Results

  • vs. IHSA Start Date

    11/05/2018

  • @ Hersey

    11/21/2018 | LOSS 12-67

  • @ Vernon Hills

    11/23/2018 | n/a

  • @ Vernon Hills

    11/24/2018 | n/a

  • vs. Tri-Meet vs. Ida Crown and Northridge Prep

    11/27/2018 | WIN 36-33

  • @ Highland Park

    11/30/2018 | LOSS 30-48

  • vs. Lindbloom, Kelly, Proviso West

    12/01/2018 | WIN

  • @ Vernon Hills

    12/07/2018 | LOSS 19-52

  • vs. Proviso East, Carmel, Lakeview

    12/08/2018 | n/a

  • vs. Deerfield

    12/13/2018 | LOSS 0-76

  • @ Maine West

    12/21/2018 | LOSS 27-43

  • @ Morton Holiday Tournament

    12/27/2018 | n/a

  • @ Leyden Invite

    01/05/2019 | n/a

  • @ Simeon Varsity Tri

    01/10/2019 | WIN 42-33

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    01/11/2019 | LOSS 15-58

  • @ CSL Conference Meet

    01/19/2019 | n/a

  • vs. Sullivan High School

    01/23/2019 | WIN 52-9

  • @ Maine South, Maine West, Niles West

    01/25/2019 | n/a

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    02/02/2019 | n/a

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    02/08/2019 | n/a

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    02/09/2019 | n/a

  • Varsity team takes 3rd place
  • Raymond Noffz secures a win.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 20
    Hersey
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 22
    Vernon Hills
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 23
    Vernon Hills
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    Tri-Meet vs. Ida Crown and Northridge Prep
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    Lindbloom, Kelly, Proviso West
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Niles North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Proviso East, Carmel, Lakeview
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Highland Park
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Vernon Hills
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 26
    Morton Holiday Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 04
    Leyden Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Simeon Varsity Tri
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Deerfield
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Maine West
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    Sullivan High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Varsity 2017-18

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jeffrey Becerra 2021 Rogelio Beiza 2022
Baltazar Cabrales 2020 Mark Dankha 2021
Jonathan Gonzalez 2020 Armand Graham 2021
Mark Ibrahim 2020 Christopher Kish 2022
Andy Marquez 2019 Chris Marquez 2021
Suraj Nair 2020 Raymond Noffz 2021
Angel Villegas 2020
JV
Abdul Abdul Qadeer 2019 Gustavo Cabrales 2020
Juan Cabrales 2019 Kate Cacho 2020
Edison De La Pena V 2021 Eliezer Figueroa 2021
Janeth Fragoso 2020 Ceasar Graham 2021
Juvenal Jacob 2021 Franklin Likoudis 2020
Vanessa Montesinos Cruz 2020 Andrew Pagan 2020
Ivan Peña Hernandez 2021 Edwin Roman 2020
Hannah Suboni-Kaufman 2022 Angelica Torres Lima 2021
Amy Villegas 2022
Freshman
Ezequiel Figueroa 2022 Angel Hernandez 2022
Anthony Hernandez 2022 Ivan Hernandez 2022
Syed Kamal 2022 Edwin Manzano 2022
Joseph Mathen 2022 Martin Oshana 2022
Stephen Paradiyil James 2022 Krish Patel 2022
Omar Rojas 2022 Hannah Suboni-Kaufman 2022
Amy Villegas 2022
Varsity
Jeffrey Becerra 2021 Rogelio Beiza 2022
Baltazar Cabrales 2020 Mark Dankha 2021
Jonathan Gonzalez 2020 Armand Graham 2021
Mark Ibrahim 2020 Christopher Kish 2022
Andy Marquez 2019 Chris Marquez 2021
Suraj Nair 2020 Raymond Noffz 2021
Angel Villegas 2020
JV
Abdul Abdul Qadeer 2019 Gustavo Cabrales 2020
Juan Cabrales 2019 Kate Cacho 2020
Edison De La Pena V 2021 Eliezer Figueroa 2021
Janeth Fragoso 2020 Ceasar Graham 2021
Juvenal Jacob 2021 Franklin Likoudis 2020
Vanessa Montesinos Cruz 2020 Andrew Pagan 2020
Ivan Peña Hernandez 2021 Edwin Roman 2020
Hannah Suboni-Kaufman 2022 Angelica Torres Lima 2021
Amy Villegas 2022
Freshman
Ezequiel Figueroa 2022 Angel Hernandez 2022
Anthony Hernandez 2022 Ivan Hernandez 2022
Syed Kamal 2022 Edwin Manzano 2022
Joseph Mathen 2022 Martin Oshana 2022
Stephen Paradiyil James 2022 Krish Patel 2022
Omar Rojas 2022 Hannah Suboni-Kaufman 2022
Amy Villegas 2022