Results

  • vs. Deerfield Hs

    03/17/2020

  • vs. Hawk Invite

    03/21/2020

  • @ Rolling Meadows Doubles Invite

    03/28/2020

  • @ MAINE WEST HS

    04/02/2020

  • @ East Aurora Invite

    04/04/2020

  • @ Vernon Hills Hs

    04/07/2020

  • @ Maine East Hs

    04/08/2020

  • @ Leyden Hs

    04/13/2020

  • vs. Evanston Hs

    04/14/2020

  • @ Glenbrook North Hs

    04/16/2020

  • @ New Trier Invite

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Glenbrook South Hs

    04/21/2020

  • @ New Trier Hs

    04/23/2020

  • @ Conant Invite

    04/25/2020

  • vs. Wheeling Hs

    04/27/2020

  • @ CSL Tournament

    05/01/2020

  • @ CSL Tournament

    05/02/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/09/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    05/15/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    05/16/2020

  • Clara & Esther-2nd Place Sectionals-State Qualifiers
  • Liza- 4th Place Sectionals-State Qualifier
  • Hawk Invite
  • Hawk Invite
  • Hawk Invite
  • Hawk Invite
  • Hawk Invite
  • Hawk Invite
  • Hawk Invite
  • Hawk Invite

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 16
    Deerfield Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 20
    Hawk Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 27
    Rolling Meadows Doubles Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 03
    East Aurora Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 06
    Vernon Hills Hs
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 08
    Maine East Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 09
    Niles North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 12
    Leyden
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 13
    Evanston Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 15
    Glenbrook North Hs
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 17
    New Trier Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 19
    Wheeling
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    Glenbrook South Hs
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    New Trier Hs
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Conant Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Aleksandra Bigos 2020 Theresa Daly 2020
Rachel Dupke 2020 Gianna Faraci 2020
Jacqueline Honan 2021 Celeste Janzen 2021
Ellise Kurczewski 2021 Madeline Lenzini 2021
Sofia Lind 2020 Kaya Malarz 2021
Katarina Ristic 2021 Megan Snow 2022
Maddie Szkwarek 2020 Sara Virella 2021
Hannah Wagner 2020
JV
Kelly Carroll 2022 Bailey Chalfin 2021
Antonia DiMaria 2021 Evanjelina Gocheva 2021
Amy Guce 2022 Shannon Hurd 2021
Mackenzie Juiris 2022 Jenna Marchuk 2022
Sylvia Pasieka 2022 Nicole Petterson 2022
Mina Radosavljevic 2022 Andrea Smith 2022
Caroline Szelemej 2022 Anna Wapner 2021
Amelia Wilk 2021 Natalia Wojcik 2021
Freshman
Aisha Arshad 2023 Yasmeen Barcham 2023
Rinad Bin Mahfoudh 2023 Anastasia Brow 2023
Phoebe Clark 2023 Mia Dovhaychuk 2023
Kayli Franz 2023 Emilia Goldwasser 2023
Kaya Jakowczuk 2023 Grace Kennedy 2023
Maeve Kostyk 2023 Paula Malarz 2023
Christina Paxhia 2023 Mary Rigoni 2023
Alexandra Stott 2023 Katie Wilhelm 2023
Maggie Woods 2023
Varsity
Aleksandra Bigos 2020 Theresa Daly 2020
Rachel Dupke 2020 Gianna Faraci 2020
Jacqueline Honan 2021 Celeste Janzen 2021
Ellise Kurczewski 2021 Madeline Lenzini 2021
Sofia Lind 2020 Kaya Malarz 2021
Katarina Ristic 2021 Megan Snow 2022
Maddie Szkwarek 2020 Sara Virella 2021
Hannah Wagner 2020
JV
Kelly Carroll 2022 Bailey Chalfin 2021
Antonia DiMaria 2021 Evanjelina Gocheva 2021
Amy Guce 2022 Shannon Hurd 2021
Mackenzie Juiris 2022 Jenna Marchuk 2022
Sylvia Pasieka 2022 Nicole Petterson 2022
Mina Radosavljevic 2022 Andrea Smith 2022
Caroline Szelemej 2022 Anna Wapner 2021
Amelia Wilk 2021 Natalia Wojcik 2021
Freshman
Aisha Arshad 2023 Yasmeen Barcham 2023
Rinad Bin Mahfoudh 2023 Anastasia Brow 2023
Phoebe Clark 2023 Mia Dovhaychuk 2023
Kayli Franz 2023 Emilia Goldwasser 2023
Kaya Jakowczuk 2023 Grace Kennedy 2023
Maeve Kostyk 2023 Paula Malarz 2023
Christina Paxhia 2023 Mary Rigoni 2023
Alexandra Stott 2023 Katie Wilhelm 2023
Maggie Woods 2023