Results

  • @ Yorkville H. S.

    08/26/2019 | n/a CANCELED-

  • @ Lyons Township Mike Kuharic Invitational

    09/07/2019 | WIN 7th Place-

  • @ Reavis High School

    09/14/2019 | WIN Second Place-

  • @ PND Richard Spring Invitational

    09/21/2019 | WIN

  • @ Tinley Park Invitational

    09/28/2019 | n/a canceled-

  • @ Loyola/Latin School Lakefront XC Invite

    09/28/2019 | WIN Second Place-

  • @ Niles West Savage Invite

    10/05/2019 | WIN Fourth Place-

  • @ Rich Central Jimmy Daniels XC Invitational

    10/12/2019

  • @ ESCC Conference Championships

    10/19/2019 | WIN Second Place-

  • vs. IHSA Class 3A Regional

    10/26/2019

  • @ IHSA Class 3A Sectional

    11/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Class 3A State Final

    11/09/2019

  • Thomas Leonard ESCC Champion October 19, 2019
  • Second Place Reavis Rams 2019 Invitational
  • Boys Cross Country wins 2nd Place at Reavis Rams Invitational September 14, 2019
  • 2019 Lyons Invitational
  • RedHawk Boys Varsity Cross Country 2019
  • Boys Cross Country 2018 ESCC 2nd Place
  • Thomas Leonard drives to the finish line
  • Heading to State!
  • 2017 Boys Cross Country State Qualifiers!
  • Thomas Leonard on his way to taking first place in the ESCC Championship on Saturday, October 14, 2017
  • Marist Boys Cross Country Team 2017
  • Matt Wagner Fourth Place finish at Reavis varsity  Invite 2016
  • Thomas Leonard First Place finish at Reavis Frosh/Soph Invite 2016
  • Team warm-ups at Lyons Invite 2016
  • Eddie Slack (14th) and Matt Wagner (19th) at Lyons Invitational 2016
  • Thomas Leonard on way to First Pace finish at Reavis Frosh/Soph Invite 2016
  • Dennis Carroll at Reavis Invite 2016
  • Thomas Leonard on way to Lyons Township Freshman Invite 2016
  • Josh Burns and Kaleed Chandler at Reavis Invite 2016
  • Lucas Pennix at Reavis Invite 2016
  • Caleb Davis at Lyons Invite 2016
  • Matt Wagner on way to fourth pace finish at Reavis Invite 2016
  • Pre race prayer at Lyons Township Invite 2016
  • PHOTO: Marist seniors signed to continue their academic and athletic careers at the collegiate level at a ceremony April 13. They are (seated from left) Maggie Murphy, Alexis Jones, Madeline McHugh, Emily Reilly, Paige Egan (second row) Kyle O’Farrell, Haley Belcik, Amanda McIlhany, Gabby Moran, Ben Chaffee, Aaron Kummer, (third row) Zach Sefcik, Jack Snyder, Patrick Bradford, Michael Burcl, and John Carmody.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY (V) games from 10 Tue, December 2019.

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity


Conference Champions

’74,’75,’76,’77,’78,’79,’81,’82,’83,’84,’85,’86,’87,’88,’89,
’90,’91,’92,’93,’95,’96,’97,’98,’99

Regional Champions

’77,’78,’79,’80,’81,’82,’83,’84,’85,’86,’88,’89,’90,
’91,’92,’93,’94,’95,’96,’97,’98,’99,’00,’01,’04

Sectional Champions

’82,’83,’84,’86,’91,’92

State

3rd Place ‘96

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kevin Bugos 5'6" 2021 Caleb Davis 6'0" 2020
Brendan Geary 5'6" 2022 Luke Hortsman 6'1" 2020
Tommy Kavanaugh 5'10" 2021 Andrew Kerlin 5'8" 2022
Thomas Leonard 6'1" 2020 Jake Phillips 5'4" 2022
Sophomore
Anthony Blasco 5'5" 2022 Luke Bruin 5'8" 2022
Jacob Canchola 4'6" 2023 Gavin Carey 5'8" 2022
Danny Enright 5'11" 2022 Walter Fleming 5'6" 2023
Ismael Flores 5'9" 2023 Michael Golden 6'2" 2022
Joe Kratzer 5'10" 2023 Kyle Mayes Lyke 5'7" 2023
Jake T. Olsen 5'6" 2023 Lester Scott 5'6" 2022
Owen Senese 5'4" 2023 Martin Thorne 5'5" 2022
Mark Viz 6'1" 2022 Frankie Wagner 5'4" 2023
Brendan Wolff 5'8" 2023
JV
Anthony Blasco 5'5" 2022 Luke Bruin 5'8" 2022
Jacob Canchola 4'6" 2023 Kevin Cardinale 5'7" 2023
Gavin Carey 5'8" 2022 Danny Enright 5'11" 2022
Walter Fleming 5'6" 2023 Ismael Flores 5'9" 2023
Brendan Geary 5'6" 2022 Michael Golden 6'2" 2022
Andrew Kerlin 5'8" 2022 Kyle Mayes Lyke 5'7" 2023
Jake Phillips 5'4" 2022 Lester Scott 5'6" 2022
Tyler Thomas 5'11" 2020 Martin Thorne 5'5" 2022
Mark Viz 6'1" 2022 Jack Vulich 5'0" 2021
Frankie Wagner 5'4" 2023 Tom Wagner 5'8" 2021
Varsity
Kevin Bugos 5'6" 2021 Caleb Davis 6'0" 2020
Brendan Geary 5'6" 2022 Luke Hortsman 6'1" 2020
Tommy Kavanaugh 5'10" 2021 Andrew Kerlin 5'8" 2022
Thomas Leonard 6'1" 2020 Jake Phillips 5'4" 2022
Sophomore
Anthony Blasco 5'5" 2022 Luke Bruin 5'8" 2022
Jacob Canchola 4'6" 2023 Gavin Carey 5'8" 2022
Danny Enright 5'11" 2022 Walter Fleming 5'6" 2023
Ismael Flores 5'9" 2023 Michael Golden 6'2" 2022
Joe Kratzer 5'10" 2023 Kyle Mayes Lyke 5'7" 2023
Jake T. Olsen 5'6" 2023 Lester Scott 5'6" 2022
Owen Senese 5'4" 2023 Martin Thorne 5'5" 2022
Mark Viz 6'1" 2022 Frankie Wagner 5'4" 2023
Brendan Wolff 5'8" 2023
JV
Anthony Blasco 5'5" 2022 Luke Bruin 5'8" 2022
Jacob Canchola 4'6" 2023 Kevin Cardinale 5'7" 2023
Gavin Carey 5'8" 2022 Danny Enright 5'11" 2022
Walter Fleming 5'6" 2023 Ismael Flores 5'9" 2023
Brendan Geary 5'6" 2022 Michael Golden 6'2" 2022
Andrew Kerlin 5'8" 2022 Kyle Mayes Lyke 5'7" 2023
Jake Phillips 5'4" 2022 Lester Scott 5'6" 2022
Tyler Thomas 5'11" 2020 Martin Thorne 5'5" 2022
Mark Viz 6'1" 2022 Jack Vulich 5'0" 2021
Frankie Wagner 5'4" 2023 Tom Wagner 5'8" 2021