Results

  • vs. Scrimmage

    11/22/2019

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    11/26/2019

  • @ MAINE SOUTH INVITE

    11/27/2019

  • @ HIGHLAND PARK

    12/06/2019

  • vs. Maine West Quad

    12/07/2019

  • vs. VERNON HILLS

    12/13/2019

  • @ MIckey Marchese Menorial invite

    12/14/2019

  • @ Niles West Invite

    12/21/2019

  • @ Ed Ewoldt Classic

    12/28/2019

  • vs. Maine West Quad

    01/04/2020

  • vs. DEERFIELD

    01/09/2020

  • vs. NILES NORTH

    01/10/2020

  • @ Batavia

    01/11/2020

  • @ MAINE EAST

    01/16/2020

  • vs. Maine West Quad

    01/18/2020

  • @ Central Suburban League

    01/25/2020

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    02/15/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    IHSA Regionals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 14
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    8:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    8:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 20
    Scrimmage
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 24
    ADDISON TRAIL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    MAINE SOUTH INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 28
    Rolling Meadows Invite
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Maine West Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 11
    VERNON HILLS
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    MIckey Marchese Menorial invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    Niles West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    Ed Ewoldt Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    DEERFIELD
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 08
    NILES NORTH
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 09

    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Claudio Castellanos 2022 Matthew Dolatowski 2022
Luke Engler 2022 Jack Hernandez 2020
Ian Huff 2020 Kamrin Hutt 2021
Hyusein Isuf 2021 Tommy Katsikaris 2021
Gabriel Marquez 2022 Abrar Mubeen 2020
Alexander Peguero 2021 LaRelle Potts 2022
Jack Roback 2020 Rahil Sadruddin 2020
Joshua Schacke 2021 Christian Wooten 2020
Nikola Yanev 2023
JV
Faruq Balogun 2022 Antonio Contreras 2021
Dominic Cullotta 2021 Omar Escobedo 2021
Wesley Fleming 2022 Abel Handy 2022
Adrian Kopec 2021 Victoria Murillo 2022
Kevin Padilla 2020 Christopher Peguero 2022
Michael Perez 2020 Alejandro Pinedo 2022
Dilan J Ramirez Zavala 2022 Ryan Roback 2022
Freshman
Adrian Aguilar 2023 Moiz Alavi 2023
Victor Aponte 2023 Ayham Babidi 2023
Aidan Balow 2023 Syed Bukhari 2023
Salvador Castellanos 2023 Kc Conrad 2023
Joshua Emeka 2023 Angel Espinosa 2023
Jonathan Garcia 2023 Luis Hernandez 2023
Jason Hidan 2023 Noe Magadan Zarco 2023
Jesus Mora 2023 Alexis Muniz 2023
Anthony Nabor 2023 Matthew Nim 2023
Vivian Perez Leyva 2023 Bryan Rodriguez 2023
Evan Santos 2023 Matt Westerlin 2023
Matthew Yacobucci 2023
Varsity
Claudio Castellanos 2022 Matthew Dolatowski 2022
Luke Engler 2022 Jack Hernandez 2020
Ian Huff 2020 Kamrin Hutt 2021
Hyusein Isuf 2021 Tommy Katsikaris 2021
Gabriel Marquez 2022 Abrar Mubeen 2020
Alexander Peguero 2021 LaRelle Potts 2022
Jack Roback 2020 Rahil Sadruddin 2020
Joshua Schacke 2021 Christian Wooten 2020
Nikola Yanev 2023
JV
Faruq Balogun 2022 Antonio Contreras 2021
Dominic Cullotta 2021 Omar Escobedo 2021
Wesley Fleming 2022 Abel Handy 2022
Adrian Kopec 2021 Victoria Murillo 2022
Kevin Padilla 2020 Christopher Peguero 2022
Michael Perez 2020 Alejandro Pinedo 2022
Dilan J Ramirez Zavala 2022 Ryan Roback 2022
Freshman
Adrian Aguilar 2023 Moiz Alavi 2023
Victor Aponte 2023 Ayham Babidi 2023
Aidan Balow 2023 Syed Bukhari 2023
Salvador Castellanos 2023 Kc Conrad 2023
Joshua Emeka 2023 Angel Espinosa 2023
Jonathan Garcia 2023 Luis Hernandez 2023
Jason Hidan 2023 Noe Magadan Zarco 2023
Jesus Mora 2023 Alexis Muniz 2023
Anthony Nabor 2023 Matthew Nim 2023
Vivian Perez Leyva 2023 Bryan Rodriguez 2023
Evan Santos 2023 Matt Westerlin 2023
Matthew Yacobucci 2023