Results

  • @ GLENBROOK SOUTH

    03/12/2019

  • @ Palatine

    03/13/2019

  • vs. VERNON HILLS

    03/14/2019

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    03/16/2019

  • vs. EVANSTON

    03/19/2019

  • @ NEW TRIER

    03/21/2019

  • vs. MCHENRY

    04/02/2019

  • vs. DEERFIELD

    04/04/2019

  • vs. Maine West

    04/05/2019

  • vs. Lake Forest

    04/08/2019

  • @ MAINE EAST

    04/09/2019

  • @ MAINE SOUTH

    04/11/2019

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    04/15/2019

  • vs. GLENBROOK NORTH

    04/16/2019

  • @ NILES NORTH

    04/18/2019

  • @ Wheeling Blue and Gold Invite

    04/20/2019

  • @ ELK GROVE

    04/23/2019

  • @ Central Suburban League Conference

    04/26/2019

  • @ Central Suburban League

    04/27/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/02/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    05/10/2019

  • 2016 Badminton State Qualifiers: Brook and Megan.  Good Luck!
  • Megan K and Brooke G took 2nd place in doubles at the Hersey Sectional and qualified for the IHSA State tournament next week at Eastern Illinois University in Charleston.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 17
    GLENBROOK SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 18
    Palatine Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 19
    VERNON HILLS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 21
    Buffalo Grove
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 24
    EVANSTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    EVANSTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    MCHENRY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    DEERFIELD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 10
    Maine West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    MAINE EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    MAINE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Rolling Meadows
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    GLENBROOK NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Wheeling Blue And Gold Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    ELK GROVE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Aliyah Bilotich 2020 Brianna Gonzalez 2019
Faith Herrera 2019 Katherine Hudson 2020
Jocelyn Jacob 2019 Carolina Laureano 2019
Elisabeth McCrea 2019 Diane Nguyen 2019
Dhriti Patel 2020 Katelyn Projillo 2019
Jenna Robbins 2020 Olivia Rog 2020
JV
Lazaria Belcher 2021 Maria Teresa (mia) Buniao 2021
Ivana Damjanic 2021 Hana Dempsey 2021
Elizabeth Martin 2021 Aashvi Patel 2020
Hetvi Patel 2021 Kesha Patel 2020
Riya Patel 2021 Rutu Patel 2020
Meghna Pillai 2021 Jezmae Franz Requilme 2021
Denise Roque 2021 Bailey Saunders 2021
Freshman
Feyona Baiju 2022 Ann Biju 2022
Francine Castro 2022 Leslie Chavez 2022
Richelle Doma 2022 Sophia Ernst 2022
Melanie Esquivel 2022 Odalys Guzman 2022
Kyra Harrington 2022 Gabriele Kondrotas 2022
Salina Lopez 2022 Saniya Muringothu 2022
Karen Ortez 2022 Lena Perry 2022
Sheryl-Anne Reyes 2022 Willienne Sugay 2022
Alaina Thirunelliparambil 2022 Weronika Wolak 2022
Monisa Yusra 2022
Varsity
Aliyah Bilotich 2020 Brianna Gonzalez 2019
Faith Herrera 2019 Katherine Hudson 2020
Jocelyn Jacob 2019 Carolina Laureano 2019
Elisabeth McCrea 2019 Diane Nguyen 2019
Dhriti Patel 2020 Katelyn Projillo 2019
Jenna Robbins 2020 Olivia Rog 2020
JV
Lazaria Belcher 2021 Maria Teresa (mia) Buniao 2021
Ivana Damjanic 2021 Hana Dempsey 2021
Elizabeth Martin 2021 Aashvi Patel 2020
Hetvi Patel 2021 Kesha Patel 2020
Riya Patel 2021 Rutu Patel 2020
Meghna Pillai 2021 Jezmae Franz Requilme 2021
Denise Roque 2021 Bailey Saunders 2021
Freshman
Feyona Baiju 2022 Ann Biju 2022
Francine Castro 2022 Leslie Chavez 2022
Richelle Doma 2022 Sophia Ernst 2022
Melanie Esquivel 2022 Odalys Guzman 2022
Kyra Harrington 2022 Gabriele Kondrotas 2022
Salina Lopez 2022 Saniya Muringothu 2022
Karen Ortez 2022 Lena Perry 2022
Sheryl-Anne Reyes 2022 Willienne Sugay 2022
Alaina Thirunelliparambil 2022 Weronika Wolak 2022
Monisa Yusra 2022