Results

  • vs. University of Chicago Laboratory School

    08/22/2019 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Morgan Park Academy

    08/24/2019 | WIN SECOND PLACE-2-2 vs McAuley 1-3 Vs Ignatius 4-0 Vs Morgan Park

  • @ Joliet Catholic Academy

    08/27/2019 | WIN 3-2

  • vs. Fenwick

    08/29/2019 | WIN 4-1

  • @ Marian Central Catholic High School

    09/03/2019 | n/a canceled-

  • @ Marian Central Catholic High School

    09/04/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Victor J. Andrew High School

    09/06/2019 | n/a canceled-

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    09/09/2019 | n/a canceled-

  • vs. Carmel High School

    09/10/2019 | WIN 3-2

  • vs. A.A. Stagg High School

    09/11/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • @ DDE, McAuley, Shepard

    09/14/2019 | WIN 5-0 (DDE)

  • @ DDE, McAuley, Shepard

    09/14/2019 | WIN 3-2 (Mother McAuley)

  • @ DDE, McAuley, Shepard

    09/14/2019 | WIN 4-1 (Shepard)

  • @ Victor J. Andrew High School

    09/16/2019 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    09/17/2019 | WIN 4-1

  • @ Providence Catholic High School

    09/19/2019 | WIN 4-1

  • @ St. Viator

    09/24/2019 | WIN 3-2

  • @ Carl Sandburg High School

    09/25/2019

  • vs. Benet Academy

    09/26/2019 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Marian Catholic High School

    10/01/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • @ H.L. Richards High School

    10/03/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Reavis High School

    10/05/2019 | WIN First Place 5-0 (Reavis)

  • @ Reavis High School

    10/05/2019 | WIN 5-0 (Stagg)

  • @ Reavis High School

    10/05/2019 | WIN 4-1 (Richards)

  • vs. Oak Lawn Community High School

    10/07/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Benet Academy

    10/08/2019 | n/a rescheduled to 9/26-

  • @ ESCC Conference Championships

    10/10/2019 | WIN 2nd Place-

  • vs. Mother McAuley High School

    10/10/2019

  • @ ESCC Conference Championships

    10/11/2019

  • @ ESCC Conference Championships

    10/12/2019

  • @ ESCC Conference Championships

    10/14/2019

  • vs. Mother McAuley High School

    10/14/2019 | WIN

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/18/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/18/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/19/2019 | WIN Second Place-

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/25/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/26/2019

  • RedHawk Girls Varsity Tennis  2019
  • Girls Tennis 2nd place Medalists at IHSA Sectional
  • ESCC Medalists Second Place 2017
  • ESCC 2nd Doubles 2nd Place Kaitlyn Meyer and Kat Balchunas
  • Seniors Caitlyn Foggie, Evelyn Sanchez, Coach Nicole Selvaggio and Kaitlyn Mayer enjoy Senior Day October 3, 2017 with a victory over Marian Catholic,
  • Seniors Caitlyn Foggie, Evelyn Sanchez, Coach Nicole Selvaggio and Kaitlyn Mayer enjoy Senior Day October 3, 2017 with a victory over Marian Catholic,
  • Marist Girls Tennis Team 2017
  • 2nd Place Second Doubles at Plainfield North Bella Rabianski and Caitlyn Foggie
  • Nicole Micklin finished in 2nd Place at First Doubles at Plainfield North Tournament.
  •  First Place 2nd Doubles Plainfield North 2017 Kat Balchunas and Kaitlyn Meyer
  • 2nd Place at Plainfield North Invite 2017
  • Girls Tennis wins Cardinal Classic defeating Eisenhower, Mother McAuley and Shepard September 14, 2019
  • Girls Tennis wins 2nd Place in ESCC Championships
  • Senior Night 2019
  • Seniors celebrate Senior Night victory over Mother McAuley October 14, 2019. Good Luck at Sectionals!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no GIRLS TENNIS (V) games from 18 Mon, November 2019.

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Anna Allen 5'5" 2020 Katarina Balchunas 5'8" 2020
Rocky Davis 5'10" 2020 Sonya Dremak 5'5" 2021
Alannah Ekberg 5'6" 2021 Katherine Enright 5'8" 2021
Victoria Georgelos 5'2" 2020 Margaret Hansen 5'5" 2021
Kailyn Loch 5'6" 2021 Molly Malloy 5'5" 2022
Jessica Micklin 5'9" 2023 Nicole Micklin 5'6" 2020
Kailey Nestor 5'10" 2021 Isabella Rabianski 5'8" 2020
Lindsey Richter 5'7" 2021 Elena Ruzevich 5'4" 2023
Eliza Shroba 5'5" 2020
JV
Maia Dawczak 5'4" 2023 Samantha Giglio 5'3" 2023
Rebecca Jackson 5'1" 2022 Sara Kaluzny 5'6" 2022
Emma Malfas 5'4" 2022 Maeve Maloney 5'7" 2022
Elizabeth Mcgeehan 5'3" 2022 Grace Messing 5'5" 2022
Roisin Murnin 5'5" 2023 Destiny Nichols 5'8" 2022
Angelina Stupak 5'1" 2022 Emily Toledo 5'3" 2022
Varsity
Anna Allen 5'5" 2020 Katarina Balchunas 5'8" 2020
Rocky Davis 5'10" 2020 Sonya Dremak 5'5" 2021
Alannah Ekberg 5'6" 2021 Katherine Enright 5'8" 2021
Victoria Georgelos 5'2" 2020 Margaret Hansen 5'5" 2021
Kailyn Loch 5'6" 2021 Molly Malloy 5'5" 2022
Jessica Micklin 5'9" 2023 Nicole Micklin 5'6" 2020
Kailey Nestor 5'10" 2021 Isabella Rabianski 5'8" 2020
Lindsey Richter 5'7" 2021 Elena Ruzevich 5'4" 2023
Eliza Shroba 5'5" 2020
JV
Maia Dawczak 5'4" 2023 Samantha Giglio 5'3" 2023
Rebecca Jackson 5'1" 2022 Sara Kaluzny 5'6" 2022
Emma Malfas 5'4" 2022 Maeve Maloney 5'7" 2022
Elizabeth Mcgeehan 5'3" 2022 Grace Messing 5'5" 2022
Roisin Murnin 5'5" 2023 Destiny Nichols 5'8" 2022
Angelina Stupak 5'1" 2022 Emily Toledo 5'3" 2022