Congratulations to our ESCC Spring Sports All-Conference Athletes!

Boys Lacrosse

Kevin Blaz

Thor Paglialong 

 

Boys Track and Field

Ryan Jones

Bryce Radcliffe

 

Girls Track and Field

Regan Dineen

 

Softball

Maggie Finnegan

Molly Fitzgerald

Jamie Gatz

Jenna Golembiewski

 
 

 

 

 

6/29/2019 11:30 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC Scholar Athletes!

Girls

Gabrielle McKenna

Meghan Lingle

Taylor Powers

Jenna Powers

Maura Sullivan

Meghan Frank

Rubi Miderski

Mackenzie Schwalbach

Lindsey Litterer

Rachel Graham

 

Boys

Max Striedl

Michael Dowling

Andrew Lydon

Spencer Hines

Patrick Kelly

Ky Perrone

James Sanchez

Charles Koscinski

Anthony Leidig

Robert Sbarounis

6/29/2019 5:02 PM

Congratulations to Regan Dineen for being named the ESCC Girls Track Athlete of the Year!

6/29/2019 8:21 PM

 

Register now for your 2019 Summer Camps!

 

Summer Camp Brochure 2019

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/Summer-camp-Brochure-2019.pdf

 

Baseball Camp Flyer June 4-7

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/Baseball-Camp-flyer-2019.pdf

 

Boys Basketball Camp Flyer June dates

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/Boys-Basketball-Camp-1.pdf

 

Girls Basketball Camp Flyer June dates


Cheer Camp Flyer June 10-13

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/2019-cheer-youth-camp-flyer.pdf

 

Chess Camp Flyer July 22-25

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/2019-Chess-Camp.doc.pdf

 

Pom/Dance H.S. Flyer June 4-7 & June 24-27

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/Marian-High-School-Dance-Camp.pdf

 

Jr. Poms Camp Flyer June 26

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/2019-Jr-Pom-Dance-camp.pdf

 

Fencing Camp Flyer June 17-21

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/2019-MCC-Fencing-Camp-Brochure.pdf

 

Football Camp Flyer July 8-11

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/2019-Football-Camp-Registration-Form.pdf

 

Lacrosse  Youth Camp Flyer June 24-27

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/2019-Youth-Lacrosse-Camp-Registration-Form.pdf

 

7/24/2019 12:00 PM

Results

  • @

    11/23/2018

  • @

    11/24/2018 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/01/2018 | WIN 53-Glenbard East 22

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/01/2018 | WIN 72-St. Francis 9

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/01/2018 | WIN 65-Rolling Meadows 15

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/08/2018 | WIN 41-Dundee Crown 21

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/08/2018 | WIN 50-Romeoville 15

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/08/2018 | WIN 60-Waukegan 6

  • vs. Rockford Boylan

    12/10/2018 | WIN 65-10

  • @ Mundelein

    12/15/2018 | WIN 36-Libertyville 27

  • @ Mundelein

    12/15/2018 | WIN 48-Mundelein 22

  • @ Mundelein

    12/15/2018 | WIN 51-Stagg 18

  • @ Havard and Rochelle

    12/21/2018 | WIN 64-Rochelle 9

  • @ Havard and Rochelle

    12/21/2018 | WIN 54-Harvard 19

  • @ Wrestling Tournament

    12/27/2018 | WIN 50-Grayslake Central 22

  • @ Wrestling Tournament

    12/27/2018 | WIN 52-Evanston 20

  • @ Wrestling Tournament

    12/27/2018 | WIN 54-Taft 18

  • @

    01/05/2019 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Lakes and Antioch

    01/10/2019 | WIN 33-Antioch 26

  • @ Lakes and Antioch

    01/10/2019 | WIN 72-Lakes 3

  • @ Wauconda

    01/11/2019 | WIN 55-20

  • @

    01/12/2019 | WIN 1st Place-

  • vs. Prairie Ridge

    01/16/2019 | WIN 40-30

  • @ Carmel

    01/21/2019 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Carmel

    01/21/2019 | WIN

  • @ Carmel

    01/21/2019 | WIN

  • @ Carmel

    01/21/2019 | WIN

  • @ St. Viator

    01/25/2019

  • @ Tournament

    02/02/2019

  • @ Tournament

    02/08/2019

  • @ Tournament

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/14/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/19/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/23/2019

  • 3rd Place IHSA 2A Dual Team State Finals
  • IHSA 2A State Champion Dylan Connell  160lb
  • 2018-2019 Boys Varsity Wrestling
  • Congratulations to Daniel Valeria (132 lbs) for coming in 1st Place at the Class 2A Harvard Regional
  • Congratulations to Bryce Shelton (138 lbs) for coming in 1st Place at the Class 2A Harvard Regional
  • Congratulations to Dylan Connell (160 lbs) for coming in 1st Place at the Class 2A Harvard Regional
  • IHSA Class 2A Harvard Regional Champions
  • Marian takes 1st Place at the ESCC Mega Dual Conference 1/21/2019 at Carmel.
  • Joshua Glover - Batavia Invite 1st Place (106 lbs)
  • Scott Burke - Batavia Invite 4th Place (126 lbs)
  • Daniel Valeria - Batavia Invite 3rd Place (132 lbs)
  • Dylan Connell - Batavia Invite 1st Place (160lbs)
  • Lou Gaddy - Batavia Invite 2nd Place (195lbs)
  • Batavia Invite Champions

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Nov. 29

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Nov. 30

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    MARIST
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Tournament
    05:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Wauconda
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Carmel
    05:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    Tri with Antioch and Lakes
    05:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Huntley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Monday, Jan. 20
    Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    St. Viator
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Cade Bokowy 6'3" 180 2019 Scott Burke 5'7" 115 2021
Dylan Connell 5'11" 160 2021 Joey Fitzgerald 5'11" 170 2019
Lou Gaddy 5'10" 185 2021 Joshua Glover 5'4" 106 2022
Jackson Harman 5'7" 113 2020 Anthony Hess 5'10" 185 2022
Hugh Holian 5'10" 145 2021 Aiden McCrea 5'9" 113 2019
Joe Miller 6'0" 165 2021 Rj Miner 5'10" 175 2022
Thor Paglialong 6'4" 270 2019 Joey Pawlak 6'0" 190 2020
Kaden Randazzo 5'11" 170 2021 Elon Rodriguez 5'0" 113 2021
Sean Ryan 4'10" 125 2022 Mason Schwalbach 5'11" 220 2021
Bryce Shelton 5'8" 126 2021 Daniel Valeria 5'8" 132 2020
Varsity
Cade Bokowy 6'3" 180 2019 Scott Burke 5'7" 115 2021
Dylan Connell 5'11" 160 2021 Joey Fitzgerald 5'11" 170 2019
Lou Gaddy 5'10" 185 2021 Joshua Glover 5'4" 106 2022
Jackson Harman 5'7" 113 2020 Anthony Hess 5'10" 185 2022
Hugh Holian 5'10" 145 2021 Aiden McCrea 5'9" 113 2019
Joe Miller 6'0" 165 2021 Rj Miner 5'10" 175 2022
Thor Paglialong 6'4" 270 2019 Joey Pawlak 6'0" 190 2020
Kaden Randazzo 5'11" 170 2021 Elon Rodriguez 5'0" 113 2021
Sean Ryan 4'10" 125 2022 Mason Schwalbach 5'11" 220 2021
Bryce Shelton 5'8" 126 2021 Daniel Valeria 5'8" 132 2020