Results

  • vs. District 207 Meet

    09/03/2019

  • @ Lyons Invite

    09/07/2019

  • @ Peoria High school Invite

    09/14/2019

  • @ GBS, NW,MS,EV

    09/17/2019

  • @ Minooka Flight Invite

    09/21/2019

  • @ Palatine Invite

    09/28/2019

  • @ GBS,NT,MS, GBN

    10/02/2019

  • @ Peoria Hs

    10/05/2019

  • @ CSL Conference

    10/19/2019

  • @ IHSA REGIONAL (NILES WEST)

    10/26/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional (Lake Park)

    11/02/2019

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    11/08/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/09/2019

  • 2017 Boys Varsity  Cross Country
  • Boys Cross Country JV 2016
  • Boys Cross Country Varsity 2016
  • Boys Cross Country Wins 2nd Consecutive Regional Title
  • Maine South Varsity Boys Win CSL-South and CSL Championship Meet
  • Maine South Varsity Boys Win CSL-South and CSL Championship Meet
  • 2019 Boys Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 01
    District 207 Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 05
    Lyons Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Peoria High school Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    GBS, GBN, NT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    Minooka Flight Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Palatine Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    NW, EV, NT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Peoria Hs
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    CSL Conference
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA REGIONAL (NILES WEST)
    11:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA Sectional (Lake Park)
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    IHSA State Finals
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Bradley Altman 2020 Armando Alvarado 2020
Luca Arcuri 2023 Mohammed Baasim 2023
Daniel Henry Bahrs 2021 Cole Barruffi 2022
Sean Bauer 2020 Andre Bochat 2023
Eamon Brady 2021 Luke Burkum 2020
Kyungsoo Chon 2023 Adam Christopher 2020
Jack Cienkus 2022 Quinn Costello 2023
Matthew Coyle 2021 Patrick Coyle 2023
Matthew Cull 2021 Anthony Dati 2023
Charlie Dohr 2023 William Fehrman 2022
Walter Glockner 2020 Brady Goodwin 2023
Rezeq Yousef Hattar 2023 Matthew Heffernan 2023
Samuel Hudak 2023 William Huddleston 2023
Jakub Iwanski 2022 Joseph Karlesky 2023
Joey Kasch 2020 Michael Kelly 2023
Niko Koupas 2020 Matthew Ladra 2023
Nico Lospalluto 2023 Marc Martin 2023
Danny Murges 2021 Jack Murphy 2023
Dominick Parrillo 2023 Luke Pravecek 2023
Noah Pravecek 2021 Kevin Rogowski 2022
Christopher Rosales 2023 Michael Sebo 2023
Giovanni Serio 2023 Izaac Shank 2021
Brian Daniel Simpson 2022 Francesco (franky) Smeriglio 2020
Nathan Thillens 2023 William Von Staats 2022
Jack Walsh 2020 Alex Wille 2023
Varsity
Bradley Altman 2020 Armando Alvarado 2020
Luca Arcuri 2023 Mohammed Baasim 2023
Daniel Henry Bahrs 2021 Cole Barruffi 2022
Sean Bauer 2020 Andre Bochat 2023
Eamon Brady 2021 Luke Burkum 2020
Kyungsoo Chon 2023 Adam Christopher 2020
Jack Cienkus 2022 Quinn Costello 2023
Matthew Coyle 2021 Patrick Coyle 2023
Matthew Cull 2021 Anthony Dati 2023
Charlie Dohr 2023 William Fehrman 2022
Walter Glockner 2020 Brady Goodwin 2023
Rezeq Yousef Hattar 2023 Matthew Heffernan 2023
Samuel Hudak 2023 William Huddleston 2023
Jakub Iwanski 2022 Joseph Karlesky 2023
Joey Kasch 2020 Michael Kelly 2023
Niko Koupas 2020 Matthew Ladra 2023
Nico Lospalluto 2023 Marc Martin 2023
Danny Murges 2021 Jack Murphy 2023
Dominick Parrillo 2023 Luke Pravecek 2023
Noah Pravecek 2021 Kevin Rogowski 2022
Christopher Rosales 2023 Michael Sebo 2023
Giovanni Serio 2023 Izaac Shank 2021
Brian Daniel Simpson 2022 Francesco (franky) Smeriglio 2020
Nathan Thillens 2023 William Von Staats 2022
Jack Walsh 2020 Alex Wille 2023