Results

  • @ St. Ignatius College Prep

    09/05/2020

  • vs. Montini Tri with St. Rita and DePaul Prep

    09/05/2020

  • @ DePaul College Prep

    09/12/2020

  • @ Peoria High School

    09/12/2020

  • vs. Montini Quad

    09/17/2020

  • @ Harvest Christian High School

    09/26/2020

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic High School

    10/06/2020

  • @ Elmwood Park High School

    10/10/2020

  • @ CCL Championship Meet

    10/17/2020

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    10/24/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/31/2020

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/07/2020

  • Varsity Boys Cross Country
  • 2020-21 CCL Boys Cross Country Champions
  • 2020-21 CCL Boys Cross Country Champions

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 09
    Elmwood Park High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Cross Country | Varsity

2020 Season Recap

DePaul Prep Invite Champions
2020 Chicago Catholic League Conference Champions - White Division
2020 Top 5 Regional Finisher
2020 Sectional Qualifier

Nick Fisch individual qualifier for ShaZam Racing State Club Championships finishing 22nd place.

Recent Team History

2019 & 2020 CCL Conference Champions- White Division

5 consecutive years with Individual Qualifiers to the State Meet

5 consecutive years Team qualifying for the IHSA Sectional meet

2014 State Qualifying Team

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jhett Acuna 2023 Gabriel Bianco 2024
Kael Caraballo 2022 Michael Jr Crowley 2023
Nicolas Fisch 2021 Hugh Flannery 2024
Mick Flannery 2022 Lupe Herrmann 2022
Miguel Jaojoco 2022 Ned Kalata 2022
Tommy May 2022 Rory O'Connor 2024
Richmond Outlaw 2023 Tanner Sebben 2024
Kenneth Sledzinski 2023 Peter Vosicky 2021
Varsity
Jhett Acuna 2023 Gabriel Bianco 2024
Kael Caraballo 2022 Michael Jr Crowley 2023
Nicolas Fisch 2021 Hugh Flannery 2024
Mick Flannery 2022 Lupe Herrmann 2022
Miguel Jaojoco 2022 Ned Kalata 2022
Tommy May 2022 Rory O'Connor 2024
Richmond Outlaw 2023 Tanner Sebben 2024
Kenneth Sledzinski 2023 Peter Vosicky 2021