Results

  • vs. Early Bird Invite

    08/28/2019

  • @ Irish Conditioner - Bishop McNamara

    09/04/2019

  • @ Twilight in the Woods Invite - Seneca

    09/06/2019

  • @ Princeton Invite

    09/14/2019

  • vs. Sandwich

    09/25/2019

  • @ El Paso - Gridley Invite

    10/01/2019

  • @ Seneca Relay Invitational

    10/08/2019

  • @ PC Invite

    10/12/2019

  • vs. I8 Conference Meet

    10/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    10/26/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    11/02/2019

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    11/09/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 26
    Early Bird Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 02
    Irish Conditioner - Bishop McNamara
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Sep. 04
    Twilight in the Woods Invite - Seneca
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Princeton Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 23
    Sandwich
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    El Paso - Gridley Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Oct. 06
    Seneca Relay Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    PC Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    I8 Conference Meet
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA Regionals
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    IHSA State Championship
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Austin Barges 2021 Matthew Clark 2022
Bryce Claypool 2021 Chayapol Corsello 2023
Nathan Diaz 2020 Nicholas Ferrero 2021
Lucas Friant 2021 Julian Gonzalez 2022
Matthew Grant 2020 Michael Hernandez 2020
Ryan Loader 2021 Justin Matthews 2021
Vincente Montero 2023 Sully Norris 2022
Anthony Pethtel 2020 Kevin Preuss 2020
Joseph Pursell 2020 Evan Ramos 2023
Nicholas Schwab 2023 Logan Severson 2020
Noah Smith 2023 Sean Smith 2021
Evin Stanford 2022 Eric Strom 2021
Varsity
Austin Barges 2021 Matthew Clark 2022
Bryce Claypool 2021 Chayapol Corsello 2023
Nathan Diaz 2020 Nicholas Ferrero 2021
Lucas Friant 2021 Julian Gonzalez 2022
Matthew Grant 2020 Michael Hernandez 2020
Ryan Loader 2021 Justin Matthews 2021
Vincente Montero 2023 Sully Norris 2022
Anthony Pethtel 2020 Kevin Preuss 2020
Joseph Pursell 2020 Evan Ramos 2023
Nicholas Schwab 2023 Logan Severson 2020
Noah Smith 2023 Sean Smith 2021
Evin Stanford 2022 Eric Strom 2021