CHEER AND DANCE TRYOUT INFORMATION

 

CHEERLEADING

 

ORIENTATION MEETING:

Wednesday, April 17, 2019, at 4:00 pm in Auxillary Gym

 

CLINIC:

Wednesday, April 17, 2019, from 4:30 pm until 6:00 pm in Auxillary Gym

Thursday, April 18, 2019, from 4:00 until 6:00 pm in the Auxillary Gym

 

OFFICIAL TRYOUT:

Saturday, April 20, 2019, starting at 9:00 am

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

DANCE/POMS

Saturday, May 18, 2019

8:00 am until 12:00 pm

Marian Central Auxillary Gym

5/18/2019 2:47 PM

Results

  • @

    11/23/2018

  • @

    11/24/2018 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/01/2018 | WIN 53-Glenbard East 22

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/01/2018 | WIN 72-St. Francis 9

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/01/2018 | WIN 65-Rolling Meadows 15

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/08/2018 | WIN 41-Dundee Crown 21

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/08/2018 | WIN 50-Romeoville 15

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/08/2018 | WIN 60-Waukegan 6

  • vs. Rockford Boylan

    12/10/2018 | WIN 65-10

  • @ Mundelein

    12/15/2018 | WIN 36-Libertyville 27

  • @ Mundelein

    12/15/2018 | WIN 48-Mundelein 22

  • @ Mundelein

    12/15/2018 | WIN 51-Stagg 18

  • @ Havard and Rochelle

    12/21/2018 | WIN 64-Rochelle 9

  • @ Havard and Rochelle

    12/21/2018 | WIN 54-Harvard 19

  • @ Wrestling Tournament

    12/27/2018 | WIN 50-Grayslake Central 22

  • @ Wrestling Tournament

    12/27/2018 | WIN 52-Evanston 20

  • @ Wrestling Tournament

    12/27/2018 | WIN 54-Taft 18

  • @

    01/05/2019 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Lakes and Antioch

    01/10/2019 | WIN 33-Antioch 26

  • @ Lakes and Antioch

    01/10/2019 | WIN 72-Lakes 3

  • @ Wauconda

    01/11/2019 | WIN 55-20

  • @

    01/12/2019 | WIN 1st Place-

  • vs. Prairie Ridge

    01/16/2019 | WIN 40-30

  • @ Carmel

    01/21/2019 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Carmel

    01/21/2019 | WIN

  • @ Carmel

    01/21/2019 | WIN

  • @ Carmel

    01/21/2019 | WIN

  • @ St. Viator

    01/25/2019

  • @ Tournament

    02/02/2019

  • @ Tournament

    02/08/2019

  • @ Tournament

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/14/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/19/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/23/2019

  • Congratulations to Daniel Valeria (132 lbs) for coming in 1st Place at the Class 2A Harvard Regional
  • Congratulations to Bryce Shelton (138 lbs) for coming in 1st Place at the Class 2A Harvard Regional
  • Congratulations to Dylan Connell (160 lbs) for coming in 1st Place at the Class 2A Harvard Regional
  • IHSA Class 2A Harvard Regional Champions
  • Marian takes 1st Place at the ESCC Mega Dual Conference 1/21/2019 at Carmel.
  • Joshua Glover - Batavia Invite 1st Place (106 lbs)
  • Scott Burke - Batavia Invite 4th Place (126 lbs)
  • Daniel Valeria - Batavia Invite 3rd Place (132 lbs)
  • Dylan Connell - Batavia Invite 1st Place (160lbs)
  • Lou Gaddy - Batavia Invite 2nd Place (195lbs)
  • Batavia Invite Champions
  • 2018-2019 Boys Varsity Wrestling
  • IHSA 2A State Champion Dylan Connell  160lb
  • 3rd Place IHSA 2A Dual Team State Finals

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Nov. 29

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Nov. 30

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    MARIST
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Tournament
    05:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Wauconda
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    Tri with Antioch and Lakes
    05:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Huntley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Monday, Jan. 20
    Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    St. Viator
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 31
    Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Cade Bokowy 6'3" 180 2019 Scott Burke 5'7" 115 2021
Dylan Connell 5'11" 160 2021 Joey Fitzgerald 5'11" 170 2019
Lou Gaddy 5'10" 185 2021 Joshua Glover 5'4" 106 2022
Jackson Harman 5'7" 113 2020 Anthony Hess 5'10" 185 2022
Hugh Holian 5'10" 145 2021 Aiden McCrea 5'9" 113 2019
Joe Miller 6'0" 165 2021 Rj Miner 5'10" 175 2022
Thor Paglialong 6'4" 270 2019 Joey Pawlak 6'0" 190 2020
Kaden Randazzo 5'11" 170 2021 Elon Rodriguez 5'0" 113 2021
Sean Ryan 4'10" 125 2022 Mason Schwalbach 5'11" 220 2021
Bryce Shelton 5'8" 126 2021 Daniel Valeria 5'8" 132 2020
Varsity
Cade Bokowy 6'3" 180 2019 Scott Burke 5'7" 115 2021
Dylan Connell 5'11" 160 2021 Joey Fitzgerald 5'11" 170 2019
Lou Gaddy 5'10" 185 2021 Joshua Glover 5'4" 106 2022
Jackson Harman 5'7" 113 2020 Anthony Hess 5'10" 185 2022
Hugh Holian 5'10" 145 2021 Aiden McCrea 5'9" 113 2019
Joe Miller 6'0" 165 2021 Rj Miner 5'10" 175 2022
Thor Paglialong 6'4" 270 2019 Joey Pawlak 6'0" 190 2020
Kaden Randazzo 5'11" 170 2021 Elon Rodriguez 5'0" 113 2021
Sean Ryan 4'10" 125 2022 Mason Schwalbach 5'11" 220 2021
Bryce Shelton 5'8" 126 2021 Daniel Valeria 5'8" 132 2020