Results

  • vs. Marmion Triangular

    04/29/2021

  • vs. Marmion Triangular V & JV

    05/06/2021

  • vs. Marmion Triangular

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Marmion Triangular V & JV

    05/20/2021

  • vs. Marmion Triangular V & JV

    05/27/2021

  • @ St. Charles East High School

    06/03/2021

  • vs. Marmion Triangular V & JV

    06/08/2021

  • 2018-19 Cadet Wrestling team - 3rd place finishers DOWNSTATE!
  • 3rd Place trophy and medals
  • 2019 IHSA Class 3A Regional Champs!
  • Congratulations to our two State Champions, Riley DeMoss and Nathan Traxler who were honored by the Mayor of Aurora and the Aurora City Council for their championships. What a great honor and award presentation for these two great young men.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Apr. 29
    Marmion Triangular
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, May. 06
    Marmion Triangular V & JV
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, May. 13
    Marmion Triangular
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, May. 20
    Marmion Triangular V & JV
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, May. 27
    Marmion Triangular V & JV
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jun. 03
    St. Charles East High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jun. 08
    Marmion Triangular V & JV
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Our Wrestling program is led by Mr. Nate Fitzenrider.  We compete in the Chicago Catholic League.  Our program consists of three levels: Varsity, JV & freshmen.  

Wrestling

Conference Champions

‘17

IHSA Regional Champions

’10, ’13, ’14, ’15, ’16, ’17, ‘18, '19

IHSA Sectional Champions

’10, ’13, ’14, ’15, ’16, ’17, ‘18, '19

IHSA State Qualifiers

‘13(2nd), ‘14(3rd), ’15, ‘16(2nd), ’17, ‘18, '19(3rd)

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Tyler Aters 5'8" 120 2023 Aidan Bayer 6'1" 190 2022
Tegan Chumbley 5'9" 145 2023 John Conover 6'0" 145 2022
Daniel Cooper 5'9" 180 2023 Colden Dyer 5'4" 115 2024
Christian Favia 5'5" 125 2024 Wyatt Fritz 5'3" 94 2024
Christian Garcia 5'6" 173 2021 Jameson Garcia 5'6" 112 2023
Michael Gotlund 5'9" 160 2023 Andrew Harris 5'9" 185 2023
Carter Hattrem 5'1" 110 2024 David Jaffe 5'9" 160 2022
Alex Koc 5'8" 120 2023 Jack Lesher 6'0" 180 2024
Mactzil Uriel Lopez 5'10" 160 2024 Charlie McCarthy 6'3" 190 2023
Jaden Morga 5'6" 160 2021 Edward (teddy) Perry 5'11" 215 2023
Tyler Perry 6'0" 160 2022 Michael Phillips 5'11" 150 2023
Donald Pigoni 5'0" 104 2024 Mason Reilly 5'8" 108 2024
Brody Sartain 5'9" 155 2024 Sean Scheck 6'2" 200 2023
Kevin Schoeberle 5'10" 210 2022 Santino Scolaro 5'9" 130 2023
Connor Thompson 5'6" 140 2023 Kent Waller 6'1" 178 2021
Freshman
Tyler Aters 5'8" 120 2023 Aidan Bayer 6'1" 190 2022
Tegan Chumbley 5'9" 145 2023 John Conover 6'0" 145 2022
Daniel Cooper 5'9" 180 2023 Colden Dyer 5'4" 115 2024
Christian Favia 5'5" 125 2024 Wyatt Fritz 5'3" 94 2024
Christian Garcia 5'6" 173 2021 Jameson Garcia 5'6" 112 2023
Michael Gotlund 5'9" 160 2023 Andrew Harris 5'9" 185 2023
Carter Hattrem 5'1" 110 2024 David Jaffe 5'9" 160 2022
David Jaffe 5'10" 170 2022 Alex Koc 5'8" 120 2023
Jack Lesher 6'0" 180 2024 Mactzil Uriel Lopez 5'10" 160 2024
Charlie McCarthy 6'3" 190 2023 Jaden Morga 5'6" 160 2021
Edward (teddy) Perry 5'11" 215 2023 Michael Phillips 5'11" 150 2023
Donald Pigoni 5'0" 104 2024 Mason Reilly 5'8" 108 2024
Brody Sartain 5'9" 155 2024 Sean Scheck 6'2" 200 2023
Kevin Schoeberle 5'10" 210 2022 Santino Scolaro 5'9" 130 2023
Connor Thompson 5'6" 140 2023 Kent Waller 6'1" 178 2021
Varsity
Tyler Aters 5'8" 120 2023 Aidan Bayer 6'1" 190 2022
Tegan Chumbley 5'9" 145 2023 John Conover 6'0" 145 2022
Daniel Cooper 5'9" 180 2023 Colden Dyer 5'4" 115 2024
Christian Favia 5'5" 125 2024 Wyatt Fritz 5'3" 94 2024
Christian Garcia 5'6" 173 2021 Jameson Garcia 5'6" 112 2023
Michael Gotlund 5'9" 160 2023 Andrew Harris 5'9" 185 2023
Carter Hattrem 5'1" 110 2024 David Jaffe 5'9" 160 2022
Alex Koc 5'8" 120 2023 Jack Lesher 6'0" 180 2024
Mactzil Uriel Lopez 5'10" 160 2024 Charlie McCarthy 6'3" 190 2023
Jaden Morga 5'6" 160 2021 Edward (teddy) Perry 5'11" 215 2023
Tyler Perry 6'0" 160 2022 Michael Phillips 5'11" 150 2023
Donald Pigoni 5'0" 104 2024 Mason Reilly 5'8" 108 2024
Brody Sartain 5'9" 155 2024 Sean Scheck 6'2" 200 2023
Kevin Schoeberle 5'10" 210 2022 Santino Scolaro 5'9" 130 2023
Connor Thompson 5'6" 140 2023 Kent Waller 6'1" 178 2021
Freshman
Tyler Aters 5'8" 120 2023 Aidan Bayer 6'1" 190 2022
Tegan Chumbley 5'9" 145 2023 John Conover 6'0" 145 2022
Daniel Cooper 5'9" 180 2023 Colden Dyer 5'4" 115 2024
Christian Favia 5'5" 125 2024 Wyatt Fritz 5'3" 94 2024
Christian Garcia 5'6" 173 2021 Jameson Garcia 5'6" 112 2023
Michael Gotlund 5'9" 160 2023 Andrew Harris 5'9" 185 2023
Carter Hattrem 5'1" 110 2024 David Jaffe 5'9" 160 2022
David Jaffe 5'10" 170 2022 Alex Koc 5'8" 120 2023
Jack Lesher 6'0" 180 2024 Mactzil Uriel Lopez 5'10" 160 2024
Charlie McCarthy 6'3" 190 2023 Jaden Morga 5'6" 160 2021
Edward (teddy) Perry 5'11" 215 2023 Michael Phillips 5'11" 150 2023
Donald Pigoni 5'0" 104 2024 Mason Reilly 5'8" 108 2024
Brody Sartain 5'9" 155 2024 Sean Scheck 6'2" 200 2023
Kevin Schoeberle 5'10" 210 2022 Santino Scolaro 5'9" 130 2023
Connor Thompson 5'6" 140 2023 Kent Waller 6'1" 178 2021