BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs Victor J. Andrew A 5:00 PM H.L. Richards High School W 55 - 47
11/26/2019 Tue @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs. H.L.Richards A 5:00 PM H.L. Richards High School -
11/27/2019 Wed @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs Southland College Prep Charter A 5:00 PM H.L. Richards High School -
11/29/2019 Fri @ District 218 Thanksgiving Tip-Off Classic - vs TBD A TBA D.D. Eisenhower High School -
12/06/2019 Fri @ Marian Catholic High School A 7:30 PM Marian Catholic High School L 40 - 55
12/08/2019 Sun vs. St. Joseph College, Sydney, AU H 12:00 PM Main Gymnasium W 62 - 50
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Benet Academy H 7:30 PM Main Gymnasium -
12/21/2019 Sat @ CCL/ESCC Conference Challenge - vs. Mt. Carmel A 1:00 PM Brother Rice High School -
12/26/2019 Thu @ 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament - vs Chatham Glenwood A 11:00 AM 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament -
12/27/2019 Fri @ 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament A TBA 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament -
12/28/2019 Sat @ 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament A TBA 77th Annual Centralia Holiday Tournament -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Solorio Academy H 3:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
01/07/2020 Tue @ St. Ignatius College Prep A 7:00 PM St. Ignatius College Prep -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
01/15/2020 Wed @ St. Rita High School A 2:00 PM United Center -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame College Prep H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Brother Rice High School H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
01/24/2020 Fri @ St. Viator - Time Change to 7:30 PM A 7:30 PM St. Viator High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ St. Rita High School - Game changed to January 15, 1:00 PM at United Center A 7:00 PM St. Rita High School -
01/31/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick High School A 7:00 PM St. Patrick High School -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. St. Laurence High School H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Marian Central Catholic High School H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences H 7: 00 PM Main Gymnasium -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Carmel High School A 7:00 PM Carmel High School -
02/16/2020 Sun @ Evergreen Park High School - Varsity Mustang Shootout vs. Oak Lawn A 4:30 PM Evergreen Park High School -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Jones College Prep High School A 6:30 PM Jones College Prep High School -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Nazareth H 7:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Dekalb High School A 5:00 PM Dekalb H.S, Dayton Gym -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Providence A 7:00 PM Providence -
03/02/2020* Mon vs. IHSA Regional Quaterfinal H TBA Main Gymnasium -
03/03/2020 Tue vs. IHSA Class 4A Regional Semi Finals H TBA Main Gymnasium -
03/04/2020 Wed vs. IHSA Class 4A Regional Semi Finals H TBA Main Gymnasium -
03/06/2020 Fri vs. IHSA Class 4A Regional Final H TBA Main Gymnasium -
03/10/2020 Tue @ IHSA Class 4A Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/11/2020 Wed @ IHSA Class 4A Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/13/2020 Fri @ IHSA Class 4A Sectional Final A TBA IHSA Class 4A Sectional Final -
03/17/2020 Tue @ IHSA Class 4A Super Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/20/2020 Fri @ IHSA STATE SEMI-FINAL A TBA Carver Arena, Peoria Civic Center - Peoria, IL -
03/21/2020 Sat @ IHSA STATE SEMI-FINAL A TBA Carver Arena, Peoria Civic Center - Peoria, IL -