BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs Victor J. Andrew A 5:00 PM H.L. Richards High School W 55 - 47
11/26/2019 Tue @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs. H.L.Richards A 5:00 PM H.L. Richards High School W 69 - 67
11/27/2019 Wed @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs Southland College Prep Charter A 5:00 PM H.L. Richards High School W 77 - 46
11/29/2019 Fri @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs TBD A TBA D.D. Eisenhower High School L 52 - 55 (DDE)
12/06/2019 Fri @ Marian Catholic High School A 7:30 PM Marian Catholic High School L 40 - 55
12/08/2019 Sun vs. St. Joseph College, Sydney, AU H 12:00 PM Main Gymnasium W 62 - 50
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Benet Academy H 7:30 PM Main Gymnasium L 40 - 46
12/21/2019 Sat @ CCL/ESCC Conference Challenge - vs. Mt. Carmel A 1:00 PM Brother Rice High School W 67 - 54
12/26/2019 Thu @ 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament - vs Chatham Glenwood A 11:00 AM 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament L 36 - 49
12/27/2019 Fri @ 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament A TBA 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament W 64 - 60
12/28/2019 Sat @ 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament A TBA 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament L 40 - 55
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Solorio Academy H 3:00 PM Main Gymnasium W 73 - 59
01/07/2020 Tue @ St. Ignatius College Prep A 7:00 PM St. Ignatius College Prep L 45 - 66
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium W 58 - 45
01/15/2020 Wed @ St. Rita High School A 2:00 PM United Center W 57 - 46
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame College Prep H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium L 47 - 66
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Brother Rice High School H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium L 47 - 55
01/24/2020 Fri @ St. Viator - Time Change to 7:30 PM A 7:30 PM St. Viator High School L 46 - 54
01/28/2020* Tue @ St. Rita High School - Game changed to January 15, 2:00 PM at United Center A 7:00 PM St. Rita High School n/a
01/31/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick High School A 7:00 PM St. Patrick High School L 43 - 49
02/04/2020 Tue vs. St. Laurence High School H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium L 64 - 65
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Marian Central Catholic High School H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium W 82 - 70
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences H 7: 00 PM Main Gymnasium L 43 - 47
02/14/2020 Fri @ Carmel Catholic High School A 7:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School L 30 - 62
02/16/2020 Sun @ Evergreen Park High School - Varsity Mustang Shootout vs. Oak Lawn A 4:30 PM Evergreen Park High School L 50 - 60
02/18/2020 Tue @ Jones College Prep High School - TIME CHANGE TO 5:00 PM A 5:00 PM Jones College Prep High School W 73 - 64
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Nazareth - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium W 49 - 41
02/22/2020 Sat @ Dekalb High School A 5:00 PM Dekalb H.S, Dayton Gym L 42 - 56
02/26/2020 Wed @ Providence A 7:00 PM Providence W 56 - 54
03/03/2020 Tue vs. IHSA Class 4A Regional Semi Finals - Homewood Flossmoor vs Shepard H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium n/a
03/04/2020 Wed vs. IHSA Class 4A Regional Semi Finals - Marist vs Oak Lawn H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium L 37 - 41
03/06/2020 Fri vs. IHSA Class 4A Regional Final - Homewood-Flossmoor vs Oak Lawn H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
03/10/2020 Tue @ IHSA Class 4A Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/11/2020 Wed @ IHSA Class 4A Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/13/2020 Fri @ IHSA Class 4A Sectional Final A TBA -
03/17/2020 Tue @ IHSA Class 4A Super Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/20/2020 Fri @ IHSA STATE SEMI-FINAL A TBA IHSA STATE SEMI-FINAL -
03/21/2020 Sat @ IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP A TBA IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Providence Catholic High School H 10:30 AM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/08/2020 Sat @ St. Ignatius College Prep A 9:30 AM St. Ignatius College Prep -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs Chicago Christian A 7:00 PM Chicago Christian High School W 52 - 37 (Chicago Christian)
11/26/2019 Tue @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs TBD A 7:00 PM Chicago Christian High School W 60 - 51 (Eisenhower)
11/27/2019 Wed @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs TBD A TBA Chicago Christian High School W First Place 64 - 43 (Andrew)
12/06/2019 Fri @ Marian Catholic High School A 4:30 PM Marian Catholic High School W 57 - 56
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Benet Academy H 4:30 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium L 40 - 44
12/21/2019 Sat @ CCL/ESCC Conference Challenge - vs. Mt. Carmel A 11:30 AM Brother Rice High School L 47 - 51
12/26/2019 Thu @ St. Laurence Big Gold Tournament - vs De La Salle A 10:30 AM St. Laurence High School W 83 - 49
12/27/2019 Fri @ St. Laurence Big Gold Tournament A TBA St. Laurence High School W 66 - 54 (Mt. Carmel)
12/28/2019 Sat @ St. Laurence Big Gold Tournament A TBA St. Laurence High School L 45 - 56
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Leo High School H 1:30 PM Main Gymnasium W 54 - 49
01/07/2020 Tue @ St. Ignatius College Prep A 5:30 PM St. Ignatius College Prep L 60 - 61
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Main Gymnasium W 62 - 55 (2OT)
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame College Prep H 5:30 PM Main Gymnasium L 36 - 53
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Brother Rice High School H 5:30 PM Main Gymnasium W 61 - 52
01/24/2020 Fri @ St. Viator A 5:30 PM St. Viator High School L 53 - 62
01/28/2020 Tue @ St. Rita High School - CANCELED TUESDAY 1/28, RESCHEDULED FOR WEDNESDAY JANUARY 29 AT HOMEY A 5:30 PM St. Rita High School -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. St. Rita High School - CANCELED TUESDAY 1/28, RESCHEDULED FOR WEDNESDAY JANUARY 29 AT HOMEY H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
01/31/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick High School A 5:30 PM St. Patrick High School L 34 - 60
02/04/2020 Tue vs. St. Laurence High School H 5:30 PM Main Gymnasium W 53 - 40
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Marian Central Catholic High School H 5:30 PM Main Gymnasium W 51 - 20
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences H 5:30 PM Main Gymnasium W 53 - 34
02/14/2020 Fri @ Carmel Catholic High School A 5:30 PM Carmel Catholic High School W 58 - 43
02/18/2020 Tue @ Jones College Prep High School - TIME CHANGE TO 6:30 A 6:30 PM Jones College Prep High School W 60 - 38
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Nazareth H 5:30 PM Main Gymnasium W 59 - 48
02/22/2020 Sat @ Catholic School Tournament - Championship game A 3:00 PM Fenwick High School L
02/22/2020 Sat @ Catholic School Tournament - Game time 9:30 AM or 11:00 AM A TBA Fenwick High School -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Catholic School Tournament - game time at 12:00 PM or 1:30 PM A TBA Fenwick High School -
02/23/2020 Sun @ Catholic School Tournament A TBA Catholic School Tournament L
02/26/2020 Wed @ Providence A 5:30 PM Providence -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Benet Academy H 5:30 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
12/08/2019 Sun vs. St. Joseph College, Sydney, AU H 11:00 AM Main Gymnasium W 59 - 31
01/11/2020* Sat @ Benet Academy A 10:00 AM Benet Academy -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Providence Catholic High School H 9:00 AM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/08/2020 Sat @ St. Ignatius College Prep A 10:45 AM St. Ignatius College Prep -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed @ Joliet West High School - Joliet West Thanksgiving Classic vs Minooka A 3:30 PM Joliet West High School -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Joliet West High School - Joliet West Thanksgiving Classic vs Crete Monee A 5:00 PM Joliet West High School -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Joliet West High School - Joliet West Thanksgiving Classic A 8:00 AM Joliet West High School -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Joliet West High School - Joliet West Thanksgiving Classic A TBA Joliet West High School -
12/07/2019* Sat vs. Marian Catholic High School H 11:00 AM Main Gymnasium W 42 - 24
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 6:30 PM Main Gymnasium -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Riverside- Brookfield Christmas Classic - vs Morton A 6:15 PM Riverside-Brookfield High School -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Riverside- Brookfield Christmas Classic - vs TBD A 6:15 PM Riverside-Brookfield High School -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Riverside- Brookfield Christmas Classic - vs TBD A 11:30 AM Riverside-Brookfield High School -
01/07/2020 Tue @ St. Ignatius College Prep A 6:45 PM St. Ignatius College Prep -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame College Prep H 7:00 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium W 44 - 42
01/20/2020 Mon @ Brother Rice High School A 10:45 AM Brother Rice High School L
01/24/2020 Fri @ St. Viator A 7:00 PM St. Viator High School -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. St. Rita High School H 5:30 PM Main Gymnasium -
01/31/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick High School - NEW START TIME IS 6:00 A 6:00 PM St. Patrick High School -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Providence H 6:15 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/05/2020 Wed @ St. Laurence High School A 6:30 PM St. Laurence High School -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Marian Central Catholic High School H 7:00 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Alan B. Shepard High School H 5:30 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Carmel Catholic High School A 7:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Nazareth H 7:00 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium W 55 - 27
02/22/2020 Sat @ Dekalb High School A 3:30 PM Dekalb H.S, Dayton Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Andrew Freshman Tourney - vs Eisenhower A 4:30 PM Andrew Freshman Tourney W
11/26/2019 Tue @ Andrew Freshman Tourney - vs Richards A 5:45 PM Andrew Freshman Tourney W
11/27/2019 Wed @ Andrew Freshman Tourney A TBA Andrew Freshman Tourney W First PLace -
12/04/2019 Wed @ St. Joseph High School A 5:30 PM St. Joseph High School -
12/07/2019* Sat vs. Marian Catholic High School H 9:30 AM Main Gymnasium W 47 - 41
12/08/2019 Sun vs. St. Joseph College, Sydney, AU H 11:00 AM Hynes Family Gymnasium W 61 - 48
12/12/2019* Thu vs. Benet Academy H 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Riverside- Brookfield Christmas Classic - vs Morton A 5:00 PM Riverside-Brookfield High School -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Riverside- Brookfield Christmas Classic - vs TBD A 5:00 PM Riverside-Brookfield High School -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Riverside- Brookfield Christmas Classic - vs TBD A 10:15 AM Riverside-Brookfield High School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Leo High School - GAME TIME CHANGED TO 12:00 PM H 12:00 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
01/07/2020 Tue @ St. Ignatius College Prep A 5:30 PM St. Ignatius College Prep -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame College Prep H 5:30 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium W 51 - 41
01/20/2020 Mon @ Brother Rice High School A 9:30 AM Brother Rice High School L
01/24/2020 Fri @ St. Viator A 5:30 PM St. Viator High School -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. St. Rita High School H 4:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
01/31/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick High School - NEW START TIME IS 5:00 A 5:00 PM St. Patrick High School -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Providence H 5:00 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/05/2020 Wed @ St. Laurence High School A 5:15 PM St. Laurence High School -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Marian Central Catholic High School H 5:30 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences H 5:30 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Alan B. Shepard High School H 4:30 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Carmel Catholic High School A 5:30 PM Carmel Catholic High School W 56 - 43
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Nazareth H 5:30 PM Hynes Family Gymnasium W 58 - 22
02/22/2020 Sat @ Dekalb High School A 2:00 PM Dekalb H.S, Dayton Gym -