2020-21 Football Season Awards

ESCC Purple Division Offensive Player of the Year

Brendan Hernon

 

ESCC Purple Division All-Conference

Brendan Hernon

Luke Dalton

Ryan Conlon

Mike Gatz

Christian Bentancur

Jack Hayden

RJ Miner

6/19/2021 3:03 AM

2020-21 Volleyball Season Awards

ESCC All-Conference

Valle Leggett

6/19/2021 4:52 PM

2020-21 Boys Soccer Season Awards

ESCC All-Conferece 

Chrisopher Ghita

Mateo Raso

Matt Garrelts

 

IHSAA Section 6 Awards

Christopher Ghita

Mateo Raso (honorable mention)

6/19/2021 4:17 PM

Results

  • @ Tournament

    04/23/2021

  • @ Tournament

    04/27/2021

  • @ Quad

    04/29/2021

  • @ Quad

    05/04/2021

  • vs. St. Viator

    05/10/2021

  • @ Tournament

    05/12/2021

  • @ Track Meet

    05/13/2021

  • @ Carmel

    05/26/2021

  • IHSA Class 2A Carmel Sectional Champs
  • Congratulations to Dominique Thomas who signed her Letter of Intent to run track at the University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, May. 11
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 12
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 13
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 19
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 20
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, May. 21
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more

GIRLS Track and Field | Varsity

Congratulations to Abigail Jones for Advancing to State in the 3200!  She finished 17th in the State!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lily Bures 2023 Amanda Burr 2024
Molly Iden 2021 Kiara Kelly 2024
Lainie Koscinski 2024 Hannah Maurer 2021
Selia McManus 2022 Leah Miller 2024
Madeline Miller 2022 Lilliana Plomero 2022
Mia Ramos 2022 Abigail Reiche 2022
Amelia Reiche 2024 Emily Richie 2021
Courtney Sensabaugh 2021 Katherine Strode 2021
Dominique Thomas 2021 Jane Walsdorf 2021
Emma Weber 2024 Bella Zecchin 2023
Varsity
Lily Bures 2023 Amanda Burr 2024
Molly Iden 2021 Kiara Kelly 2024
Lainie Koscinski 2024 Hannah Maurer 2021
Selia McManus 2022 Leah Miller 2024
Madeline Miller 2022 Lilliana Plomero 2022
Mia Ramos 2022 Abigail Reiche 2022
Amelia Reiche 2024 Emily Richie 2021
Courtney Sensabaugh 2021 Katherine Strode 2021
Dominique Thomas 2021 Jane Walsdorf 2021
Emma Weber 2024 Bella Zecchin 2023