Spring Sports Tryouts Schedule 2020

SPRING SPORTS TRYOUT SCHEDULE 2020

 

Girls Lacrosse Varsity

Monday March 2, 2020 - 3:00-4:30pm

Tuesday, March 3, 2020 - 4:30-6:00pm

Wednesday, March 4, 2020 - 4:30-6:00pm

 

JV  Girls Lacrosse Team:

Wednesday, March 4, 2020 -3:00-4:30pm

Thursday, March 5, 2020 - 4:30-6:00pm

Friday, March 6, 2020 - 4:30-6:00pm

 

Freshman/Sophomore Team

Thursday, March 5, 2020 - 4:30-6:00pm

Friday, March 6, 2020 - 4:30-6:00pm

Saturday, March 7, 2020 – 2:00-4:00pm

 

 

Girls Soccer

Monday, March 2, 2020

Freshman AND ALL GOALIES - 6:00am – 8:00am in Stadium   (All sophomores report for condition testing.)

JV - 3:00pm to 4:30pm - Small Gym/Stadium

Varsity 6:00pm to 8:00pm - Stadium/New Gym

 

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

Freshman and ALL GOALIES - 6:00am – 8:00am Stadium/New gym (All Junior, Seniors report for condition testing)

JV – 6:00am in Small Gym/ Stadium

Varsity – 6:00pm to 8:00pm in Stadium/Small gym

 

Wednesday, March 4, 2020 (if necessary)

Freshman – 3:00pm to 4:30pm- Stadium/Small Gym

JV   - 4:30-6:00pm- Stadium/Small gym

Varsity – 6:00am to 8:00am - Stadium/Main Gym

 

Girls Softball

Monday, March 2, 2020

6:15-8:10am

Main Gym

Sophomores, Juniors, Seniors

3:00-4:30pm

Hynes Gym

Pitchers/Catchers

4:15-6:00pm

Hynes Gym

Freshman

 

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

6:15-8:10am

Main Gym

Juniors and Seniors

3:00-5:00pm

Hynes Gym

Freshman

4:30-6:00pm

Hynes Gym

Sophomore

 

Wednesday, March 4, 2020

3:00-5:00pm

Main Gym

Freshman and Sophomore Tryout

6:00-8:30pm

McNamara Gym

Varsity Tryout

 

Thursday, March 5, 2020 - (If Needed)

6:30-8:00am

Main Gym

Freshman and Sophomore

3:00-5:00pm

Hynes Gym

Varsity Tryout

 

Girls Track - After tryouts girls track will still accept anybody who is cut. Please have them see Coach Karnia in room 205 for an information packet by next Thursday 3/5. 

 

Baseball Tryouts – Small Gym

Monday, March 2, 2020 – 6:00-8:00am - Freshman and Sophomore

Monday, March 2, 2020 – 3:00-4:30pm - freshman and Sophomore

Monday, March 2, 2020 - 7:30-9:30pm - Varsity

 

Tuesday, March 3, 2020 – 6:00-8:00am - Freshman and Sophomore

Tuesday, March 3, 2020 - 3:00-5:00pm - Varsity

 

Wednesday, March 4, 2020 – 6:00-8:00am- All Levels

Wednesday, March 4, 2020 – 3:00-3:30pm Varsity only

 

 

Boys Lacrosse - Inside

Monday, March 2, 2020

4:30-6:00pm - All Freshman and Sophomores  --Small Gym

6:00-7:30pm - All Junior and Seniors – Small Gym

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

3:00-4:30pm - All Freshman and Sophomores  –Main Gym

6:00-7:30pm - All Junior and Seniors –New Gym

 

Boys Lacrosse - Outside

Monday, March 2, 2020

4:30-6:00p - All ages - Stadium

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

3:00-4:30pm – All Freshman and Sophomores - Stadium

6:00-7:30pm - All Junior and Seniors  - Stadium

Everything depends on weather

 

 

RUGBY

Monday, March 2, 2020

7:00-9:00pm – All levels – New Gym/Stadium

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

7:00-9:00pm – All levels – New Gym/Stadium

Wednesday, March 4, 2020

7:00-9:00pm – All Levels – New Gym/Stadium

 

 

Boys Tennis - Indoor workouts will begin on Monday, March 2, 2020. See Coach Karr for details.

 

Boys TrackBoys Track athletes that were in a winter sport (i.e. Wrestling, Basketball) may still join at the conclusion of their respective season. To join, the athlete must register for Track online, and then report to Head Coach Jon Gordon in the cafeteria at 3:10 pm. before Track practice, during the commencement week of practices for spring sports (i.e. March 3-7).

 

Boys Volleyball

Monday March 9, 2020

All Freshman 3:00-5:00pm- Meet in Main Gym

All Sophomores, Juniors, Seniors 5:00-7:00pm  - Main Gym

Tuesday March 10, 2020

All Freshman – 3:00-5:00pm

All Sophomores, Juniors, Seniors – 5:00-7:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

3/4/2020 5:00 PM

GIRLS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2019 Thu vs. University of Chicago High School H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts L 2 - 3
08/24/2019 Sat @ Morgan Park Academy - BHTC Invite (MMC,MPA,SICP) A 10:00 AM Beverly Hills Tennis Club W SECOND PLACE - 2-2 vs McAuley 1-3 Vs Ignatius 4-0 Vs Morgan Park
08/27/2019 Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 4:30 PM Joliet Catholic Academy W 3 - 2
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Fenwick H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts W 4 - 1
09/03/2019 Tue @ Marian Central Catholic High School - CANCELED - MAKE UP DATE WEDNESDAY 9/4 A 4:30 PM Marian Central Catholic High School n/a canceled -
09/04/2019 Wed @ Marian Central Catholic High School A 4:30 PM Marian Central Catholic High School W 5 - 0
09/06/2019 Fri @ Victor J. Andrew High School - MOVED TO SEPTEMBER 16 A 4:30 PM Victor J. Andrew High School n/a canceled -
09/09/2019 Mon @ Oak Lawn Community High School A 4:30 PM Oak Lawn Community High School n/a canceled -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Carmel High School H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts W 3 - 2
09/11/2019 Wed vs. A.A. Stagg High School H 4:15 PM Marist Tennis Courts W 5 - 0
09/14/2019 Sat @ DDE, McAuley, Shepard A 8:00 AM D.D. Eisenhower High School W 5 - 0 (DDE)
09/14/2019 Sat @ DDE, McAuley, Shepard A 8:00 AM D.D. Eisenhower High School W 3 - 2 (Mother McAuley)
09/14/2019 Sat @ DDE, McAuley, Shepard A 8:00 AM D.D. Eisenhower High School W 4 - 1 (Shepard)
09/16/2019 Mon @ Victor J. Andrew High School A 4:30 PM Victor J. Andrew High School W 6 - 1
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Nazareth Academy H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts W 4 - 1
09/19/2019 Thu @ Providence Catholic High School A 4:30 PM Challenge Fitness. Lockport W 4 - 1
09/24/2019 Tue @ St. Viator A 4:30 PM Forest View Racquet Club 800 East Falcon Drive W 3 - 2
09/25/2019 Wed @ Carl Sandburg High School A 4:30 PM Carl Sandburg High School -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy - (rescheduled from October 8) H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts L 0 - 5
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Marian Catholic High School H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts W 5 - 0
10/03/2019 Thu @ H.L. Richards High School A 4:30 PM H.L. Richards High School W 5 - 0
10/05/2019 Sat @ Reavis High School - Quad - Richards, Stagg, Reavis A 9:00 AM Reavis High School W First Place 5 - 0 (Reavis)
10/05/2019 Sat @ Reavis High School - Quad - Richards, Stagg, Reavis A 9:00 AM Reavis High School W 5 - 0 (Stagg)
10/05/2019 Sat @ Reavis High School - Quad - Richards, Stagg, Reavis A 9:00 AM Reavis High School W 4 - 1 (Richards)
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Oak Lawn Community High School - Rescheduled from September 9 H 4:00 PM Marist Tennis Courts W 5 - 0
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Benet Academy H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts n/a rescheduled to 9/26 -
10/10/2019 Thu @ ESCC Conference Championships A 9:00 AM Joliet Catholic Academy W 2nd Place -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Mother McAuley High School - Date changed to Monday, October 14 at 3:00 H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts -
10/11/2019 Fri @ ESCC Conference Championships A 9:00 AM Joliet Catholic Academy -
10/12/2019 Sat @ ESCC Conference Championships - IF NECESSARY / RAIN DATE A 9:00 AM Joliet West H.S. & Joliet Catholic Academy -
10/14/2019 Mon @ ESCC Conference Championships - RAIN DATE A 9:00 AM Joliet Catholic Academy -
10/14/2019 Mon vs. Mother McAuley High School - Date changed to Monday, October 14 at 3:00 H 3:00 PM Marist Tennis Courts W
10/18/2019 Fri @ IHSA Sectionals - Singles Matches A 1:00 PM A.A. Stagg High School -
10/18/2019 Fri @ IHSA Sectionals - Doubles Matches A 1:00 PM Moraine Valley Community College -
10/19/2019 Sat @ IHSA Sectionals - Singles and Doubles Matches A 9:00 AM Moraine Valley Community College W Second Place -
10/24/2019 Thu @ IHSA State Finals A TBA District 211,214 & 220 Courts, Buffalo Grove H.S. -
10/25/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA District 211,214 & 220 Courts, Buffalo Grove H.S. -
10/26/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA District 211,214 & 220 Courts, Buffalo Grove H.S. -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2019 Thu @ University of Chicago High School A 4:30 PM University of Chicago Laboratory School L 1 - 4
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts L 1 - 4
08/29/2019 Thu @ Fenwick A 4:30 PM Taylor Park (400 W Division, Oak Park, IL) L 1 - 4
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Marian Central Catholic High School - CANCELED - MAKEUP DATE IS WEDNESDAY 9/4 H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts n/a canceled -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Marian Central Catholic High School H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts W 4 - 1
09/06/2019 Fri vs. Victor J. Andrew High School - MOVED TO SEPTEMBER 16 H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts n/a canceled -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Oak Lawn Community High School H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts n/a canceled -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Carmel High School A 4:30 PM Carmel High School L 1 - 4
09/11/2019 Wed @ A.A. Stagg High School A 4:15 PM A.A. Stagg High School W 4 - 3
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Victor J. Andrew High School H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts L 0 - 5
09/17/2019 Tue @ Nazareth Academy A 4:30 PM Nazareth Academy L 0 - 5
09/19/2019 Thu @ Providence Catholic High School A 4:30 PM Challenge Fitness. Lockport L 1 - 4
09/24/2019 Tue vs. St. Viator H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts W 5 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Carl Sandburg High School H 4:30 PM Marist Tennis Courts L 0 - 5
09/26/2019 Thu @ Benet Academy - (rescheduled from October 8) A 4:30 PM St. Scholastica, 2350 Maple Ave, Lisle, IL L 0 - 5
10/01/2019 Tue @ Marian Catholic High School A 4:30 PM Marian Catholic High School W 4 - 1
10/03/2019 Thu @ H.L. Richards High School A 4:30 PM H.L. Richards High School W 4 - 1
10/05/2019 Sat @ A. A. Stagg High School - Lincoln-Way East / Marist / Stagg A 9:00 AM A. A. Stagg High School L 4 - 10
10/08/2019 Tue @ Benet Academy A 4:30 PM St. Scholastica, 2350 Maple Ave, Lisle, IL n/a rescheduled to 9/26 -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Mother McAuley High School - Date changed to Monday, October 14 at 3:00 PM A 4:30 PM Beverly Park -
10/12/2019 Sat @ ESCC Conference Championships A 9:00 AM St. Scholastica, 2350 Maple Ave, Lisle, IL -
10/14/2019 Mon @ Mother McAuley High School - Date changed to Monday, October 14 at 3:00 PM A 3:00 PM Beverly Park W 5 - 0