Marist suspends extracurricular activities thru April 30, 2020

Marist has suspended all extracurricular activities effective March 13, 2020. Students will commence “e learning” on Monday, March 23rd. All athletic games and practices have been postponed thru April 30, 2020.  Marist Athletic Department  will be in communication  when we resume athletic activities this spring. We will be monitoring our email and checking voice mail during this time.

 Be safe and stay healthy! Go RedHawks!

 

4/30/2020 7:30 PM

Announcements

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Hinsdale South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Hinsdale South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    St. Laurence High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    St. Laurence High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Marian Central Catholic High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Warren Township high School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Lyons Township High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Hinsdale South High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Marian Central Catholic High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Warren Township high School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Lake Park Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Lake Park Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Brother Rice Freshman Volleyball Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    ESCC North
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    ESCC North
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Marist Softball Round Robin
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Andrew Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Andrew Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (J)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Downers Grove North High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Downers Grove North High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Stagg Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    RUGBY

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    New Trier High School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    ESCC North
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Marist Softball Round Robin
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (J)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Downers Grove North High School
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Downers Grove North High School
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    RUGBY

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    New Trier High School
    12:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Marist Softball Round Robin
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Pepsi Showdown Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (J)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Crown Point High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Crown Point High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Mother McAuley High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Mother McAuley High School
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Mother McAuley High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    St. Laurence High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Carmel High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Carmel High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Lincoln-Way East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (J)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Lincoln-Way East High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Lincoln-Way East High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Providence Catholic High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Minooka Community High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (J)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Minooka Community High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Minooka Community High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Minooka Community High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Providence Catholic High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Boys Track wins 2nd Place at ICOPS meet February 29, 2020

    On Saturday, the Marist Varsity Men Track and Field Team traveled to Lewis University...

    Click for more
  • Kira Chivers finds ‘fearless’ mode, heats up as Marist tops Thornwood in sectional

    Marist's Kira Chivers (13) tries to find a seam against Thornwood in the Class...

    Click for more