How to Register for 2019-2020 Spring Sports

Interested in playing a SPORT 
in the 2019-2020 school year?

Registration & Tryout info.... READ BELOW!!!

 

INCOMING FRESHMEN: Your health physical will count towards your athletic physical. No need to get 2 physicals. Please make copies of the physical turn one into the Health office, and the other copy in to the Athletic. The current physical valid for 395 days from the examination date. 

SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, SENIORS: Updated physical must be returned to the athletic office prior to the start of tryouts.  NO EXCEPTIONS!!!!!Your son/daughter will NOT be able to participate in tryouts OR the start of the season without current physical. 

ALL Maine South Athletes are REQUIRED to do on-line registration via 8 to 18 website. To register online for Seasonal Sports use the following instructions: 

  1. Website to Register for Sports:

http://mainesouth.8to18.com

 

Registration Instructions

  1. Click on "Create an Account" and enter your email address. You will also be asked to create a password. (Plese be sure to remember the password as you will use this for the years to come.) 
  2. Click on "Begin Registration"
  3. Select your seasonal sport. Be careful to select gender specific sport.
  4. Click on or add particpant to register for the sport. (All information on this page is for that specific athlete.)
  5. Add parent/gardian information.
  6. Click next step on "Physical form". 
  7.  Click on "Legal" form to consent and agree to all information provided. (Please note that both  parent/gaurdian and student consent boxes must be checked to move forward.
  8. Click on "Finish" to complete your registration. A conformation email will be sent upon registration. 

2.    Turn in a physical signed by a physician to the Maine South Athletic Office by the Spec Gym.

 

If you plan to play a spring sport in 2020 it is best to have both steps above completed one week prior to the start of your season. Registration is now open for spring sports.  

4/1/2020 9:42 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Rolling Meadows Doubles Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    East Aurora Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Loyola Hs
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Loyola Hs
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Loyola Hs
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Loyola Hs
    11:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    FINE ARTS

    Monday, Mar. 30

    7:30 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Lane Tech Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Trinity
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Trinity
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Mar. 30
    New Trier Hs
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Mar. 30
    New Trier Hs
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Mar. 30
    New Trier Hs
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV II)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Mar. 30
    New Trier Hs
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    FINE ARTS

    Tuesday, Mar. 31

    3:30 PM

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Facility Res.

    Tuesday, Mar. 31

    3:30 PM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Lincoln-way East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Lincoln-way East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Lincoln-way East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    New Trier Hs
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    New Trier Hs
    5:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Glenbrook North Hs
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Facility Res.

    Tuesday, Mar. 31

    6:00 PM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    New Trier Hs
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    New Trier Hs
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Glenbrook North Hs
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    FINE ARTS

    Tuesday, Mar. 31

    7:00 PM

    Click for more
  • (N)
    FINE ARTS

    Wednesday, Apr. 01

    7:30 AM

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Facility Res.

    Wednesday, Apr. 01

    8:00 AM

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Facility Res.

    Wednesday, Apr. 01

    8:20 AM

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Facility Res.

    Wednesday, Apr. 01

    11:30 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Stevenson Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Stevenson Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Stevenson Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Stevenson Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Hersey
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Hersey
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Evanston Hs
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV II)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Vernon Hills Hs
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Hersey
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Hersey
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Vernon Hills Hs
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Evanston Hs
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    FINE ARTS

    Thursday, Apr. 02

    7:30 AM

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Facility Res.

    Thursday, Apr. 02

    8:00 AM

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Facility Res.

    Thursday, Apr. 02

    11:30 AM

    Click for more
  • (N)
    FINE ARTS

    Thursday, Apr. 02

    3:30 PM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    MAINE WEST HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Schaumburg Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Schaumburg Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    MAINE WEST HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    MAINE WEST HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Hoffman Estates Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Hoffman Estates Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Hoffman Estates Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lake Forest Hs
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lake Forest Hs
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lake Forest Hs
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lake Forest Hs
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Glenbrook South Hs
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Glenbrook South Hs
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lane Tech Hs
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Glenbrook South Hs
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Glenbrook South Hs
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Lane Tech Hs
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    FINE ARTS

    Friday, Apr. 03

    7:30 AM

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Facility Res.

    Friday, Apr. 03

    10:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 03
    St. Pats Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 03
    St. Pats Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Oak Park River Forest Hs
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Oak Park River Forest Hs
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Oak Park River Forest Hs
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Fremd Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 03
    St. Pats Hs
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Mundelein Hs
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Mundelein Hs
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Saint Patrick Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Edwardsville invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.