Results

  • @ Yorkville H. S.

    08/23/2021 | WIN 6th Place-

  • @ Lyons Township Mike Kuharic Invitational

    09/04/2021 | n/a

  • @ Reavis Running Rams' Invitational

    09/11/2021 | WIN 4th Place-

  • @ Peoria-Notre Dame Richard Spring Classic

    09/18/2021 | n/a

  • @ Niles West Savage Invite

    10/02/2021

  • @ Jimmy Daniels Invite

    10/09/2021

  • @ ESCC Conference Championships

    10/16/2021 | WIN 2nd Place-

  • vs. IHSA Class 2A Regional

    10/23/2021

  • @ IHSA Class 2A Sectional Final

    10/30/2021

  • @ IHSA Class 3A State Final

    11/06/2021

  • Jake Phillips finishes 4th at IHSA Sectional at Lincoln Park 2020 State Qualifier
  • Jake Phillips 4th Place at IHSA Lincoln Park Sectional
  • Marist Boys Cross Country Team at 2020 Lincoln Park Sectionals
  • Andrew Kerlin places 18th at Marist Regional October 24, 2020
  • Tommy Kavanaugh places 30th at Marist Regional 102420
  • Brendan Geary places 39th at 2020 Marist Regional
  • Sophomore Danny Olsen places 37th at 2020 Marist Regional
  • Kevin Bugos places 36th at 2020 Marist Regional
  • Jake Phillips places 3rd at 2020 Marist Regional
  • Boys Cross Country Varsity Head Coach Jon Gordon
  • Thomas Leonard ESCC Champion October 19, 2019
  • Boys Cross Country wins 2nd Place at Reavis Rams Invitational September 14, 2019
  • 2019 Lyons Invitational
  • RedHawk Boys Varsity Cross Country 2019
  • Boys Cross Country 2018 ESCC 2nd Place
  • Thomas Leonard drives to the finish line
  • Heading to State!
  • 2017 Boys Cross Country State Qualifiers!
  • Thomas Leonard on his way to taking first place in the ESCC Championship on Saturday, October 14, 2017
  • Marist Boys Cross Country Team 2017
  • PHOTO: Marist seniors signed to continue their academic and athletic careers at the collegiate level at a ceremony April 13. They are (seated from left) Maggie Murphy, Alexis Jones, Madeline McHugh, Emily Reilly, Paige Egan (second row) Kyle O’Farrell, Haley Belcik, Amanda McIlhany, Gabby Moran, Ben Chaffee, Aaron Kummer, (third row) Zach Sefcik, Jack Snyder, Patrick Bradford, Michael Burcl, and John Carmody.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    IHSA Class 2A Regional
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 30
    IHSA Class 2A Sectional Final
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 06
    IHSA Class 3A State Final
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity


Conference Champions

’74,’75,’76,’77,’78,’79,’81,’82,’83,’84,’85,’86,’87,’88,’89,
’90,’91,’92,’93,’95,’96,’97,’98,’99

Regional Champions

’77,’78,’79,’80,’81,’82,’83,’84,’85,’86,’88,’89,’90,
’91,’92,’93,’94,’95,’96,’97,’98,’99,’00,’01,’04

Sectional Champions

’82,’83,’84,’86,’91,’92

State

3rd Place ‘96

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Rorey Donnelly 5'9" 2025 Walter Fleming 5'7" 2023
Brendan Geary 5'6" 2022 Michael Golden 6'2" 2022
Andrew Kerlin 5'9" 2022 Matthew McKee 5'11" 2025
Vincent Moreno 5'11" 2023 Jake Phillips 5'6" 2022
Frankie Wagner 5'9" 2023
Sophomore
Tommy Beemsterboer 0'0" 2024 Aidan Bennett 5'6" 2024
Amarii Brown 5'3" 2024 Danny Doyle 6'0" 2024
Patrick Esselman 5'7" 2024 Jake Frederking 5'5" 2025
Matthew Harmon 5'7" 2024 William Lindahl 5'10" 2024
Timothy Malloy 5'11" 2024 Matthew Marley 5'5" 2025
Abraham Medina 5'8" 2025 Ethan Nelson 5'7" 2024
Jack Newark 5'1" 2025 Matthew O’Connor 5'8" 2024
Christian O'Neal 5'10" 2024 Aiden O'Sullivan 5'7" 2024
Javier Rivera 5'8" 2025 Wyatt Senese 5'7" 2025
John Shanahan 5'8" 2025 Matthew Turner 5'0" 2025
Tony Uchman 5'5" 2025 Anthony Vitellaro 5'8" 2025
Danny Walczak 5'8" 2025 Riley West 5'9" 2024
JV
Brayden Bartecki 6'1" 2023 Gavin Carey 5'7" 2022
Luis Esparza 5'6" 2022 John Lavin 5'7" 2022
Kyle Mayes Lyke 5'8" 2023 Lester Scott 5'6" 2021
Owen Senese 5'8" 2023 Matthew Suarez 5'5" 2023
Varsity
Rorey Donnelly 5'9" 2025 Walter Fleming 5'7" 2023
Brendan Geary 5'6" 2022 Michael Golden 6'2" 2022
Andrew Kerlin 5'9" 2022 Matthew McKee 5'11" 2025
Vincent Moreno 5'11" 2023 Jake Phillips 5'6" 2022
Frankie Wagner 5'9" 2023
Sophomore
Tommy Beemsterboer 0'0" 2024 Aidan Bennett 5'6" 2024
Amarii Brown 5'3" 2024 Danny Doyle 6'0" 2024
Patrick Esselman 5'7" 2024 Jake Frederking 5'5" 2025
Matthew Harmon 5'7" 2024 William Lindahl 5'10" 2024
Timothy Malloy 5'11" 2024 Matthew Marley 5'5" 2025
Abraham Medina 5'8" 2025 Ethan Nelson 5'7" 2024
Jack Newark 5'1" 2025 Matthew O’Connor 5'8" 2024
Christian O'Neal 5'10" 2024 Aiden O'Sullivan 5'7" 2024
Javier Rivera 5'8" 2025 Wyatt Senese 5'7" 2025
John Shanahan 5'8" 2025 Matthew Turner 5'0" 2025
Tony Uchman 5'5" 2025 Anthony Vitellaro 5'8" 2025
Danny Walczak 5'8" 2025 Riley West 5'9" 2024
JV
Brayden Bartecki 6'1" 2023 Gavin Carey 5'7" 2022
Luis Esparza 5'6" 2022 John Lavin 5'7" 2022
Kyle Mayes Lyke 5'8" 2023 Lester Scott 5'6" 2021
Owen Senese 5'8" 2023 Matthew Suarez 5'5" 2023