Results

  • vs. St. Rita High School

    11/27/2019 | WIN 52-9

  • vs. Boylan Catholic High School

    11/27/2019 | WIN 42-6

  • vs. Aurora Christian School

    11/27/2019 | WIN 54-15

  • @ McHenry High School

    11/30/2019 | WIN 75-6

  • @ Wauconda High School

    11/30/2019 | WIN 47-10

  • vs. Moline High School

    12/06/2019 | WIN 49-18

  • vs. Marist High School

    12/06/2019 | WIN 61-2

  • @ Mt. Carmel High School

    12/07/2019 | WIN 32-26

  • @ Providence Catholic High School

    12/07/2019 | WIN 75-6

  • @ Wheaton North High School

    12/07/2019 | WIN 72-6

  • @ Walsh Jesuit Ironman, OH

    12/13/2019

  • @ Walsh Jesuit Ironman, OH

    12/14/2019 | WIN

  • @ Harlem High School

    12/21/2019

  • @ Harlem High School

    12/22/2019 | WIN

  • @ Gilroy High School

    12/31/2019 | WIN 45-24

  • @ Buchanan High School

    12/31/2019 | WIN 26-24

  • @ Clovis High School

    01/03/2020 | n/a

  • @ Clovis High School

    01/04/2020 | WIN

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    01/09/2020 | WIN 53-15

  • @ Detroit Central Catholic High School

    01/11/2020 | WIN 32-31

  • @ Detroit Central Catholic High School

    01/11/2020 | WIN

  • @ Brighton

    01/11/2020 | WIN 47-12

  • @ Davison

    01/11/2020 | WIN 42-19

  • @ DeKalb High School

    01/15/2020 | WIN 62-3

  • @ Hononegah Community High School

    01/17/2020

  • @ Oak Park and River Forest High School

    01/18/2020 | WIN 55-9

  • @ Broken Arrow (OK)

    01/18/2020 | WIN 46-18

  • @ Lake Highland High School, FL

    01/18/2020 | WIN 33-17

  • @ CCL Championship Tournament

    01/25/2020 | WIN

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/08/2020 | WIN

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/15/2020 | WIN

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/20/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/22/2020 | WIN

  • @ Maine South High School

    02/25/2020 | WIN 61-9

  • @ Lockport Township HS

    02/29/2020 | WIN 59-9

  • @ Barrington High School

    02/29/2020 | WIN 70-4

  • @ Mt. Carmel High School

    02/29/2020 | WIN 37-9

  • @ Kaukauna High School

    05/09/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    Quad: Aurora Christian, Boylan and De la Salle
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 04
    Marist High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Montini Quad
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Walsh Jesuit Ironman, OH
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Walsh Jesuit Ironman, OH
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    Harlem High School
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Sunday, Dec. 20
    Harlem High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 08
    Kaukauna High School
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Kaukauna High School
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 15
    Hononegah Community High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    CCL Championship Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 06
    IHSA Regionals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 12
    IHSA Sectionals
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 13
    IHSA Sectionals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Feb. 18
    IHSA Individual State Finals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Colin Baker 6'0" 220 2021 Benjamin Dunne 5'0" 100 2023
Joseph Fernau 5'4" 106 2022 Nicholas Gonzalez 5'6" 113 2021
Arianna Hernandez 4'11" 106 2023 Aris Kosiek 5'9" 143 2023
Josh LaBarbera 6'0" 182 2020 Fidel Mayora 5'5" 152 2020
Dylan Ragusin 5'5" 126 2020 Apolonio Ramon 5'4" 120 2023
Joe Roberts 5'8" 160 2020 David Rock 6'0" 215 2022
Braden Stauffenberg 5'7" 138 2022 Ethan Stiles 5'7" 126 2023
Logan Swaw 5'7" 135 2023 Trevor Swier 6'0" 182 2020
Korey Tai 5'7" 135 2023 Brayden Thompson 5'11" 165 2023
Joshua Ulisano 5'9" 151 2020 Nain Vazquez 5'6" 120 2021
Nathan Wemstrom 6'0" 195 2022 Cooper Wettig 6'1" 170 2022
Varsity
Colin Baker 6'0" 220 2021 Benjamin Dunne 5'0" 100 2023
Joseph Fernau 5'4" 106 2022 Nicholas Gonzalez 5'6" 113 2021
Arianna Hernandez 4'11" 106 2023 Aris Kosiek 5'9" 143 2023
Josh LaBarbera 6'0" 182 2020 Fidel Mayora 5'5" 152 2020
Dylan Ragusin 5'5" 126 2020 Apolonio Ramon 5'4" 120 2023
Joe Roberts 5'8" 160 2020 David Rock 6'0" 215 2022
Braden Stauffenberg 5'7" 138 2022 Ethan Stiles 5'7" 126 2023
Logan Swaw 5'7" 135 2023 Trevor Swier 6'0" 182 2020
Korey Tai 5'7" 135 2023 Brayden Thompson 5'11" 165 2023
Joshua Ulisano 5'9" 151 2020 Nain Vazquez 5'6" 120 2021
Nathan Wemstrom 6'0" 195 2022 Cooper Wettig 6'1" 170 2022