2021 Athletic Summer Camp Information

The 2021 Athletic Summer Camp information and schedules can be found HERE. Regisrtation is now OPEN. You can register on 8 to 18 under the "registration tab". If you have any questions about camps, camp dates, times, or locations, feel free to contact the Maine East Athletic Department or the Head Coach with your questions. Go Blue Demons!

6/1/2021 7:00 AM

Updated IHSA Summer Season Schedule

Updated IHSA Schedule/News

 

Blue Demons!

 

Please refer to the updated IHSA summer season schedule below that was released by the IHSA.  Contact Days will continue for "Out-of-Season" sports.  Schedules will be updated here as we get them finalized. The IHSA summer season begins Monday, April 5. Make sure to regisiter on 8 to 18 if you wish to participate in a summer sport. Go Blue Demons!

Baseball Lower April 5 7 dates Regional: June 2-7
Sectional: June 9-12
Super-Sect.: June 14
State: June 16-19
June 19
Girls Lacrosse Moderate April 5 7 dates June 7-19*
or June 14-19*
June 19
Boys Lacrosse Higher April 5 7 dates June 7-19*
or June 14-19*
June 19
Girls Soccer Moderate April 5 7 dates Regional: May 31-June 5
Sectional: June 8-12
Super-Sect.: June 14-15
State: June 18-19
June 19
Softball Lower April 5 7 dates Regional: June 2-5
Sectional: June 8-12
Super-Sect.: June 14
State: June 16-19
June 19
Boys Tennis Lower April 5 7 dates Sectional: June 4-5
State: June 10-12
June 19
Boys/Girls Track & Field Lower April 5 7 dates Girls Sectional: June 2-4
Girls State: June 10-12
Boys Sectional: June 9-11
Boys State: June 17-19
June 19
Boys Volleyball Moderate April 5 7 dates Regional: June 7-10
Sectional: TBD**
State: TBD**
June 19
Wrestling Higher April 19 7 dates No State Series June 12

* If IDPH guidelines allow for full lacrosse state series, Sectionals will be June 7-12. Super-Sectionals on June 15, Semifinals on June 17 & the State Championship/Third-Place on June 19. If only Sectionals can be held, they will occur June 14-19.

**Boys Volleyball Sectional & State Final are TBD depending on IDPH guidelines

 

 

6/12/2021 8:00 PM

Results

  • @ District 207 Meet

    04/28/2021

  • @ Grayslake Central Invite

    05/01/2021

  • @ VH and DF

    05/04/2021

  • @ Conant Invite

    05/07/2021

  • @ GBS and NT

    05/11/2021

  • @ Deerfield Invite

    05/15/2021

  • @ NT and GBN

    05/19/2021

  • @ Glenbrook South Invite

    05/21/2021

  • vs. ETHS and NN

    05/26/2021

  • @ Csl Conference Meet

    06/04/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    06/09/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    06/10/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    06/11/2021

  • @ Ihsa State

    06/17/2021

  • @ Ihsa State

    06/18/2021

  • @ Ihsa State

    06/19/2021

  • _514A1094.JPG

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 19
    NT and GBN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 21
    Glenbrook South Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 26
    ETHS and NN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Jun. 04
    Csl Conference Meet
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Jun. 09
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Jun. 10
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Jun. 11
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Jun. 17
    Ihsa State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Jun. 18
    Ihsa State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Jun. 19
    Ihsa State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 05
    NRP, St. Pat's, GLC, Mather
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 11
    Glenbard East Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Feb. 16
    Indoor Meet
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Feb. 22
    York Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 05
    Maine East Demon Invite
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Yaser Al Awadi 2022 Haidar Bani 2021
Jaeren Dadivas 2021 Edison De La Pena V 2021
Ezequiel Figueroa 2022 Maddox Henry 2022
Lukasz Iwanowski 2022 Christopher Kish 2022
Ashutosh Kumar 2021 Jaden Landau 2021
David Mercado 2022 Michel Michael 2022
Hasan Omari 2022 Idarius Walton 2022
Konrad Wilk 2021 Kevin Wingate 2021
Gelyana Yacub 2022
Sophomore
Joshua Abraham 2023 Christian Cabrales 2023
Abraham Cruz 2023 Edgar Estrada 2023
Isaac Hernandez 2023 Kevin A. Martinez 2023
Tobin Mathew 2023 Adam Mrozek 2023
Adedoyin Obisanya 2023 Alexander Washington 2023
Kacper Wszolek 2023
Freshman
Angelo Canunayon 2024 Aadi Desai 2024
Alexander Duca 2024 Adam Gasior 2024
Georges Gewargis 2024 Aaron Jallores 2024
Timothy Kato 2024 Matthew Kong 2024
Jordan Landau 2024 Ayden Lipman 2024
Ali Mohammed 2024 Matthew Ng 2023
Shane Odantabao 2024 Jack Peters 2024
Adam Realeza 2024 Robert Vela 2024
Demontae Wingate 2024
Varsity
Yaser Al Awadi 2022 Haidar Bani 2021
Jaeren Dadivas 2021 Edison De La Pena V 2021
Ezequiel Figueroa 2022 Maddox Henry 2022
Lukasz Iwanowski 2022 Christopher Kish 2022
Ashutosh Kumar 2021 Jaden Landau 2021
David Mercado 2022 Michel Michael 2022
Hasan Omari 2022 Idarius Walton 2022
Konrad Wilk 2021 Kevin Wingate 2021
Gelyana Yacub 2022
Sophomore
Joshua Abraham 2023 Christian Cabrales 2023
Abraham Cruz 2023 Edgar Estrada 2023
Isaac Hernandez 2023 Kevin A. Martinez 2023
Tobin Mathew 2023 Adam Mrozek 2023
Adedoyin Obisanya 2023 Alexander Washington 2023
Kacper Wszolek 2023
Freshman
Angelo Canunayon 2024 Aadi Desai 2024
Alexander Duca 2024 Adam Gasior 2024
Georges Gewargis 2024 Aaron Jallores 2024
Timothy Kato 2024 Matthew Kong 2024
Jordan Landau 2024 Ayden Lipman 2024
Ali Mohammed 2024 Matthew Ng 2023
Shane Odantabao 2024 Jack Peters 2024
Adam Realeza 2024 Robert Vela 2024
Demontae Wingate 2024