Results

  • vs. TBD

    04/10/2021

  • vs. Marist Invitational

    04/22/2021 | WIN 159-66

  • vs. Marist Invitational

    05/01/2021 | WIN

  • @ Notre Dame College Prep

    05/05/2021 | WIN 2nd Place-

  • @ Distance Night at Palatine

    05/08/2021

  • @ St. Ignatius College Prep

    05/15/2021

  • @ St. Rita High School

    05/20/2021

  • vs. Marist Invitational

    05/22/2021

  • vs. ESCC Conference Championships

    06/02/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    06/10/2021

  • @ IHSA Class 3A State Final

    06/19/2021

  • Evanston Invite 4 X 800 Champions
Danny Olsen, Brody Doyle, Brendan Geary and Thomas Leonard February 15, 2020
  • Boys Track starts season with 2nd Place finish at Rockford Auburn Jerry Lowe Invitational February 8, 2020
  • Illinois Top Times 2019 Thomas Leonard 3200M 14th Place
  • Illinois Top Times - Jovan Marsh 60M 7th Place
  • Illinois Top Times - Marist Medalists March 23, 2019
  • Illinois Top Times Brian Ferguson 400M 2nd Place
  • Lincoln Way Central Medalists March 3, 2018
  • Leonard wins 3200
  • Rowe wins High Jump
  • MARIST BOYS VARSITY TRACK TEAM
ESCC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS 2016
  • Nate Stinites, Darshon McCullough, Lenell Navarre and Byron Love display medals won at ICOPS Track Meet on February 28, 2016
  • Boys Track Team after finishing in 2nd Place out of 20 teams at the ICOPS Meet at Lewis University on February 28, 2016
  • ESCC Boys Track Champions 2014
  • 2015 Marist Redhawk Boys Varsity Track Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, May. 15
    St. Ignatius College Prep
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Thursday, May. 20
    St. Rita High School
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, May. 22
    Marist Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Wednesday, Jun. 02
    ESCC Conference Championships
    1:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Thursday, Jun. 10
    IHSA Sectional
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Jun. 19
    IHSA Class 3A State Final
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ak’Tavion Agee 5'9" 2022 Carter Auer 6'1" 2021
Kevin Bugos 5'6" 2021 John Connor 5'7" 2024
Marc Coy 5'11" 2024 Michael Coy 5'9" 2022
Brody Doyle 6'3" 2021 Cesar Gaona 5'6" 2021
Brendan Geary 5'6" 2022 Michael Golden 6'1" 2022
Jamari Grant 5'11" 2021 Joshua Harris 5'11" 2021
Josiah Harris 5'9" 2021 Tommy Kavanaugh 5'11" 2021
Andrew Kerlin 5'9" 2022 Jovan Marsh 5'10" 2021
Jacob Martineck 5'9" 2023 Kyle Mayes Lyke 5'5" 2023
Amarion McDonald 5'9" 2022 Samuel McNamara 5'7" 2022
Renick Miller 5'8" 2024 Tyler O'Brochta 6'0" 2022
Andrew Olsen 5'4" 2024 Danny Olsen 5'7" 2023
Lucas Parr 5'10" 2024 Jake Phillips 5'6" 2022
Kyle Quinn 5'6" 2022 Daniel Ross 5'4" 2024
Lester Scott 5'6" 2022 Dermot J. Smyth 5'9" 2023
Nicholas Vallie 6'3" 2021 Tom Wagner 5'11" 2021
John Walter 5'9" 2024
Sophomore
Emilio Alvarado 5'10" 2023 Christian Chavez 5'10" 2023
Walter Fleming 5'7" 2023 Vincent Moreno 5'11" 2023
Gavin Murphy 5'8" 2023 Daniel Ortiz 5'6" 2023
William Schreck 5'8" 2023 Owen Senese 5'8" 2023
Matthew Suarez 5'4" 2023 Tadon (tad) Wilkins 6'1" 2023
JV
Anthony Blasco 5'7" 2022 Gavin Carey 5'8" 2022
Marcos Reyes 6'0" 2021 Xavier Sulaiman 6'2" 2023
Freshman
Tommy Beemsterboer 5'5" 2024 Aidan Bennett 5'5" 2024
Alessandro Calderone 5'7" 2024 James Czoski 5'9" 2024
Danny Doyle 6'0" 2024 Patrick Esselman 5'6" 2024
Chris Fleming 5'8" 2024 Timothy Malloy 6'0" 2024
Matthew O’Connor 5'7" 2024 Christian O'Neal 5'7" 2024
Aiden O'Sullivan 5'7" 2024 William Schilling 5'11" 2024
Varsity
Ak’Tavion Agee 5'9" 2022 Carter Auer 6'1" 2021
Kevin Bugos 5'6" 2021 John Connor 5'7" 2024
Marc Coy 5'11" 2024 Michael Coy 5'9" 2022
Brody Doyle 6'3" 2021 Cesar Gaona 5'6" 2021
Brendan Geary 5'6" 2022 Michael Golden 6'1" 2022
Jamari Grant 5'11" 2021 Joshua Harris 5'11" 2021
Josiah Harris 5'9" 2021 Tommy Kavanaugh 5'11" 2021
Andrew Kerlin 5'9" 2022 Jovan Marsh 5'10" 2021
Jacob Martineck 5'9" 2023 Kyle Mayes Lyke 5'5" 2023
Amarion McDonald 5'9" 2022 Samuel McNamara 5'7" 2022
Renick Miller 5'8" 2024 Tyler O'Brochta 6'0" 2022
Andrew Olsen 5'4" 2024 Danny Olsen 5'7" 2023
Lucas Parr 5'10" 2024 Jake Phillips 5'6" 2022
Kyle Quinn 5'6" 2022 Daniel Ross 5'4" 2024
Lester Scott 5'6" 2022 Dermot J. Smyth 5'9" 2023
Nicholas Vallie 6'3" 2021 Tom Wagner 5'11" 2021
John Walter 5'9" 2024
Sophomore
Emilio Alvarado 5'10" 2023 Christian Chavez 5'10" 2023
Walter Fleming 5'7" 2023 Vincent Moreno 5'11" 2023
Gavin Murphy 5'8" 2023 Daniel Ortiz 5'6" 2023
William Schreck 5'8" 2023 Owen Senese 5'8" 2023
Matthew Suarez 5'4" 2023 Tadon (tad) Wilkins 6'1" 2023
JV
Anthony Blasco 5'7" 2022 Gavin Carey 5'8" 2022
Marcos Reyes 6'0" 2021 Xavier Sulaiman 6'2" 2023
Freshman
Tommy Beemsterboer 5'5" 2024 Aidan Bennett 5'5" 2024
Alessandro Calderone 5'7" 2024 James Czoski 5'9" 2024
Danny Doyle 6'0" 2024 Patrick Esselman 5'6" 2024
Chris Fleming 5'8" 2024 Timothy Malloy 6'0" 2024
Matthew O’Connor 5'7" 2024 Christian O'Neal 5'7" 2024
Aiden O'Sullivan 5'7" 2024 William Schilling 5'11" 2024