Congratulations to Nick Davidson, Elon Rodriquez, Daniel Valeria, Bryce Shelton, Scott Burke, Niko Lopez, and Dylan Connell for advancing to the IHSA Class 2A Wrestling Individual State Finals in Champaign!

2/23/2020 8:00 AM

Congratulations to the girls basketball team who won the IHSA Class 2A Wheaton Academy Regional!

3/3/2020 8:01 PM

Spring Sport Registration

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS

CUT/NO-CUT

Boys Tennis

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

Frosh/Soph, Varsity 

CUT

Boys Baseball

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

Frosh/Soph, Varsity 

CUT

Girls Softball

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

JV, Varsity 

CUT

Girls Soccer

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

JV, Varsity 

CUT

Boys Lacrosse

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

JV, Varsity 

CUT

Girls Track and Field

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

JV, Varsity

CUT

Boys Track and Field

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

JV, Varsity

CUT

Bass Fishing 

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

 

NO-CUT

3/2/2020 5:00 PM

Results

  • @ Johnsburg

    03/16/2020

  • vs. Rockford Boylan

    03/19/2020

  • @ Joliet Catholic Academy

    03/20/2020

  • @ Huntley

    03/31/2020

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central

    04/01/2020

  • @ North Shore Country Day

    04/03/2020

  • @ Antioch

    04/06/2020

  • @ Tournament

    04/11/2020

  • @ Tournament

    04/14/2020

  • @ Tournament

    04/16/2020

  • @ Tournament

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Jefferson

    04/20/2020

  • @ Benet Academy

    04/22/2020

  • @ MARIST

    04/25/2020

  • @ Belvidere North

    04/27/2020

  • vs. St. Viator

    04/29/2020

  • vs. Marian Catholic

    05/01/2020

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    05/02/2020

  • vs. Harlem

    05/04/2020

  • @ Carmel

    05/06/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Monday, Mar. 16
    Johnsburg
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Mar. 19
    Rockford Boylan
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Mar. 20
    Joliet Catholic Academy
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Huntley
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Apr. 03
    North Shore Country Day
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Antioch
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Jefferson
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    MARIST
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Monday, Apr. 27
    Belvidere North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Soccer | Varsity

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS 2014

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.