CHEER AND DANCE TRYOUT INFORMATION

 

CHEERLEADING

 

ORIENTATION MEETING:

Wednesday, April 17, 2019, at 4:00 pm in Auxillary Gym

 

CLINIC:

Wednesday, April 17, 2019, from 4:30 pm until 6:00 pm in Auxillary Gym

Thursday, April 18, 2019, from 4:00 until 6:00 pm in the Auxillary Gym

 

OFFICIAL TRYOUT:

Saturday, April 20, 2019, starting at 9:00 am

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

DANCE/POMS

Saturday, May 18, 2019

8:00 am until 12:00 pm

Marian Central Auxillary Gym

5/18/2019 2:47 PM

Results

  • @ Cary-grove

    08/25/2018

  • @ Johnsburg and Woodstock North

    08/28/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @

    09/01/2018

  • @

    09/05/2018

  • @

    09/06/2018 | n/a Siobhan Stoll 6th Place-

  • @

    09/08/2018

  • @

    09/15/2018

  • @

    09/22/2018

  • @ Johnsburg

    09/25/2018

  • @

    09/29/2018

  • @

    10/06/2018

  • @ East Suburban Catholic Conference

    10/13/2018

  • @ TBA

    10/20/2018

  • @ TBA

    10/27/2018

  • @ TBA

    11/03/2018

  • Cross Country ribbon/medal winners: Sara Kranenburg, Molly Sullivan, Peter Walsdorf, Ryan Jones, Caroline Binotti & Siobhan Stoll
  • 2018-2019 Girls Cross Country
  • 2018-2019 Girls Cross Country Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    Crystal Lake South CC Invite
    09:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 11
    Tournament
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Cross Country Invite
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 05
    Antioch
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Cross Country | Varsity

Abigail Jones--Regional Champion 2014, 8th Place Finish at State, All State

Girls V Cross Country Regional Champions 2014

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alexis Bauman 2022 Caroline Binotti 2021
Amelia Fitzgerald 2021 Michaela Henning 2019
Reagan Kelly 2020 Sara Kranenburg 2020
Nicole Santopadre 2021 Siobhan Stoll 2020
Maura (molly) Sullivan 2019 Jane Walsdorf 2021
Varsity
Alexis Bauman 2022 Caroline Binotti 2021
Amelia Fitzgerald 2021 Michaela Henning 2019
Reagan Kelly 2020 Sara Kranenburg 2020
Nicole Santopadre 2021 Siobhan Stoll 2020
Maura (molly) Sullivan 2019 Jane Walsdorf 2021