2021 Athletic Summer Camp Information

The 2021 Athletic Summer Camp information and schedules can be found HERE. Regisrtation is now OPEN. You can register on 8 to 18 under the "registration tab". If you have any questions about camps, camp dates, times, or locations, feel free to contact the Maine East Athletic Department or the Head Coach with your questions. Go Blue Demons!

6/1/2021 7:00 AM

Updated IHSA Summer Season Schedule

Updated IHSA Schedule/News

 

Blue Demons!

 

Please refer to the updated IHSA summer season schedule below that was released by the IHSA.  Contact Days will continue for "Out-of-Season" sports.  Schedules will be updated here as we get them finalized. The IHSA summer season begins Monday, April 5. Make sure to regisiter on 8 to 18 if you wish to participate in a summer sport. Go Blue Demons!

Baseball Lower April 5 7 dates Regional: June 2-7
Sectional: June 9-12
Super-Sect.: June 14
State: June 16-19
June 19
Girls Lacrosse Moderate April 5 7 dates June 7-19*
or June 14-19*
June 19
Boys Lacrosse Higher April 5 7 dates June 7-19*
or June 14-19*
June 19
Girls Soccer Moderate April 5 7 dates Regional: May 31-June 5
Sectional: June 8-12
Super-Sect.: June 14-15
State: June 18-19
June 19
Softball Lower April 5 7 dates Regional: June 2-5
Sectional: June 8-12
Super-Sect.: June 14
State: June 16-19
June 19
Boys Tennis Lower April 5 7 dates Sectional: June 4-5
State: June 10-12
June 19
Boys/Girls Track & Field Lower April 5 7 dates Girls Sectional: June 2-4
Girls State: June 10-12
Boys Sectional: June 9-11
Boys State: June 17-19
June 19
Boys Volleyball Moderate April 5 7 dates Regional: June 7-10
Sectional: TBD**
State: TBD**
June 19
Wrestling Higher April 19 7 dates No State Series June 12

* If IDPH guidelines allow for full lacrosse state series, Sectionals will be June 7-12. Super-Sectionals on June 15, Semifinals on June 17 & the State Championship/Third-Place on June 19. If only Sectionals can be held, they will occur June 14-19.

**Boys Volleyball Sectional & State Final are TBD depending on IDPH guidelines

 

 

6/12/2021 8:00 PM

Photo Gallery

1 2
  • JV/Varsity Team

    JV/Varsity Team

  • Frosh/Soph Team

    Frosh/Soph Team

  • The girls showing off their awards from the Maine West Invite (12/28/16)
(Brahmi Shah, Giselle Mendoza, Riya Patel, Kayla Villahermosa, Denise Aziz, Jessica Espinoza, Elizabeth Urban, Tiffany Russotto, Yaneysa Rodriguez, Una Coralic, Afroditi Baltsas)

    The girls showing off their awards from the Maine West Invite (12/28/16) (Brahmi Shah, Giselle Mendoza, Riya Patel, Kayla Villahermosa, Denise Aziz, Jessica Espinoza, Elizabeth Urban, Tiffany Russotto, Yaneysa Rodriguez, Una Coralic, Afroditi Baltsas)

  • 2nd Place Varsity Team Overall at Maine West Invite
(Tiffany Russotto, Elizabeth Urban, Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Una Coralic)

    2nd Place Varsity Team Overall at Maine West Invite (Tiffany Russotto, Elizabeth Urban, Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Una Coralic)

  • 1st Place Overall, Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite
(Una Coralic, Tiffany Russotto, Afroditi Baltsas)

    1st Place Overall, Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite (Una Coralic, Tiffany Russotto, Afroditi Baltsas)

  • 1st Place Overall, Varsity Vault at Maine West Invite
(Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Tiffany Russotto)

    1st Place Overall, Varsity Vault at Maine West Invite (Giselle Mendoza, Afroditi Baltsas, Tiffany Russotto)

  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity All-Around at Maine West Invite

    Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity All-Around at Maine West Invite

  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place,
Una Coralic - 4th Place,
Tiffany Russotto - 8th Place,
Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite

    Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Una Coralic - 4th Place, Tiffany Russotto - 8th Place, Varsity Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite

  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity Balance Beam at Maine West Invite

    Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Varsity Balance Beam at Maine West Invite

  • Afroditi Balltsas - 6th Place,
Giselle Mendoza - 9th Place,
Elizabeth Urban - 10th Place,
Varsity Uneven Bars at Maine West Invite

    Afroditi Balltsas - 6th Place, Giselle Mendoza - 9th Place, Elizabeth Urban - 10th Place, Varsity Uneven Bars at Maine West Invite

  • Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place,
Giselle Mendoza - 4th Place,
Tiffany Russotto - 9th Place,
Varisty Vault at Maine West Invite

    Afroditi Baltsas - 1st Place, Giselle Mendoza - 4th Place, Tiffany Russotto - 9th Place, Varisty Vault at Maine West Invite

  • Yaneysa Rodriguez - 6th Place,
Jessica Espinoza - 7th Place,
JV Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite

    Yaneysa Rodriguez - 6th Place, Jessica Espinoza - 7th Place, JV Floor Exercise at Maine West Invite