Results

  • vs. Brother Rice High School

    08/29/2020 | WIN 23-33

  • vs. St. Ignatius College Prep

    09/05/2020 | LOSS 42-20

  • @ Benet Academy

    09/19/2020

  • vs. ESCC Tri - Joliet Catholic / St. Patrick

    09/26/2020 | WIN

  • @ ST. PATRICK INVITE

    09/29/2020 | WIN

  • vs. ESCC Boys Cross Country Quad

    10/03/2020

  • vs. Benet/Marian Catholic/Marist/St Viator

    10/10/2020 | WIN Second Place-

  • @ ESCC Conference Championships

    10/17/2020 | WIN 2nd Place-

  • vs. IHSA Class 3A Regional

    10/24/2020 | WIN 4th Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/31/2020

  • Thomas Leonard ESCC Champion October 19, 2019
  • Second Place Reavis Rams 2019 Invitational
  • Boys Cross Country wins 2nd Place at Reavis Rams Invitational September 14, 2019
  • 2019 Lyons Invitational
  • RedHawk Boys Varsity Cross Country 2019
  • Boys Cross Country 2018 ESCC 2nd Place
  • Thomas Leonard drives to the finish line
  • Heading to State!
  • 2017 Boys Cross Country State Qualifiers!
  • Thomas Leonard on his way to taking first place in the ESCC Championship on Saturday, October 14, 2017
  • Marist Boys Cross Country Team 2017
  • PHOTO: Marist seniors signed to continue their academic and athletic careers at the collegiate level at a ceremony April 13. They are (seated from left) Maggie Murphy, Alexis Jones, Madeline McHugh, Emily Reilly, Paige Egan (second row) Kyle O’Farrell, Haley Belcik, Amanda McIlhany, Gabby Moran, Ben Chaffee, Aaron Kummer, (third row) Zach Sefcik, Jack Snyder, Patrick Bradford, Michael Burcl, and John Carmody.
  • Boys Cross Country Varsity Head Coach Jon Gordon
  • Jake Phillips places 3rd at 2020 Marist Regional
  • Kevin Bugos places 36th at 2020 Marist Regional
  • Sophomore Danny Olsen places 37th at 2020 Marist Regional
  • Brendan Geary places 39th at 2020 Marist Regional
  • Tommy Kavanaugh places 30th at Marist Regional 102420
  • Andrew Kerlin places 18th at Marist Regional October 24, 2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA Sectional
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity


Conference Champions

’74,’75,’76,’77,’78,’79,’81,’82,’83,’84,’85,’86,’87,’88,’89,
’90,’91,’92,’93,’95,’96,’97,’98,’99

Regional Champions

’77,’78,’79,’80,’81,’82,’83,’84,’85,’86,’88,’89,’90,
’91,’92,’93,’94,’95,’96,’97,’98,’99,’00,’01,’04

Sectional Champions

’82,’83,’84,’86,’91,’92

State

3rd Place ‘96

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Gavin Blakey 5'9" 2024 Kevin Bugos 5'6" 2021
John Connor 5'7" 2024 Brody Doyle 6'3" 2021
Danny Enright 6'0" 2022 Walter Fleming 6'6" 2023
Brendan Geary 5'6" 2022 Michael Golden 6'1" 2022
Tommy Kavanaugh 5'10" 2021 Andrew Kerlin 5'9" 2022
Sean (patrick) Maxwell 5'5" 2021 Danny Olsen 5'7" 2023
Jake Phillips 5'5" 2022 Tom Wagner 5'10" 2021
Sophomore
Emilio Alvarado 5'9" 2023 Diego Alvarez 5'4" 2024
Tommy Beemsterboer 5'7" 2024 Alessandro Calderone 5'7" 2024
Danny Doyle 5'9" 2024 Patrick Esselman 5'6" 2024
Matthew Keller 5'4" 2024 Joe Kratzer 6'0" 2023
Bubba Ludwig 5'2" 2024 Mitchell Madaras 5'6" 2024
Timothy Malloy 5'10" 2024 Vincent Moreno 5'10" 2023
Gavin Murphy 5'7" 2023 Ethan Nelson 5'0" 2024
Jack M. Nolan 5'8" 2024 Matthew O’Connor 5'7" 2024
Andrew Olsen 5'3" 2024 Jake T. Olsen 5'8" 2023
Christian O'Neal 5'4" 2024 Aiden O'Sullivan 5'6" 2024
Maximiliano Perez 5'9" 2024 Owen Senese 5'7" 2023
Logan Stafford 5'8" 2024 Matthew Suarez 5'3" 2023
Andrew Viz 6'0" 2024 Frankie Wagner 5'8" 2023
John Walter 5'9" 2024 Riley West 5'7" 2024
JV
Anthony Blasco 5'6" 2022 Gavin Carey 5'8" 2022
Luis Esparza 5'5" 2022 John Lavin 5'7" 2022
Jonathan Rivera 5'7" 2021 Lester Scott 5'6" 2022
Brian Soto 5'11" 2022 Mark Viz 6'1" 2022
Jack Vulich 5'4" 2021
Varsity
Gavin Blakey 5'9" 2024 Kevin Bugos 5'6" 2021
John Connor 5'7" 2024 Brody Doyle 6'3" 2021
Danny Enright 6'0" 2022 Walter Fleming 6'6" 2023
Brendan Geary 5'6" 2022 Michael Golden 6'1" 2022
Tommy Kavanaugh 5'10" 2021 Andrew Kerlin 5'9" 2022
Sean (patrick) Maxwell 5'5" 2021 Danny Olsen 5'7" 2023
Jake Phillips 5'5" 2022 Tom Wagner 5'10" 2021
Sophomore
Emilio Alvarado 5'9" 2023 Diego Alvarez 5'4" 2024
Tommy Beemsterboer 5'7" 2024 Alessandro Calderone 5'7" 2024
Danny Doyle 5'9" 2024 Patrick Esselman 5'6" 2024
Matthew Keller 5'4" 2024 Joe Kratzer 6'0" 2023
Bubba Ludwig 5'2" 2024 Mitchell Madaras 5'6" 2024
Timothy Malloy 5'10" 2024 Vincent Moreno 5'10" 2023
Gavin Murphy 5'7" 2023 Ethan Nelson 5'0" 2024
Jack M. Nolan 5'8" 2024 Matthew O’Connor 5'7" 2024
Andrew Olsen 5'3" 2024 Jake T. Olsen 5'8" 2023
Christian O'Neal 5'4" 2024 Aiden O'Sullivan 5'6" 2024
Maximiliano Perez 5'9" 2024 Owen Senese 5'7" 2023
Logan Stafford 5'8" 2024 Matthew Suarez 5'3" 2023
Andrew Viz 6'0" 2024 Frankie Wagner 5'8" 2023
John Walter 5'9" 2024 Riley West 5'7" 2024
JV
Anthony Blasco 5'6" 2022 Gavin Carey 5'8" 2022
Luis Esparza 5'5" 2022 John Lavin 5'7" 2022
Jonathan Rivera 5'7" 2021 Lester Scott 5'6" 2022
Brian Soto 5'11" 2022 Mark Viz 6'1" 2022
Jack Vulich 5'4" 2021