CHEER AND DANCE TRYOUT INFORMATION

 

CHEERLEADING

 

ORIENTATION MEETING:

Wednesday, April 17, 2019, at 4:00 pm in Auxillary Gym

 

CLINIC:

Wednesday, April 17, 2019, from 4:30 pm until 6:00 pm in Auxillary Gym

Thursday, April 18, 2019, from 4:00 until 6:00 pm in the Auxillary Gym

 

OFFICIAL TRYOUT:

Saturday, April 20, 2019, starting at 9:00 am

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

DANCE/POMS

Saturday, May 18, 2019

8:00 am until 12:00 pm

Marian Central Auxillary Gym

5/18/2019 2:47 PM

Results

  • @ Johnsburg and Woodstock North

    04/02/2019 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ Grayslake Central

    04/05/2019

  • @ Wauconda

    04/06/2019

  • @ Notre Dame

    04/09/2019

  • @ Stevenson

    04/11/2019

  • @ Bartlett

    04/13/2019

  • @ Benet Academy

    04/16/2019

  • @

    04/18/2019

  • @ Tournament

    04/25/2019

  • vs. Tournament

    04/29/2019

  • @ MARIST

    05/08/2019

  • @ TBA

    05/15/2019

  • @ TBA

    05/16/2019

  • @ TBA

    05/17/2019

  • @ TBA

    05/23/2019

  • @ TBA

    05/24/2019

  • @ TBA

    05/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Tournament
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Tournament
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, May. 08
    MARIST
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, May. 15
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 16
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 17
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 23
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 24
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, May. 25
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Track and Field | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Chris Atadero 2022 Jakub Baranski 2020
Noah Bautista 2020 Nathan Bucci 2021
Ryan Conlon 2021 Griffin Dahm 2021
Adrian Esquivel 2021 Gage Finke 2019
Shane Gibson 2020 Alex Gilmore 2020
Spencer Hines 2019 Connor Hooks 2019
Ryan Jones 2020 Patrick Kelly 2019
Johnathan Klaus 2020 Jeremy Kleberg 2021
Derek Lee 2019 Jack Newton 2021
Aron Olivares 2021 Andrew Pascente 2020
Brogan Pivnicka 2020 Bryce Radcliffe 2019
Jimmy Rochotte 2020 Robert Sbarounis 2019
Steven Sbarounis 2021 Ben Shukis 2021
Jacob Shukis 2020 Zack Simmons 2019
Harrison Stanko 2020 Jack Suarez 2021
Philip Szpicki 2021 Thomas Wake 2021
Peter Walsdorf 2021
Varsity
Chris Atadero 2022 Jakub Baranski 2020
Noah Bautista 2020 Nathan Bucci 2021
Ryan Conlon 2021 Griffin Dahm 2021
Adrian Esquivel 2021 Gage Finke 2019
Shane Gibson 2020 Alex Gilmore 2020
Spencer Hines 2019 Connor Hooks 2019
Ryan Jones 2020 Patrick Kelly 2019
Johnathan Klaus 2020 Jeremy Kleberg 2021
Derek Lee 2019 Jack Newton 2021
Aron Olivares 2021 Andrew Pascente 2020
Brogan Pivnicka 2020 Bryce Radcliffe 2019
Jimmy Rochotte 2020 Robert Sbarounis 2019
Steven Sbarounis 2021 Ben Shukis 2021
Jacob Shukis 2020 Zack Simmons 2019
Harrison Stanko 2020 Jack Suarez 2021
Philip Szpicki 2021 Thomas Wake 2021
Peter Walsdorf 2021