Marist suspends extracurricular activities thru April 30, 2020

Marist has suspended all extracurricular activities effective March 13, 2020. Students will commence “e learning” on Monday, March 23rd. All athletic games and practices have been postponed thru April 30, 2020.  Marist Athletic Department  will be in communication  when we resume athletic activities this spring. We will be monitoring our email and checking voice mail during this time.

 Be safe and stay healthy! Go RedHawks!

 

4/30/2020 7:30 PM

Results

  • @ Brother Rice High School

    03/16/2020

  • vs. Maine South High School

    03/19/2020

  • vs. Marist Lacrosse RedHawk Round-Up

    03/21/2020

  • @ St. Laurence High School

    03/26/2020

  • @ St. Rita High School

    03/28/2020

  • vs. St. Ignatius College Prep

    04/08/2020

  • @ Marian Central Catholic High School

    04/09/2020

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    04/16/2020

  • vs. Lake Zurich High School

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Lockport Township High School

    04/20/2020

  • vs. Joliet Catholic Academy

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Carmel High School

    04/23/2020

  • vs. Providence Catholic High School

    04/27/2020

  • @ Mt. Carmel

    04/29/2020

  • @ Notre Dame College Prep

    05/01/2020

  • vs. St. Viator

    05/07/2020

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    05/11/2020

  • vs. Oak Park - River Forest High School

    05/12/2020

  • @ Benet Academy

    05/19/2020

  • vs. IHSA Sectional Quarter Final

    05/25/2020

  • vs. IHSA Sectional Quarter Final

    05/25/2020

  • vs. IHSA Sectional Semi-Final

    05/27/2020

  • vs. IHSA Sectional Semi-Final

    05/27/2020

  • vs. IHSA Sectional Final

    05/29/2020

  • @ IHSA SUPER-SECTIONALS

    06/02/2020

  • @ IHSA State Final

    06/04/2020

  • @ IHSA State Final

    06/06/2020

  • Inaugural Alumni Game 2019
  • Annual Notre Dame trip 2019
  • Benet win 11-10
  • Maine South victory Opening day 2019
  • Senior Night 2019 vs OPRF
  • Casey Powell a 4x All American and 2017 inductee into the National Lacrosse Hall of Fame was on campus today to conduct a clinic for local youth.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    St. Ignatius College Prep
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Marian Central Catholic High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Nazareth Academy
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Lake Zurich High School
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Lockport Township High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Joliet Catholic Academy
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Carmel High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 27
    Providence Catholic High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    Mt. Carmel
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, May. 01
    Notre Dame College Prep
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 07
    St. Viator
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, May. 11
    Hinsdale Central
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, May. 12
    Oak Park - River Forest High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, May. 19
    Benet Academy
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, May. 25
    IHSA Sectional Quarter Final
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Mikhail Auskalnis 2021 Nikolai Auskalnis 2020
Rocco Bettinardi 2022 Jack Burke 2021
Edward Carroll 2021 Kaleed Chandler 2020
Samuel Colon 2022 Christian Czarny 2020
Domenic DiIulio 2022 Danny Enright 2022
Brian Gilhooly 2021 William Greene 2021
Liam Grib 2022 John (jack) Kelly 2020
Seamus Kelly 2021 Jack Looney 2021
Owen Mallo 2021 Alex Menendez 2020
Colin Murphy 2023 Brian Noble 2021
Joseph O'Heir 2022 Luke Panozzo 2022
Patrick Streeter 2021
JV
Rocco Bettinardi 2022 Brendan Chesniak 2022
Brendan Chesniak 2022 Dennis Dix 2023
Dennis Dix 2023 Danny Enright 2022
Danny Enright 2022 James Hollowell 2023
Liam Kelly 2022 Seamus Kelly 2021
Jack Lamb 5'3" 2023 Luke Malzone 2022
Colin Murphy 2023 Colin Murphy 2023
Brian Noble 2021 Tyler Nutting 2023
Joseph O'Heir 2022 Joseph O'Heir 2022
Luke Panozzo 2022 Alexander Ramirez 2023
Mauricio Rodriguez 2022 Jake Vogel 2023
Joseph Waszak 2023
Varsity
Mikhail Auskalnis 2021 Nikolai Auskalnis 2020
Rocco Bettinardi 2022 Jack Burke 2021
Edward Carroll 2021 Kaleed Chandler 2020
Samuel Colon 2022 Christian Czarny 2020
Domenic DiIulio 2022 Danny Enright 2022
Brian Gilhooly 2021 William Greene 2021
Liam Grib 2022 John (jack) Kelly 2020
Seamus Kelly 2021 Jack Looney 2021
Owen Mallo 2021 Alex Menendez 2020
Colin Murphy 2023 Brian Noble 2021
Joseph O'Heir 2022 Luke Panozzo 2022
Patrick Streeter 2021
JV
Rocco Bettinardi 2022 Brendan Chesniak 2022
Brendan Chesniak 2022 Dennis Dix 2023
Dennis Dix 2023 Danny Enright 2022
Danny Enright 2022 James Hollowell 2023
Liam Kelly 2022 Seamus Kelly 2021
Jack Lamb 5'3" 2023 Luke Malzone 2022
Colin Murphy 2023 Colin Murphy 2023
Brian Noble 2021 Tyler Nutting 2023
Joseph O'Heir 2022 Joseph O'Heir 2022
Luke Panozzo 2022 Alexander Ramirez 2023
Mauricio Rodriguez 2022 Jake Vogel 2023
Joseph Waszak 2023