Raine Malasig 2022 Jordaane Schwab 2021
Ayra Suifua 2022 Ayse Unlu 2022
Yara Wetti 2022
JV
Abigail Alcozer 2024 Natalia Barna 2023
Teodora Bendjo 2024 Soobin Chung 2023
Elizabeth Harnish 2024 Nia Ogoke 2024
Isha Patel 2023 Kristine Roque 2023
Margaret Tellez 2023 Verda Unlu 2024
Krishna Vyas 2024
Freshman
Czareena Bianca Ryean Adorable 2024 Abigail Alcozer 2024
Teodora Bendjo 2024 Elyssa Andrea Guleng 2024
Elizabeth Harnish 2024 Nia Ogoke 2024
Punthali Patel 2024 Verda Unlu 2024
Krishna Vyas 2024 Alexa Zapolsky 2024