CHEER AND DANCE TRYOUT INFORMATION

 

CHEERLEADING

 

ORIENTATION MEETING:

Wednesday, April 17, 2019, at 4:00 pm in Auxillary Gym

 

CLINIC:

Wednesday, April 17, 2019, from 4:30 pm until 6:00 pm in Auxillary Gym

Thursday, April 18, 2019, from 4:00 until 6:00 pm in the Auxillary Gym

 

OFFICIAL TRYOUT:

Saturday, April 20, 2019, starting at 9:00 am

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

DANCE/POMS

Saturday, May 18, 2019

8:00 am until 12:00 pm

Marian Central Auxillary Gym

5/18/2019 2:47 PM

Results

  • @ Cary-grove

    08/25/2018

  • @ Johnsburg and Woodstock North

    08/28/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @

    09/01/2018

  • @

    09/06/2018 | n/a Ryan Jones 2nd Place-

  • @

    09/08/2018

  • @

    09/15/2018

  • @

    09/22/2018

  • @ Johnsburg

    09/25/2018

  • @

    09/29/2018

  • @

    10/06/2018

  • @ East Suburban Catholic Conference

    10/13/2018

  • @ TBA

    10/20/2018

  • @ TBA

    10/27/2018

  • @ TBA

    11/03/2018

  • Congratulations to Ryan Jones who finished in 24th Place at the Class 2A Boys Cross Country State Final
  • Ryan Jones is heading to State in Boys Cross Country
  • ESCC All Conference winners: Ryan Jones, Peter Walsdorf and Siobhan Stoll for earning ESCC All Conference
  • Cross Country ribbon/medal winners: Sara Kranenburg, Molly Sullivan, Peter Walsdorf, Ryan Jones, Caroline Binotti & Siobhan Stoll
  • Byrne-Woodstock Cross Country
  • 2018-2019 Boys Cross Country
  • 2018-2019 Boys Cross Country Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    Crystal Lake South CC Invite
    08:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 11
    Tournament
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Cross Country Invite
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 05
    Antioch
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Cross Country | Varsity

Boys V Cross Country 5th Place at Regionals 2014 and Advanced to Sectionals 2014

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Chris Atadero 2022 Quentin Blais 2021
Anthony, Jr. Carney 2022 Gage Finke 2019
Alexander Hardt 2020 Spencer Hines 2019
Ryan Jones 2020 Evan Knudsen 2020
Derek Lee 2019 Luke Morehead 2020
Aron Olivares 2021 Andrew Pascente 2020
Maxwell Ray 2021 Benjamin Reuter 2020
Robert Sbarounis 2019 Nicolaus Shepard 2019
Jack Suarez 2021 Joseph Walsdorf 2021
Peter Walsdorf 2021 Jacob Wand 2020
Matthew Wember 2020
Varsity
Chris Atadero 2022 Quentin Blais 2021
Anthony, Jr. Carney 2022 Gage Finke 2019
Alexander Hardt 2020 Spencer Hines 2019
Ryan Jones 2020 Evan Knudsen 2020
Derek Lee 2019 Luke Morehead 2020
Aron Olivares 2021 Andrew Pascente 2020
Maxwell Ray 2021 Benjamin Reuter 2020
Robert Sbarounis 2019 Nicolaus Shepard 2019
Jack Suarez 2021 Joseph Walsdorf 2021
Peter Walsdorf 2021 Jacob Wand 2020
Matthew Wember 2020