Results

  • vs. Hersey

    11/27/2019

  • @ Vernon Hills

    11/29/2019

  • @ Vernon Hills

    11/30/2019

  • @ Niles North

    12/06/2019

  • vs. Proviso West, Fenwick, Lane Tech

    12/07/2019

  • vs. Highland Park

    12/13/2019

  • vs. Proviso East, Solorio, NRP

    12/14/2019

  • vs. Vernon Hills

    12/20/2019

  • @ Elmwood Park Quad

    12/28/2019

  • @ Morton Holiday Tournament

    12/30/2019

  • @ Deerfield

    01/10/2020

  • @ Leyden Invite

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Maine West

    01/16/2020

  • vs. CSL Conference Meet

    01/25/2020

  • @ Maine South, South Elgin, Niles West

    01/31/2020

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    02/15/2020

  • Raymond Noffz secures a win.
  • Varsity team takes 3rd place

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 27
    Vernon Hills
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 28
    Vernon Hills
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 04
    Highland Park
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Vernon Hills
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    RM, Fenwick, Proviso E.
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Deerfield
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    Elmwood Park Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Dec. 28
    Morton Holiday Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 08
    Maine West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Leyden Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Niles North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    Csl Conference Meet
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 29
    Maine South, Maine West, Niles West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 06
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 12
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Varsity 2017-18

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Haidar Bani 0'0" 198 2021 Jeffrey Becerra 0'0" 122 2021
Rogelio Beiza 0'0" 129 2022 Baltazar Cabrales 0'0" 157 2020
Gustavo Cabrales 2020 Edison De La Pena V 2021
Ezequiel Figueroa 0'0" 148 2022 Jonathan Gonzalez 0'0" 140 2020
Armand Graham 0'0" 114 2021 Gil Guinto 0'0" 174 2021
Angel Hernandez 0'0" 154 2022 Ivan Hernandez 0'0" 163 2022
Mark Ibrahim 2020 Juvenal Jacob 0'0" 277 2021
Syed Kamal 2022 Christopher Kish 0'0" 107 2022
Chris Marquez 2021 Hasan Omari 0'0" 152 2022
Martin Oshana 2022 Andrew Pagan 0'0" 151 2020
Stephen Paradiyil James 0'0" 130 2022 Krish S. Patel 0'0" 137 2022
Ivan Peña Hernandez 2021 Dejan Petricevic 2022
Omar Rojas 2022 Edwin Roman 0'0" 179 2020
Angel Villegas 2020 Kevin Wingate 0'0" 291 2021
JV
Kate Cacho 0'0" 111 2020 Jessica Domian 0'0" 160 2022
Janeth Fragoso 0'0" 121 2020 Vanessa Montesinos Cruz 0'0" 137 2020
Hannah Suboni-Kaufman 0'0" 116 2022 Angelina Tamez 2020
Angelica Torres Lima 2021 Vanessa Villamil 0'0" 110 2022
Amy Villegas 0'0" 115 2022
Freshman
Christian Cabrales 0'0" 238 2023 Sanam Choudhary 2023
Katie Cortes 0'0" 170 2023 Edgar Estrada 0'0" 121 2023
Isaac Hernandez 0'0" 145 2023 Matt Idichandy 0'0" 121 2023
Alpha Kane 2023 Steve Kannampallil 0'0" 107 2023
Roman Knitter 0'0" 106 2023 Joseph La Sorella 0'0" 196 2023
Samuel Likoudis 0'0" 131 2023 Isaiah Lopez 0'0" 263 2023
Miriam Lupu 0'0" 130 2023 Kevin A. Martinez 0'0" 202 2023
Elvis Martinez-Bucio 0'0" 103 2023 Mohammad Mohammadi 2023
Sebastian Montesinos 0'0" 145 2023 Parsa Mozaffari 0'0" 114 2023
Daniel Perez 0'0" 146 2023 Adem Prijic 0'0" 128 2023
Kacper Wszolek 0'0" 189 2023
Varsity
Haidar Bani 0'0" 198 2021 Jeffrey Becerra 0'0" 122 2021
Rogelio Beiza 0'0" 129 2022 Baltazar Cabrales 0'0" 157 2020
Gustavo Cabrales 2020 Edison De La Pena V 2021
Ezequiel Figueroa 0'0" 148 2022 Jonathan Gonzalez 0'0" 140 2020
Armand Graham 0'0" 114 2021 Gil Guinto 0'0" 174 2021
Angel Hernandez 0'0" 154 2022 Ivan Hernandez 0'0" 163 2022
Mark Ibrahim 2020 Juvenal Jacob 0'0" 277 2021
Syed Kamal 2022 Christopher Kish 0'0" 107 2022
Chris Marquez 2021 Hasan Omari 0'0" 152 2022
Martin Oshana 2022 Andrew Pagan 0'0" 151 2020
Stephen Paradiyil James 0'0" 130 2022 Krish S. Patel 0'0" 137 2022
Ivan Peña Hernandez 2021 Dejan Petricevic 2022
Omar Rojas 2022 Edwin Roman 0'0" 179 2020
Angel Villegas 2020 Kevin Wingate 0'0" 291 2021
JV
Kate Cacho 0'0" 111 2020 Jessica Domian 0'0" 160 2022
Janeth Fragoso 0'0" 121 2020 Vanessa Montesinos Cruz 0'0" 137 2020
Hannah Suboni-Kaufman 0'0" 116 2022 Angelina Tamez 2020
Angelica Torres Lima 2021 Vanessa Villamil 0'0" 110 2022
Amy Villegas 0'0" 115 2022
Freshman
Christian Cabrales 0'0" 238 2023 Sanam Choudhary 2023
Katie Cortes 0'0" 170 2023 Edgar Estrada 0'0" 121 2023
Isaac Hernandez 0'0" 145 2023 Matt Idichandy 0'0" 121 2023
Alpha Kane 2023 Steve Kannampallil 0'0" 107 2023
Roman Knitter 0'0" 106 2023 Joseph La Sorella 0'0" 196 2023
Samuel Likoudis 0'0" 131 2023 Isaiah Lopez 0'0" 263 2023
Miriam Lupu 0'0" 130 2023 Kevin A. Martinez 0'0" 202 2023
Elvis Martinez-Bucio 0'0" 103 2023 Mohammad Mohammadi 2023
Sebastian Montesinos 0'0" 145 2023 Parsa Mozaffari 0'0" 114 2023
Daniel Perez 0'0" 146 2023 Adem Prijic 0'0" 128 2023
Kacper Wszolek 0'0" 189 2023