Results

  • @ PALATINE TOURNAMENT

    11/25/2019

  • @ PALATINE TOURNAMENT

    11/27/2019

  • @ PALATINE TOURNAMENT

    11/29/2019

  • @ PALATINE TOURNAMENT

    11/30/2019

  • @ MAINE EAST

    12/06/2019

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    12/07/2019

  • vs. Niles North

    12/13/2019

  • vs. DEERFIELD

    12/20/2019

  • @ Wheeling Hardwood Classic

    12/23/2019

  • @ Wheeling Hardwood Classic

    12/26/2019

  • @ Wheeling Hardwood Classic

    12/27/2019

  • @ Wheeling Hardwood Classic

    12/28/2019

  • @ VERNON HILLS

    01/10/2020

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    01/11/2020

  • @ Prospect

    01/14/2020

  • vs. MAINE EAST

    01/17/2020

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    01/18/2020

  • @ HERSEY

    01/21/2020

  • @ Niles North

    01/24/2020

  • vs. Foundations College Prep

    01/25/2020

  • vs. NILES WEST

    01/28/2020

  • vs. HIGHLAND PARK

    01/31/2020

  • @ DEERFIELD

    02/07/2020

  • vs. Collins

    02/08/2020

  • vs. VERNON HILLS

    02/14/2020

  • vs. CONANT

    02/15/2020

  • vs. Wheeling

    02/18/2020

  • @ HIGHLAND PARK

    02/21/2020

  • vs. MAINE SOUTH

    02/25/2020

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    03/03/2020

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    03/03/2020

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    03/06/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    03/13/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    03/20/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    03/21/2020

  • Jack Framke Senior
  • Matt Acevedo 
All Conference 
Boys Basketball
  • Super Fans at Boys Basketball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 23
    Chuck Mitchell Tournament - Fenton
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 24
    Chuck Mitchell Tournament - Fenton
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    Chuck Mitchell Tournament - Fenton
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 27
    Chuck Mitchell Tournament - Fenton
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 28
    Chuck Mitchell Tournament - Fenton
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 04
    MAINE EAST
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    LAKES
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Niles North
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 18
    DEERFIELD
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 21
    Wheeling Hardwood Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 22
    Wheeling Hardwood Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 23
    Wheeling Hardwood Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    Wheeling Hardwood Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 08
    VERNON HILLS
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Downers Grove South
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Dominic Wims G 5'8" 160 2021 3 Sean Collins F 6'1" 170 2020
4 Shoun George G 5'8" 160 2021 5 Daniel Prieto G 5'8" 160 2021
10 Jared Pearson G 6'2" 175 2021 14 Kentrell Johnson F 5'11" 165 2020
15 Daniel Montes F 6'0" 165 2021 20 Devonta Mccrary F 5'11" 165 2021
21 Louis Allen F 5'11" 170 2021 22 Dan Kentgen F 6'5" 210 2020
23 Lucas Glaister G 6'1" 170 2020 24 Jacob J. Riedl F 6'4" 170 2020
25 A J Ross G 5'9" 170 2020 33 Roberto Villalobos F 6'0" 180 2021
Isaac Pittman 2023
Sophomore
Joey Bilotich 2022 Beni Cerda 2022
Marek Czerlonko 2022 Matthew Georgoulis 2022
Carlos Hernandez 2022 Juan Angel Hernandez 2022
Tony Jackson 2022 Matthew Lowery 2022
Conor McAndrews 2022 Julius Murray 2022
Andy Olsen 2022 Joshua Outlaw 2022
Daniel Sankiewicz 2022 Demani Zamora 2022
Fresh (FB)
10 Stevie Ballog G 5'3" 2023 11 Jayden M Cox G 5'4" 2023
12 Chris Velasco G 5'5" 2023 13 Gabriel Moreno G 5'0" 2023
14 Joshua Baizar G 5'5" 2023 21 Dennis Gonzalez F 5'10" 2023
22 Darren Wojdyla F 5'10" 2023 23 Brady Blevins G 5'8" 2023
24 Andrew Carter G 5'9" 2023 30 Jeroen Enage G 5'6" 2023
34 Luis Mombela F 5'6" 2023 43 Victor Hinton G 5'8" 2023
Fresh (FA)
10 London Lim G 5'3" 2023 11 Myhkia Johnson G 5'9" 2023
12 Benjamin Copeland G 5'4" 2023 13 Karol Derezinski G 5'5" 2023
14 Liam McConkey G 5'5" 2023 22 Matthew Weinert G 5'9" 2023
30 Robert Dan Palonpon G 5'7" 2023 34 Nicolas Chavez F 5'11" 2023
40 Jonathan Raya F 6'0" 2023 43 Matthew Schacke F 6'2" 2023
44 Matthew Hocutt C 6'3" 2023 Tornike Nemsadze 2023
Varsity
1 Dominic Wims G 5'8" 160 2021 3 Sean Collins F 6'1" 170 2020
4 Shoun George G 5'8" 160 2021 5 Daniel Prieto G 5'8" 160 2021
10 Jared Pearson G 6'2" 175 2021 14 Kentrell Johnson F 5'11" 165 2020
15 Daniel Montes F 6'0" 165 2021 20 Devonta Mccrary F 5'11" 165 2021
21 Louis Allen F 5'11" 170 2021 22 Dan Kentgen F 6'5" 210 2020
23 Lucas Glaister G 6'1" 170 2020 24 Jacob J. Riedl F 6'4" 170 2020
25 A J Ross G 5'9" 170 2020 33 Roberto Villalobos F 6'0" 180 2021
Isaac Pittman 2023
Sophomore
Joey Bilotich 2022 Beni Cerda 2022
Marek Czerlonko 2022 Matthew Georgoulis 2022
Carlos Hernandez 2022 Juan Angel Hernandez 2022
Tony Jackson 2022 Matthew Lowery 2022
Conor McAndrews 2022 Julius Murray 2022
Andy Olsen 2022 Joshua Outlaw 2022
Daniel Sankiewicz 2022 Demani Zamora 2022
Fresh (FB)
10 Stevie Ballog G 5'3" 2023 11 Jayden M Cox G 5'4" 2023
12 Chris Velasco G 5'5" 2023 13 Gabriel Moreno G 5'0" 2023
14 Joshua Baizar G 5'5" 2023 21 Dennis Gonzalez F 5'10" 2023
22 Darren Wojdyla F 5'10" 2023 23 Brady Blevins G 5'8" 2023
24 Andrew Carter G 5'9" 2023 30 Jeroen Enage G 5'6" 2023
34 Luis Mombela F 5'6" 2023 43 Victor Hinton G 5'8" 2023
Fresh (FA)
10 London Lim G 5'3" 2023 11 Myhkia Johnson G 5'9" 2023
12 Benjamin Copeland G 5'4" 2023 13 Karol Derezinski G 5'5" 2023
14 Liam McConkey G 5'5" 2023 22 Matthew Weinert G 5'9" 2023
30 Robert Dan Palonpon G 5'7" 2023 34 Nicolas Chavez F 5'11" 2023
40 Jonathan Raya F 6'0" 2023 43 Matthew Schacke F 6'2" 2023
44 Matthew Hocutt C 6'3" 2023 Tornike Nemsadze 2023